Glass Court Fall Shootout

Racquetball Tournament 10/19/2018 - 10/21/2018
Glass Court Fall Shootout
Glass Court Swim & Fitness - Lombard, IL USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dan@glasscourt.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IL Racquetball Events

Illinois State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

10

Single Elimination

Thomas Carter

Keith Minor

Michael Fornero

Jeremy Dixon

Michael Arterburn

Daniel Herrera

Ethan Slutzky

Robert Arellano

MAA

Men's Singles

AA

6

Single Elimination

Daniel Herrera

Frank Wrobel

Nadeem Sharifuddin

Michael Arterburn

MA

Men's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Chris Choi

Justin Peterson

Jairo Torres

Eugen Gheorghiu

Robert Dreger

Misael Corral

Matt Schneider

Todd Burris

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Paul Nijensohn

Kevin Chang

Daniel Barrera

Richard Seaberg

Misael Corral

Carlos Canessa

Robert Dreger

Ron Ours

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Kevin Chang

Anurag Singh

Bob Diorio

Alfredo Aranda

Anthony Giacalone

Tyler Mathews

Rich Morales

Hector Herrera

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Spencer O'Dea

Tyler Mathews

Scott Barlev

Abhishek Shukla

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40+/50+/55+

4

Round Robin

Nadeem Sharifuddin

Ray Redelman

Eugen Gheorghiu

Jerry Kee

Men's Age Singles

60+/65+

4

Round Robin

Hector Herrera

James Caristi

Bill Roberts

Keith Wiener

Men's Age Singles

Men’s 40 Int/50 Int

6

Single Elimination

Anurag Singh

Rich Morales

Ron Ours

Ray Meisner

Amit Ainapure

Bob Diorio

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Jeremy Dixon / Thomas Carter

Daniel Herrera / Ethan Slutzky

Frank Wrobel / Rick Svabek

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Glen Bero / Todd Burris

Jairo Torres / Jerry Kee

Anthony Giacalone / Daniel Jaskier

Carlos Canessa / Daniel Barrera

Allen Bell / Mark Buckley

Men's Doubles

B / C

3

Round Robin

Kevin Loftus / Paul Nijensohn

Doug Waco / Sean Cantorna

Michael O'Dea / Spencer O'Dea

Mixed Doubles

40+/50+

3

Round Robin

Allen Bell / Susan Mueller

Alexis Elabed / James Caristi

Edith Seaman / Jim Ingolia

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions