2018-2019 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference - Meet 1

Racquetball Tournament 10/5/2018 - 10/7/2018
2018-2019 Eastern Collegiate Racquetball Conference - Meet 1
Rochester Institute Of Technology - Rochester, NY USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vanschalkwykr@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events

New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M1G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

19

Olympic Format

Brendan Sullivan

Riccardo Ribas

Alex Coenraads

Micah Mayotte

Michael Lavallee

Angel Torres

Yuvraj Duggal

Jason Rosenthal

M1B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jason Rosenthal

Yuvraj Duggal

Angel Torres

Michael Lavallee

M1R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

11

Olympic Format

Joe Ebel

Nicholas Harrison

Grayson Doucette

Kyle Narod

Jack Tighe

Reese Madsen

Joshua Chasen

Nick Farinella

M1W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 White

4

Olympic Format

Reese Madsen

Paul Avallone

Spencer Vang

Sahith Nagireddy

M2G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Albert Messana

Ryan Muench

Jason Belanger

Chandler Boucher

Matthew Yee

Rodrigo Folgar

Bharath Selvaraj

Nithish Selvaraj

M2B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Matthew Yee

Rodrigo Folgar

Bharath Selvaraj

Nithish Selvaraj

M2R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 Red

8

Olympic Format

Zachary Lueders

Robert Slapikas

Tyler Fuller

Andrew Zilonis

Tyler Dellea

Sam Pyser

Michael Lynch

Geoffrey Warne

M2W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Sam Pyser

Tyler Dellea

Michael Lynch

Geoffrey Warne

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Greg Grasso

Nick Randle

Nirmam Shah

Matt Fontanilla

Cameron Knight

Brandon Krull

Kevin Crust

Chris Ahn

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Cameron Knight

Kevin Crust

Brandon Krull

Chris Ahn

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Scott Riccardi

Jake DeAngelis

William Felix

Louis Iglesias

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 3 White

2

Olympic Format

Louis Iglesias

William Felix

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Michael Rostenberg

Shane Nuara

Aniket Rishi

Brendan Ruskey

James Abplanalp

Devon Morris

Diego Rivera

Abishek Mankar

M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Blue

2

Olympic Format

Brendan Ruskey

Aniket Rishi

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 Red

4

Olympic Format

Diego Rivera

Abishek Mankar

Devon Morris

James Abplanalp

M4W

Men's Collegiate Singles

No. 4 White

2

Olympic Format

James Abplanalp

Devon Morris

W1G

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Kerry Ryan

Deirdre Hennessy

Melissa Helm

Rebecca Evanitsky

Jacquelyn Amaral

Ally Judd

Sabrina Sepowski

Kendi Bailey

W1B

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ally Judd

Kendi Bailey

Sabrina Sepowski

Jacquelyn Amaral

W1R

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 Red

4

Olympic Format

Emily Sukenik

Chelsea Chen

Julia Guay

Emily Puswald

W1W

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 1 White

2

Olympic Format

Emily Puswald

Julia Guay

W2

Women's Collegiate Singles

No. 2

5

Round Robin

Samantha Ferrara

Alexa Maddalena

Sindy Yang

Savannah Schreiber

Kelly Xiong

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

9

Single Elimination

Riccardo Ribas / Alex Coenraads

Grayson Doucette / Micah Mayotte

Joe Ebel / Nicholas Harrison

Ryan Muench / Jason Rosenthal

Jack Tighe / Joshua Chasen

Andrew Zilonis / Yuvraj Duggal

Paul Avallone / Spencer Vang

Reese Madsen / Sam Pyser

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jack Tighe / Joshua Chasen

Andrew Zilonis / Yuvraj Duggal

Paul Avallone / Spencer Vang

Abishek Mankar / Chris Ahn

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

8

Single Elimination

Chandler Boucher / Albert Messana

Robert Slapikas / Tyler Fuller

Michael Lavallee / Michael Lynch

Angel Torres / Jason Belanger

Matthew Yee / Rodrigo Folgar

Zachary Lueders / Geoffrey Warne

Nithish Selvaraj / Bharath Selvaraj

Jake DeAngelis / Tyler Dellea

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Zachary Lueders / Geoffrey Warne

Matthew Yee / Rodrigo Folgar

Nithish Selvaraj / Bharath Selvaraj

Jake DeAngelis / Tyler Dellea

M3D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3

5

Single Elimination

Nick Randle / Greg Grasso

Matt Fontanilla / Scott Riccardi

Cameron Knight / Nirmam Shah

Louis Iglesias / William Felix

Sahith Nagireddy / Nick Farinella

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3 Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Sahith Nagireddy / Nick Farinella

Cameron Knight / Nirmam Shah

M4D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4

3

Round Robin

Brendan Ruskey / Shane Nuara

Diego Rivera / Michael Rostenberg

Aniket Rishi / James Abplanalp

WD1

Women's Collegiate Doubles

Women's Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Kerry Ryan / Rebecca Evanitsky

Chelsea Chen / Deirdre Hennessy

Emily Puswald / Melissa Helm

Kendi Bailey / Emily Sukenik

Ally Judd / Samantha Ferrara

Alexa Maddalena / Julia Guay

Kelly Xiong / Lauren Kupferschmid

Jacquelyn Amaral / Savannah Schreiber

Women's Collegiate Doubles

Women's Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ally Judd / Samantha Ferrara

Alexa Maddalena / Julia Guay

Kelly Xiong / Lauren Kupferschmid

Jacquelyn Amaral / Savannah Schreiber

MEG

Men's Singles

Elite Gold

10

Olympic Format

Sammy Newport

Connor Goldberg

Chris Vosburg

Alex Belval

Noah Loconte

Michael Bunce

Keith Feldman

Kevin Mitchell

MEB

Men's Singles

Elite Blue

2

Olympic Format

Chris Vosburg

Alex Belval

MER

Men's Singles

Elite Red

6

Olympic Format

Michael Bunce

Noah Loconte

Keith Feldman

Kevin Mitchell

Peter Steinberg

Steve Shaw

MEW

Men's Singles

Elite White

4

Olympic Format

Peter Steinberg

Steve Shaw

AD

Alumni Doubles

Alumni Doubles

7

Single Elimination

Connor Goldberg / Sammy Newport

Alex Belval / Chris Vosburg

James Sullivan / Brendan Sullivan

Michael Bunce / Noah Loconte

Keith Feldman / Steve Shaw

Lilly Smith / Peter Steinberg

Jason Everett / Kevin Mitchell

cAD

Alumni Doubles

Alumni Doubles Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Jason Everett / Kevin Mitchell

Keith Feldman / Steve Shaw

Lilly Smith / Peter Steinberg

CD

Collegiate

Doubles

3

Round Robin

Kyle Narod / Sabrina Sepowski

Brandon Krull / Kevin Crust

Sindy Yang / Devon Morris

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions