2018 WOR Florida Longwall Championships

Racquetball Tournament 11/3/2018 - 11/4/2018
2018 WOR Florida Longwall Championships
Waterford Park - Davie, FL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rmijares926@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events

Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Danny Suid / Kevin De Marco

Zac Di Donato / Rick Bernstein

Angel Rosa / Sal Caruso

Men's Doubles

CPRT 40+

8

Single Elimination

Thomas Gerhardt / Tommy Medina

Kareem Solomon / Marcus Neal

Robert Sostre / Mitch Slater

Rob Mijares / Nicola Chafloque

Ignacio Espinal / Paul Newman

Yelandi Rivero / Tommy Ale

Norm McNutt / Frank Lopez

Gus Carvallo / Michael Guyard

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Nicholas Ramos / Eric Gomez

Hale Sakoff / Kareem Solomon

Gus Carvallo / Michael Guyard

Jorge Diaz / Javier Trujillo

Heriberto Cruz-Anaya / Justin Cooklin

Frank Lopez / Norm McNutt

Michael Medina / Seran Ramkissoon

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro

8

Single Elimination

Jonathan Burns / Mike Harmon

Carlos Bravo / Joe Young

Roy Hernandez / Marcos Gravier

Felipe Camacho / Cesar Castillo

Thomas Gerhardt / Tommy Medina

Yelandi Rivero / Rob Mijares

Jeffery Palmer / Garry Smith

Luis Avila / Robert Sostre

MA

Men's Singles

A

2

Single Elimination

Luis Gonzalez

Angel Rosa

MB

Men's Singles

B

4

Single Elimination

David Douglas

Angel Rosa

Anthony Gambone

Alphonso Durso

Men's Singles

CPRT 40+

7

Single Elimination

Eric Harper

Nicola Chafloque

Ignacio Espinal

Rob Mijares

Frank Lopez

Marcus Neal

Mitch Slater

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Nicholas Ramos

Eric Gomez

Jason Baez Alfonso

Michael Medina

Gus Carvallo

Seran Ramkissoon

Kareem Solomon

Justin Cooklin

MOP

Men's Singles

Outdoor Pro

12

Single Elimination

Roy Hernandez

Felipe Camacho

Eric Harper

Joe Young

Jeffery Palmer

Carlos Bravo

Luis Avila

Robert Sostre

Mixed Doubles

A/Elite

6

Single Elimination

Andrea Joy / Javier Trujillo

Kevin De Marco / Carolina Pisana

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Jason Baez Alfonso

Joyce Norris / Seran Ramkissoon

Barbara Durso / Alphonso Durso

Teri Delgado / Zac Di Donato

Mixed Doubles

Pro

6

Single Elimination

Sara Noyes / Mike Harmon

Carrie Hoeft / Roy Hernandez

Thomas Gerhardt / Amie Brewer

Luis Avila / Claudia Andrade

Valeria Clemmensen / Yelandi Rivero

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Tommy Medina

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Teri Delgado / Susan Woodard

Carolina Pisana / Susan Suid

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Maria Laguer

Joyce Norris / Darlene Landgraf

WPD

Women's Doubles

Pro

3

Round Robin

Amie Brewer / Carrie Hoeft

Chanisleydis Leon / Claudia Andrade

Valeria Clemmensen / Sara Noyes

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions