Aggieland Classic Fall 2018

Racquetball Tournament 11/3/2018 - 11/4/2018
Aggieland Classic Fall 2018
Texas A&M Student Recreation Center - College Station, TX USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jruggiero99@tamu.edu.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Men's Age Singles

60+

8

Single Elimination

Joe Clinton

Wayne Cotter

Men's Age Singles

60+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Russell Matlock

Ron Harris

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40+/50+

10

Single Elimination

Kenneth Fletcher

John Parsons

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40+/50+ Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Bob Foster


Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Cesar Vasquez / Corey Smith

Lou Garcia / David Hardy

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Mo Teng / Richard Yium

Jim Jacobus / Mark Minor

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Cesar Vasquez

Corey Smith

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Pedro Guzman

Brian Simpson

MB

Men's Singles

B

21

Single Elimination

Zach Zarate

Gabriel Gonzalez

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

13

Single Elimination

John Lines

Dan Brandenberger

MC

Men's Singles

C

20

Single Elimination

Paul Mostyn

Gabriel Gonzalez

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Francisco Flores

Nathan Brockway

MD

Men's Singles

D

17

Single Elimination

Arpan Patel

Phillip Forret

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Knox Cash

Mason Weber

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

16

Single Elimination

Bill Adams

Gilberto Perez

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Kenneth Fletcher

Jon Friedman

MO

Men's Singles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Alejandro Almada

Nicholas Pavloski

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Diego Perez


Mixed Doubles

A / B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jessika Duarte / Ray Hinojos

Derek Bird / Dotti White

WB

Women's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Vicky Chavez

Lacie Rodrigues

cWB

Women's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Katie Palau

Rosa Flores

Women's Singles

Women's Singles C/D

9

Single Elimination

Zorana Marquez

Mikayla Picha

Women's Singles

Women's Singles C/D Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Rosa Flores

Lauren Hoffpauir

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions