2018-2019 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference - Meet 3

Racquetball Tournament 11/16/2018 - 11/18/2018
2018-2019 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference - Meet 3
Severna Park Racquetball & Fitness Club - Millersville, MD USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vanschalkwykr@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MD Racquetball Events

Maryland Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M1G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

18

Olympic Format

Alex Coenraads

Riccardo Ribas

Alex Belval

Joseph Zontini

Ryan Muench

Yuvraj Duggal

Jason Rosenthal

Nicholas Harrison

M1B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ryan Muench

Yuvraj Duggal

Jason Rosenthal

Nicholas Harrison

M1R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

10

Olympic Format

Zachary Lueders

Michael Lavallee

Jack Tighe

Alec Van Slooten

Joshua Chasen

Alex Cohen

Sebastian Almer

Jeremy Ling

M1W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 White

6

Olympic Format

Jeremy Ling

Alex Cohen

Sebastian Almer

Joshua Chasen

Jason Sicklick

Zach Sempier

M2G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Albert Messana

Tim Schwed

Jason Belanger

Greg Grasso

Brendan Ruskey

Cameron Knight

Andrew Zilonis

Kevin Crust

M2B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Brendan Ruskey

Andrew Zilonis

Cameron Knight

Kevin Crust

M2R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

7

Olympic Format

Rodrigo Folgar

Adler Boatsman

Sahith Nagireddy

Michael Lynch

Peter Heberling

Kevin Mendoza

Evan Sisler

M2W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Kevin Mendoza

Peter Heberling

Evan Sisler

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Gold

7

Olympic Format

Daniel Fryer

Chandler Boucher

Scott Riccardi

Matt Fontanilla

Matthew Yee

Gabe Maayan

Peter Elder

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Blue

2

Olympic Format

Matt Fontanilla

Scott Riccardi

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Matthew Yee

Peter Elder

Gabe Maayan

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Gold

6

Olympic Format

Nick Randle

Ryan Poutre

Chris Ahn

Chris Kim

William Felix

Devon Morris

M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Blue

2

Olympic Format

Chris Ahn

Chris Kim

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Red

2

Olympic Format

William Felix

Devon Morris

W1G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

11

Olympic Format

Kerry Ryan

Deirdre Hennessy

Rebecca Evanitsky

Emily Sukenik

Melissa Helm

Rikki Guo

Elizabeth Pringle

Chelsea Chen

W1B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Rikki Guo

Melissa Helm

Elizabeth Pringle

Chelsea Chen

W1R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

4

Olympic Format

Kendi Bailey

Jacquelyn Amaral

Lauren Dougher

W2G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

6

Olympic Format

Julia Guay

Savannah Schreiber

Alexa Maddalena

Gracelyne Allred

Amruta Turlapati

Sindy Yang

W2B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Blue

2

Olympic Format

Alexa Maddalena

Gracelyne Allred

W2R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

2

Olympic Format

Sindy Yang

Amruta Turlapati

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

8

Single Elimination

Riccardo Ribas / Alex Coenraads

Nicholas Harrison / Zachary Lueders

Ryan Muench / Jason Rosenthal

Joseph Zontini / Kevin Crust

Jack Tighe / Joshua Chasen

Peter Elder / Yuvraj Duggal

Zach Sempier / Jeremy Ling

Sebastian Almer / Jason Sicklick

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jack Tighe / Joshua Chasen

Peter Elder / Yuvraj Duggal

Zach Sempier / Jeremy Ling

Sebastian Almer / Jason Sicklick

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

7

Single Elimination

Albert Messana / Greg Grasso

Matt Fontanilla / Jason Belanger

Michael Lavallee / Michael Lynch

Adler Boatsman / Tim Schwed

Sahith Nagireddy / Alex Cohen

Alec Van Slooten / Kevin Mendoza

Cameron Knight / Rodrigo Folgar

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Cameron Knight / Rodrigo Folgar

Sahith Nagireddy / Alex Cohen

Alec Van Slooten / Kevin Mendoza

MD3

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3

5

Single Elimination

Chandler Boucher / Daniel Fryer

Chris Ahn / Brendan Ruskey

Andrew Zilonis / William Felix

Ryan Poutre / Nick Randle

Chris Kim / Scott Riccardi

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Chris Kim / Scott Riccardi

Andrew Zilonis / William Felix

WD1

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

8

Single Elimination

Kerry Ryan / Rebecca Evanitsky

Chelsea Chen / Deirdre Hennessy

Kendi Bailey / Emily Sukenik

Molly Graff / Rikki Guo

Jacquelyn Amaral / Savannah Schreiber

Alexa Maddalena / Sindy Yang

Elizabeth Pringle / Gracelyne Allred

Julia Guay / Lauren Dougher

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Pringle / Gracelyne Allred

Jacquelyn Amaral / Savannah Schreiber

Alexa Maddalena / Sindy Yang

Julia Guay / Lauren Dougher

CD

Collegiate

Doubles

4

Round Robin

Melissa Helm / Gabe Maayan

Evan Sisler / Matthew Yee

Devon Morris / William Felix

Amruta Turlapati / Peter Heberling

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Justin Carpenter

Connor Goldberg

Alex Belval

Dominick Cauteruccio

Jason Everett

Steven Graham

Glenn Sincovich

Kevin Lo

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jason Everett

Noah Loconte

Louis Gallo

Michael Bunce

Kevin Mitchell

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Dominick Cauteruccio / Justin Carpenter

Connor Goldberg / Jason Everett

Michael Bunce / Noah Loconte

Louis Gallo / Steven Graham

Glenn Sincovich / Kevin Lo

Kevin Mitchell / Wynn Wiggins

Men's Doubles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Glenn Sincovich / Kevin Lo

Kevin Mitchell / Wynn Wiggins

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions