Colorado State Doubles Championship

Racquetball Tournament 11/8/2018 - 11/11/2018
Colorado State Doubles Championship
Denver Athletic Club - Denver, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:iamacoach@msn.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Erik Garcia / Steve Strahler

Alex Brown / Nicholas Riffel

Nick Blanchard / C J Sanders

Lukas Le / Ryan Rodgers

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

4

Round Robin

Joel Fernelius / Nathan Jacob

Guadalupe Hernandez / Mark Maldonado

Damion Cordova / Mike Arguello

Byron Thompson / Kareem Braithwaite

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Hrishikesh Sane / Tim Trego

Andy Schmidt / Eric Berman

Jawara Riley / Sherwyn Phillip

Dale Rowley / Duane Barone

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Steve Cox / Kerry Rohweder

Gregg Washam / Dylan Inskeep

Michael Murphy / Tevita Taufa

Dan Davis / Kyle Smith

Men's Doubles

25 Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

C J Sanders / Nick Blanchard

Vikram Pathrojuthri / Wil Swindler

Brady Yelverton / Zach Pellowski

Danny Beaudry / Joey Lee

Men's Doubles

35+

3

Round Robin

Timothy Danos / Luis Martinez

Brett Ogin / Hrishikesh Sane

Edgar Loya / Jorge Valencia

Men's Doubles

45 - 55

6

Single Elimination

Richard Romero / Rock Carrion

Mark Maldonado / Tevita Taufa

Jawara Riley / Sherwyn Phillip

Mark Sikorski / P.j. Williams

Rick Busekrus / Rick Rubin

Kareem Braithwaite / Byron Thompson

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / A

6

Single Elimination

Lou Trignani / Michael Nigro

Richard Romero / Rock Carrion

Rick Busekrus / Jawara Riley

Manish Sharma / Duane Barone

Steve Bechtholdt / Victor Manilla

Phil Zavala / Robert Thompson

Men's Doubles

CMD-A

2

Single Elimination

Phil Zavala / Robert Thompson

Steve Bechtholdt / Victor Manilla

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B / C

6

Single Elimination

Andy Schmidt / Craig Benson

Edward Milstein / Eric Berman

Andy Atencio / Martin Jacob

Dan Davis / Kyle Smith

Joe Williams / Philip Gaerlan

Rachel Washam / Douglas Harrison

Women's Doubles

Open / Elite

6

Single Elimination

Brenda Laime / Adriana Riveros

Michiele Stapleton / Ginette Chapman

Chantel Anderson / Marcia Richards

Micky Richer / Barbara Mehegan

Alyssa Street / Nicole Cordova

Kathleen Erickson / Maria Small

WDE

Women's Doubles

Elite

2

Single Elimination

Alyssa Street / Nicole Cordova

Kathleen Erickson / Maria Small

Women's Doubles

AB

6

Single Elimination

Aleana Lynne / Taryn Boomgaard

Dianne Winter / Diane Wilkison

Heather Zadra / Lysa Hixson

Elizabeth Fuller / Shirley Parsons

Mary Jane Boese / Virginia Brunetti

Khyathi Velpuri / Mikayla Postma

Women's Doubles

AB Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Mary Jane Boese / Virginia Brunetti

Khyathi Velpuri / Mikayla Postma

Mixed Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination



C J Sanders / Chantel Anderson

Danny Beaudry / Carla Munoz

Luis Martinez / Janelle Williams

Marcia Richards / David Stone

Mixed Doubles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Damion Cordova / Nicole Cordova

Elizabeth Fuller / Troy Cook

Hrishikesh Sane / Alyssa Street

Mixed Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Vikram Pathrojuthri / Paula Postma

Tim Trego / Ginette Chapman

Al Martinez / Kathleen Erickson

Jennifer Murphy / Tevita Taufa

Mixed Doubles

B / C

8

Single Elimination

Steve Cox / Taryn Boomgaard

Jennifer Murphy / Michael Murphy

April Johannesen / Wil Swindler

Douglas Harrison / Melissa Montgomery

Heather Zadra / Dylan Inskeep

Joe Williams / Mikayla Postma

Virginia Brunetti / Philip Gaerlan

Rachel Washam / Gregg Washam

Mixed Doubles

CX-B

4

Single Elimination

Rachel Washam / Gregg Washam

Joe Williams / Mikayla Postma

Heather Zadra / Dylan Inskeep

Virginia Brunetti / Philip Gaerlan

XCO

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ Open

6

Single Elimination

Micky Richer / Michael Nigro

Marcia Richards / Byron Thompson

Michiele Stapleton / Steve Strahler

Jason Krueger / Shirley Parsons

Andrew Rodriguez / Taryn Boomgaard

Paula Postma / Victor Garcia

Men's Doubles

45

2

Single Elimination

Rick Busekrus / Rick Rubin

Kareem Braithwaite / Byron Thompson

Men's Doubles

CMD - B

2

Single Elimination

Joe Williams / Philip Gaerlan

Rachel Washam / Douglas Harrison

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Paula Postma / Victor Garcia

Andrew Rodriguez / Taryn Boomgaard

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Marcia Richards / David Stone

Luis Martinez / Janelle Williams

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions