2018 MD State Doubles Championship

Racquetball Tournament 11/10/2018 - 11/10/2018
2018 MD State Doubles Championship
SportFit Total Fitness Racquet Club - Laurel, MD USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:msfeb14th@icloud.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MD Racquetball Events

Maryland Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

35/50+ Open

3

Round Robin

Pierre Jaquet / David White

Rj Jackson / Heinrod David

Usman Zia / Bryan Gamble

Men's Doubles

40+ B

2

Single Elimination

Ryan Zuckerman / Peter Georgelakos

Steve Markey / Dudley Hackett

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Takashi Yamashita / Jon Davis

Erik Duricek / Tolulope Ige

Anthony Buhay / Tj Noye

Yacouba Keita / Jai Jennings

Bryan Gamble / Usman Zia

Mikki Cottet / Kevin Martin

Luke Orlando / T Brad Kielinski

MBC

Men's Doubles

B/C

3

Round Robin

T Brad Kielinski / Luke Orlando

Ryan Zuckerman / Peter Georgelakos

Steve Markey / Dudley Hackett

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B / C

2

Single Elimination

Ray Nayyar / Fitzroy Williams

Dudley Hackett / Steve Markey

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open / A

2

Single Elimination

Eric Robinson / Slemo Warigon

Rj Jackson / Heinrod David

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Slemo Warigon / Eric Robinson

Heinrod David / Rj Jackson

Bryan Gamble / Usman Zia

Tolulope Ige / Erik Duricek

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

5

Round Robin

Sergio Rivera Shimoida / Angie Savage

Yacouba Keita / Troy Warigon

David White / Pierre Jaquet

Steven Simpson / Dylan Pruitt

Jamal Harris / Jon Davis

Mixed Doubles

Centurion B/C

2

Single Elimination

Fitzroy Williams / Elvie Soeprapto

Vicki Hopkins / Ray Nayyar

Mixed Doubles

Open/Elite

4

Round Robin

Chance Manley / Troy Warigon

Sergio Rivera Shimoida / Angie Savage

Mikki Cottet / Dylan Pruitt

Jai Jennings / Fanta David

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions