2018 Fall Opener Membership Drive

Racquetball Tournament 9/11/2018 - 9/15/2018
2018 Fall Opener Membership Drive
Marv Jenson Fitness Center - South Jordan, UT USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:randy@utahracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

UT Racquetball Events

Utah Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Jesse Van Valkenburg / Devan Van Valkenburg

Linda Tyler / Garrett Tyler

Adam Wyatt / Shane McDougal

Kevin Day / Peter Wrigley

Darrin Heinz / Devin Stout

Andrew Gale / Tony Benich

Ivan Villarreal / Dave Dow

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Darrin Heinz / Devin Stout

Andrew Gale / Tony Benich

Ivan Villarreal / Dave Dow

MA

Men's Singles

A

21

Single Elimination

Mark Ottenschot

Everett Brunelle

Zack Wilson

Ivan Villarreal

James Newman

Perry Allen

John Frederik

Manuel Kalt

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Jerry Bradshaw

Richard Brower

Caleb Kruger

Keith Page

Isaac Hiatt

Mark Turner

Mike Sumner

Nathan Beutler

MB

Men's Singles

B

18

Single Elimination

Keith Page

Alan Robertson

Marvin Acey

Nathan Beutler

Darrel Woodruff

Mark Turner

Scott Hyland

Isaac Hiatt

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Dan Walton

Jorge Suazo

Mike Sumner

Kent Meiners

Thomas Burton

Mitch Gibson

Ryan Nielson

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

David Huntsman

Jorge Suazo

Alex Britton

Ryan Nielson

Gregory Rudd

Thomas Burton

Lucca Moretto

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Thomas Burton

Lucca Moretto

Gregory Rudd

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Alex Britton

Lucca Moretto

Trey Sumner

Cale Sumner

MO

Men's Singles

Open

21

Single Elimination

Anthony Martin

Garrett Tyler

Jesse Van Valkenburg

Peter Wrigley

Steve Bohman

Scott Burr

Mark Ottenschot

Devin Stout

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Darrin Heinz

Arndreke Armstrong

Zachary Brown

Victor Hifong

John Frederik

Jared Daniels

Mark Ottenschot

Everett Brunelle

XUP

Mixed Doubles

Upper

5

Round Robin

Devan Van Valkenburg / Katherine Affeltranger

Alvaro Mejia / Courtnie Duncan

Arndreke Armstrong / Erica Armstrong

Pam Martin / Randy Martin

Mikayla Van Valkenburg / Jesse Van Valkenburg

WO

Women's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Mallory Parry

Erika Rand

Courtnie Duncan

Katherine Affeltranger

Joell Martin

Erica Armstrong

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Erica Armstrong

Joell Martin

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions