Longhorn Open

Racquetball Tournament 1/18/2019 - 1/20/2019
Longhorn Open
University of Texas: Austin Gregory Gym - Austin, TX USA


 
World Racquetball Tour

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:utlonghornopen@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

5

Round Robin

Ace Akins

Miller Roberts

Gael Trejo

William Ruby

Leah Trejo

J14

Junior Singles

14 and Under

3

Round Robin

Benjamin Horner

Ashton Akins

Dylan Barberis

Men's Age Singles

30+ Open/A

7

Single Elimination

Jonathan Woods

Alberto Garza

Joshua Green

Tejvarun Garlapati

Neil Chavez

Matthew Pierson

Dan Bitman

Men's Age Singles

30+ B/C

3

Round Robin

Chad Downey

Travis Wise

Dan Horner

Men's Age Singles

40+ Open/A

19

Single Elimination

Arturo Burruel

Michael Guriel

Wesley McSwane

Matthew Anderson

Eduardo Munoz

Miguel Escobedo

Tom Doughty

John Casey

Men's Age Singles

40+ B/C

7

Single Elimination

Juan Saucedo

Allen Seh Ong

Javier Posadas

Larry Madison

Thomas Zuniga

Victor Estrada

Eric Bartel

Men's Age Singles

50+ Open/A

19

Single Elimination

Michael Magana

Jody Morris

Salvador Acosta

Michael Guriel

Glenn Martineau

Eduardo Munoz

Steve Yap

Juan Esparza

Men's Age Singles

50+ B/C

10

Single Elimination

David Haines

Gregg Hollenberg

Jack Yang

Hugo Salinas

John Lines

Mike Sorensen

David Kessler

Dan Brandenberger

Men's Age Singles

60+ Open/A

10

Single Elimination

Mark Gilmore

Edward Fink

Joe Clinton

Frank Taddonio

Gus Sanchez

Dirk Huck

Howard Walker

Stephen Wattz

Men's Age Singles

60+ B/C

11

Single Elimination

Tommy Duran

Brian Watson

Carlos Trevino

Darryl Beasley

Dennis Wade

Bob Fulton

Keith Herweyer

Dan Rybaski

Men's Age Singles

70+

3

Round Robin

Jim Wildner

Billy Askins

Chuck Grigson

Men's Singles

WRT

21

Single Elimination

Javier Mar

Eduardo Garay

Alejandro Cardona

Jaime Martell

Jordy Alonso

Alan Natera

Edson Martinez

MO

Men's Singles

Open

19

Single Elimination

Edson Martinez

Dylan Savage

Raul Valadez

Arturo Burruel

David Marsden

Tyler Panozzo

Nicholas Pavloski

Wesley McSwane

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

47

Single Elimination

Zachary Williams

Alex Howard

Michael Crowe

Noel Chapa

Aj Bennett

Lance Hale

Fernando Carpena

Bill Adams

MA

Men's Singles

A

57

Single Elimination

Kipp Atwell

Arvind Bhuta

Bryan Burke

Jon Friedman

Benjamin Horner

Kenneth Fletcher

Michael Vorachack

Ben Pickrel

MB

Men's Singles

B

27

Single Elimination

Joel Parkey

Allen Seh Ong

Hudson Farmer

Parker Ewing

Juan Saucedo

Jesus Perez

Hector Ramirez

Adolfo Lopez

MC

Men's Singles

C

24

Single Elimination

Scott Koonce

Marcus De Los Santos

Francisco Mendoza

Thomas Zuniga

Keith Lopez

Cole Sendrey

Thomas Pickett

Dan Rybaski

MD

Men's Singles

D

19

Single Elimination

Noah Ruby

Rick Crouch

Roman Villarreal

Nakia Armendariz

Miller Roberts

Francisco Flores

Tyler Schattel

Ace Akins

Men's Doubles

WRT

11

Single Elimination

Javier Mar / Eduardo Garay

Javier Estrada / Jordy Alonso

Alejandro Cardona / Shai Manzuri

Alan Natera / Jaime Martell

Justus Benson / Destry Everhart

Hiroshi Shimizu / Nicolai Miramontes

George Bustos / Ross Smith Jr

Lukas Le / Erik Garcia

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

30

Single Elimination

Sam Hojat / William Craig

Damian Zamorano / Preston Tribble

Eddie Vann / Alex Howard

Brad Giezentanner / Lance Hale

Joey Limonciello / Craig Clement Jr.

Alberto Chico / Noel Chapa

Nathan Riddle / Nicholas Pavloski

Paul Kiil / Jason Werner

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

36

Single Elimination

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

Gary Durbin / Luis Villarreal

Luis Tijerina / Julio Tijerina

Carlos Camacho / John Pruitt

Luis Corona / Andrew Jimenez

Robert Jones / Gabe Raymond

Steve Yap / Angelo Pavesio

Bruce Teter / Graham Guthrie

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

27

Single Elimination

Ed Contreras / Babe Torres

Terry Brown / Darren Marsh

Gary Durbin / Mark Aguas

Clifton Ward / Brian Watson

Amir Poursamadi / Brandon Somers

Joel Parkey / Jose Ortiz

Raymond Avery / Kevin Zimmerman

Michael Fuller / Larry Madison

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

12

Single Elimination

Satya Maruri / Bhala Ghatate

Hudson Farmer / Cole Sendrey

Fidel Cavazos / Oscar Ortiz

Timothy Ruiz / Herminio Nevarez

Efrain Sanchez / Peter Perez

Justin Plappert / John Plappert

Keith Herweyer / Jimmy Pinner

Donnie Carpenter / Mark Minor

Men's Doubles

Combined 80+

10

Single Elimination

Rick Williams / Scott Schafer

Ross Smith Jr / George Bustos

Michael Magana / Dylan Savage

Jack Long / Soly Kor

Kevin Sendrey / Richard Eisemann

Miguel Escobedo / Jose Puente

Piyush Mittal / Rashid Al Hmoud

David Weiser / Patric Mascorro

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

10

Single Elimination

Scott Schafer / Rick Williams

Tyrone Gilmore / Glenn Martineau

Doug Kite / Mark Gilmore

Mark Malowitz / Jody Morris

David Weiser / Mike Nolen

Jack Ewing / Removed

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

Mustafa Abdus-Salaam / Ron Harris

WO

Women's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Adriana Riveros

Brenda Laime

Adrienne Haynes

Julienne Arnold

Graciana Wargo

Annie Furr

Paola Guerra

Karina Quintanilla

WA

Women's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Laura Smith

Lacy Kindschi

Cheryl McFadden

Tania Buitron

Phyllis Clair

Debbie Roberson

Maria Barrera

Terry Latham

WB

Women's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Andrea Estrada

Emma Jones

Tania Buitron

Lacy Kindschi

Maria Barrera

Daniela Gonzalez

Camilla Norder

Nora Lopez

WC

Women's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Zorana Marquez

Nora Lopez

Mariana Almada

Jordan Murphey

Daniela Gonzalez

Keren Jimenez

Linda Huck

Laura Galindo

WD

Women's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Mary Guriel

Lauren Hoffpauir

Fatimah Sunez

Aleena Villareal

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Brenda Laime / Adriana Riveros

Keely Franks Kennedy / Julienne Arnold

Annie Furr / Paola Guerra

Graciana Wargo / Shane Diaz

Mixed Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Mike Nolen / Sarah Wells

Damian Zamorano / Lisa Bu

Tyrone Gilmore / Julienne Arnold

Richard Eisemann / Vicky Eisemann

Bruce Robles / Sandy Rios

Juan Esparza / Susie Boulanger

Karina Quintanilla / Guillermo Quintanilla

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Bruce Teter / Annie Furr

Dragana Bulatovic / Graham Guthrie

Olive Curtis / Ysa Garza

Ramon Florez / Anita Johnson-Florez

Cheryl McFadden / David McFadden

Alicia White / Steven White

Lilia Garcia / Carter Jaynes

Graciana Wargo / Shane Diaz

Women's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Susie Boulanger / Lisa Bu

Sandy Rios / Vicky Eisemann

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions