Challenge Édouard-Boyer 2018 - Valleyfield

Racquetball Tournament 11/23/2018 - 11/25/2018
Challenge Édouard-Boyer 2018 - Valleyfield
Club De Racquetball Edouard Boyer - Valleyfield, QC CAN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rinolang@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Jerome Normand

Alain Meilleur

Nathan Jauvin

Richard Larivee

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Stephane Parent

Daniel Turbide

Carl Lalande

Robert Melancon

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Michel Boulay

Christian Pouliot

Donald Dery

Murielle Boivin

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Single Elimination

Asher Pocsai

Giovanni Iadeluca

Raphael Guillemette

Anthony Parent

MD

Men's Singles

D

6

Single Elimination

Giovanni Iadeluca

Chloe Jauvin

Anthony Parent

Marc-Olivier Charron

Men's Age Singles

40+

5

Single Elimination

Patrick Jauvin

Michel Plante

Richard Larivee

Daniel Casavant

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Single Elimination

Michel Plante

Michel Simard

Bobby Lamontagne

Jean-Francois Benoit

DE

Doubles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Jean Nolet / Martin Sauvé

Jerome Normand / Daniel Turbide

Patrick Jauvin / Nathan Jauvin

Etienne Chayer / Alain Meilleur

DA

Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Robert Melancon / Sylvain Wilscam

Carl Lalande / Michel Boulay

Pascal Leblanc / Daniel Bousquet

Daniel Casavant / Jimmy Deschenes

DB

Doubles

B

5

Single Elimination

Donald Dery / Brian Hawco

Murielle Boivin / Isabelle Lapierre

Gilles Potvin / Jean-Francois Benoit

Pascal Leblanc / Raphael Guillemette

DD

Doubles

D

3

Round Robin

Chloe Jauvin / Julie Mathieu

Julie Latour / Michelle Page

Anthony Parent / Marc-Olivier Charron

XEA

Mixed Doubles

Elite / A

5

Single Elimination

Murielle Boivin / Martin Sauvé

Isabelle Lapierre / Patrick Jauvin

Marjolaine Parent / Christian Boudreau

Juliette Parent / Stephane Parent

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Lettrage Plus
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Canada Racquetball / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions