Tucson Open

Racquetball Tournament 9/14/2018 - 9/16/2018
Tucson Open
Tucson Racquet & Fitness Club - Tucson, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:nostrings@utmax.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age Singles

3

Round Robin

Rob Craig

Tracy Groth

Russ Randolph

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Chris Starks / Ricardo Sanchez

Javier Mendoza / Joey Egea

Casey Patterson / Jovan Vance

Manfred Ahnen / Todd Elias

Brent Beers / Jason S.

Joe Ahuero / Alan Katz

Horacio Honne / Matthew Koop

Rene Cordero / Ron Couch

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rene Cordero / Ron Couch

Joe Ahuero / Alan Katz

Horacio Honne / Matthew Koop

Brent Beers / Jason S.

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

5

Single Elimination

Curtis Ritchie / Luke Linhart

Christopher Rasmussen / Mac Linhart

Mike Halligan / Randy Lewis

Horacio Honne / Jackie Eaton

Rob Craig / Russ Randolph

Men's Doubles

C

3

Single Elimination

Mike Halligan / Randy Lewis

Horacio Honne / Jackie Eaton

Rob Craig / Russ Randolph

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

3

Single Elimination

Coy Rogers / Donnel Valdez

Brent Johnson / Ryan Patterson

Chris Starks / Ricardo Sanchez

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Javier Mendoza / Jesse Mendoza

Rene Cordero / Todd Elias

Brent Johnson / Ryan Patterson

Chris Starks / Ricardo Sanchez

Coy Rogers / Donnel Valdez

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Alan Katz

Joey Egea

Jason S.

Marc Mendivil

Casey Patterson

Enrique Delgadillo

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Casey Patterson

Enrique Delgadillo

Jason S.

Men's Singles

B/C

4

Round Robin

Horacio Honne

Luke Linhart

Tracy Groth

Jackie Eaton

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

3

Single Elimination

Jovan Vance

Ryan Patterson

Jesse Mendoza

MO

Men's Singles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Coy Rogers

Matt Smith

Ryan Patterson

Jesse Mendoza

Jovan Vance

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Single Elimination

Kim Holderness / Ron Couch

Nancy Green / Rene Cordero

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

5

Single Elimination

Christopher Rasmussen / Cindy Engle

Lorena Chables / Russ Randolph

Kim Krueger / Randy Lewis

Carol Saul / Mike Halligan

Dawn Barton / Rob Craig

Mixed Doubles

C

3

Single Elimination

Kim Krueger / Randy Lewis

Dawn Barton / Rob Craig

Mixed Doubles

Open/A

5

Single Elimination

Lisa Bu / Matt Smith

Matthew Koop / Michelle Wilson

Nancy Green / Rene Cordero

Brent Johnson / Wendy Koop

Kim Holderness / Ron Couch

WD

Women's Doubles

Women's Doubles

4

Round Robin

Lisa Bu / Michelle Wilson

Wendy Koop / Kim Holderness

Carol Saul / Kim Krueger

Dawn Barton / Lorena Chables

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions