Racquetball Tournament 9/21/2018 - 9/23/2018
2018 Woody Newton Memorial Racquetball Tournament
Tri-city Leisure Center - Columbia, SC USA


 
Ball Life Style Court Sports

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:scrball@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

SC Racquetball Events

South Carolina Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Mens 40+

7

Single Elimination

Dana Merrill

Miguel Tavarez

Gerry Carr

Steven Wiseman

Jim Wilkerson

John Birkenheuer

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Single Elimination

Jerry Maldonado / Roger Carter

Joseph Judge / Matthew McCrory

Josh Josey / Michael Brandon Morris

Santiago Villu / Matthew Fink

Eric Fazekas / Craig Swartz

Men's Doubles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Charles Boykin / Kevin Jones

Harold Lloyd / Roger Carter

Rich Wegner / Bob Jones

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Aaron " Gorgeous Randy Flamethrower " Booker / Maria Renee Rodriguez

Brian Phillips / Russ Bruns

Scott Sobel / Milton Pope

Shawn Dodd / Travis Barnes

David Kitchen / Dale Harris

MA

Men's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Jerry Maldonado

Santiago Villu

Miguel Tavarez

Craig Swartz

Josh Josey

Eric Fazekas

Dana Merrill

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Joseph Judge

Kevin Jones

Rich Wegner

Charles Boykin

Derek Rosado

John Birkenheuer

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Steven Wiseman

Ryan Vansickle

Tommie Daniels Jr

Derek Rosado

Michael Brandon Morris

Bob Jones

Mohammad Ali Javidian

Men's Singles

D / Novice

3

Round Robin

Travis Blair

Brandi Miller

William Rogers

CMO

Men's Singles

Men's Singles Elite

5

Single Elimination



Scott Sobel

Shawn Dodd

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips

Maria Renee Rodriguez

Russ Bruns

Aaron " Gorgeous Randy Flamethrower " Booker

Shawn Dodd

Scott Sobel

Dale Harris

Milton Pope

Women's Doubles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Ruthie Reed / Kellie Dietz

Cheryl Gaddy / Marissa Marquez

Brandi Miller / Carly Tew

WBC

Women's Singles

B / C

6

Single Elimination

Kellie Dietz

Carly Tew

Brandi Miller

Ruthie Reed

Cheryl Gaddy

Marissa Marquez

Women's Singles

Women's Singles C

4

Single Elimination

Cheryl Gaddy


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions