2018 - 19th Annual Ghost of Georgetown Racquetball Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 10/19/2018 - 10/21/2018
2018 - 19th Annual Ghost of Georgetown Racquetball Tournament
Athletic Club Overland Park - Overland Park, KS USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mwedel@mokancomm.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KS Racquetball Events

Kansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers

Travis Mettenbrink

Drew Barnabei

John Hudson

Derek Izzi

Rosco Halsey

Brad Halverson

Jacob Chambers

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Derek Izzi

Scott St. Peter

Richard Maggard

Ramiro Crespo

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Robert (dan) Baker

Benjamin Horner

Brad Halverson

Ramiro Crespo

Scott Wolford-Offhand

Mauricio Anaya

Jesus Arango

Mark Gutzmer

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Mauricio Anaya

Curtis Johnson

Tony Punzo

Scott Wolford-Offhand

Men's Age Singles

3555+ Singles

5

Single Elimination

Brad Knox

Joseph Fish

Robert Shaw

Tony Holechek

Bruce Green

Men's Age Singles

3555+ Singles Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Robert Shaw

Bruce Green

MA

Men's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Aaron Landry

Jesus Arango

Benjamin Horner

Hervey Medina

Mark Baysinger

Ismael Parga

Tony Punzo

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Mark Baysinger

Ismael Parga

Tony Punzo

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Paul Collins

Hervey Medina

Steve Riley

Ismael Parga

Evan Woolf

Gary Herman

Philip Hardwidge

Zachary Herman

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andrea Walters

Curtis Herman

David Barton Jr

Evan Woolf

Paul Oneil

Men's Singles

Men's C/D Singles

4

Round Robin

Hervey Medina

Philip Hardwidge

Simon Riley

Anton Walters

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Todd Oneil / Travis Mettenbrink

John Hudson / Rosco Halsey

Art Spelts / Drew Barnabei

Men's Doubles

35 Doubles

10

Single Elimination

John Hudson / Rosco Halsey

Bill Severns / Terry Burn

Brad Knox / Mark Baysinger

Jay Harms / Tony Totta

Mark Gutzmer / Robert Shaw

Scott St. Peter / Scott Wolford-Offhand

Jacob Chambers / Lucy Delsarto

Curtis Johnson / Tony Holechek

Men's Doubles

35 Doubles Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Jacob Chambers / Lucy Delsarto

Aaron Landry / Scott Whisenant

Scott St. Peter / Scott Wolford-Offhand

Mark Gutzmer / Robert Shaw

Dan Morales / Joseph Fish

Mixed Doubles

MixAB Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Scott St. Peter / Mitzi Smith

Gary Beeman / Theresa McCoy

Scott Wolford-Offhand / Elizabeth Selaya

Dan Morales / Becca Reyelts

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles

3

Round Robin

Becca Reyelts / Theresa McCoy

Simon Riley / Steve Riley

Gina Danner / Mitzi Smith

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions