WRT Canadian Open 2018

Racquetball Tournament 10/18/2018 - 10/21/2018
WRT Canadian Open 2018
University Of Calgary - Calgary, AB CAN


 
World Racquetball Tour

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dsd@albertaracquetball.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Round Robin

Rick Gartel

Manny Gregorio

John Halko

Barry Bradshaw

Tom Hart

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Dave Van Meetelen / Hector Avila Prado

Jorge Cuesta / Luis Anchondo

Bruce Karaki / Daniel Young

Rob Popowich / Blair Baldwin

Caylen Yaretz / Naman Gauri

Caleb Smith / Sean Prentice

Aaron Armstrong / Robert George

Joe Tam / Chris Ebel

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Caylen Yaretz / Naman Gauri

Caleb Smith / Sean Prentice

Aaron Armstrong / Robert George

Joe Tam / Chris Ebel

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Allen Bauman / Jeff Miller

Manny Gregorio / Rick Gartel

Randy Pentland / Paul Shanks

Alexis Iwaasa / Danielle Drury

Chad Elliott / Dan Ladouceur

Barry Bradshaw / John Halko

Alejandro Morales Alaniz / Glen Yaretz

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Alejandro Morales Alaniz / Glen Yaretz

Chad Elliott / Dan Ladouceur

Barry Bradshaw / John Halko

Men's Doubles

WRT

10

Single Elimination

Alejandro Cardona / Gerardo Franco

Jake Bredenbeck / Sam Bredenbeck

Alan Natera / Jaime Martell

Mitch Brayley / Tim Landeryou

Christian Longoria / Eduardo Portillo

Coby Iwaasa / Taylor Knoth

Justus Benson / David Horn

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Rob Popowich

Luis Anchondo

Sean Prentice

Naman Gauri

Bruce Karaki

Barry Bradshaw

Caylen Yaretz

Daniel Young

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Dave Van Meetelen

Chris Ebel

Tom Hart

Aaron Armstrong

Barry Bradshaw

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Robert George

Nathan Miller

Julian Lavoie

Brisan Green

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Ian Frattinger

Paul Shanks

Hector Avila Prado

Allen Bauman

Jeff Miller

Naman Gauri

Glen Yaretz

Dan Ladouceur

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jeff Miller

Glen Yaretz

Caleb Smith

Chad Elliott

Chris Ebel

Men's Singles

WRT

24

Single Elimination

Andree Parrilla

Coby Iwaasa

Gerardo Franco

David Horn

Samuel Murray

Jordy Alonso

Eduardo Portillo

Luis Avila

Men's Singles

WRT Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Alejandro Cardona

Jaime Martell

Jake Bredenbeck

Mitch Brayley

Ian Frattinger

Sam Bredenbeck

Alexi David Cocco Hayes

Justus Benson

WO

Women's Singles

Open

5

Round Robin

Danielle Drury

Alexis Iwaasa

Linda Ellerington

Erin Geeraert

Cassie Prentice

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions