Hudson Valley Open

Racquetball Tournament 9/21/2018 - 9/23/2018
Hudson Valley Open
Club Fit - Jefferson Valley, NY USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:gcobb@clubfit.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events

New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

Tim King

Mitch Posner

Richard Hammett

Raul Nieves

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Mitchell Beck

Alan Rosner

Timothy DeVoogd

Men's Doubles

40+

3

Round Robin

Kevin Harrington / Felix Maisonet

David Shea / Todd Franklin

Raul Nieves / Ruben Pagan

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

5

Single Elimination

Alex Krmic / Steven Stites

Brian Lett / Alan Rosner

Mark Jacobs / Carolin Trott

Mike Primiani / Adam Shavitz

Scott Rogers / Jessica Faust

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Brian Goldberg / Anthony Armanuse

Aaron Dardani / David Austin

Kevin Harrington / Felix Maisonet

Josh Shea / Dean Baer

Rene Iglesias / Tony Montano

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Gautham Sura

Greg Elkins

Simon Totive

Joseph Merendino

Diego Nocetti

Alex Krmic

Ken Kempsey

Steven Rivera

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Nick Carabello

Mark Jacobs

Cesar Carrion

Steven Rivera

Steven Stites

Sid Parmar

Diego Nocetti

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Nick Carabello

Adam Shavitz

Mike Primiani

Bob Nesbit

Aaron Calloway

Craig Fancy

Timothy DeVoogd

Sid Parmar

MD

Men's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Craig Fancy

Aaron Calloway

James Beck

MO

Men's Singles

Open

17

Single Elimination

Joe Kelley

Geoff Heskett

David Austin

Jason Sylvester

Ruben Pagan

Dean Baer

Jamie Ferrara

Josh Shea

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Aaron Dardani

Tim King

Greg Elkins

Eliot Malave

Samuel Kelley

Stewart Solomon

Simon Totive

Anthony Armanuse

Mixed Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Tony Montano / Jennifer Dering

Karen Lett / Ken Kempsey

Jennifer Lynch Murphy / Eliot Malave

Gillian Cobb / Stewart Solomon

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Heather Olson

Teresa Southard

Karen Lett

Jessica Faust

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Beth Shea

Jennifer Dering

Jennifer Lynch Murphy

Carolyn Greene

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

HeadPenn
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions