2018 Alamo City Open

Racquetball Tournament 11/30/2018 - 12/2/2018
2018 Alamo City Open
Thousand Oaks Family YMCA - San Antonio, TX USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:td@alamoracquetball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

55+ A/B

4

Round Robin

Juan Garza

Gary Speer

Cameron Walker

Julio Hernandez

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age 35+/45+ Open/Elite

5

Round Robin

Matthew Anderson

Cesar Delgado

Miguel Escobedo

John Casey

Abel Perez

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age Singles 35+/45+ A/B

3

Round Robin

Bill Hall

Miguel Angel Martinez

Jeffrey Bureman

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age Singles 55+/65+ Open/Elite

4

Round Robin

Tyrone Gilmore

Kenneth Fletcher

Larry Matula

Gus Sanchez

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

13

Single Elimination

Marty Ahumada / Carlos Farias

Sandy Rios / Americo Ongaro

Gary Durbin / Ricardo Ortiz

Omar Hernandez / David Karam

Thomas Evans / Todd Haney

Rudy Olivares Jr. / Ray Castro

Tom Oaks / Bill Hall

Angel Rosa / Jose Diaz

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Single Elimination

Andrew Jimenez / Tony Arredondo

Dries Driessen / Matt Sinclair

Rudy Olivares Jr. / Ray Castro

Kenneth Fletcher / Gary Speer

Jesse Moreno / Jimmy Ramos

Rogelio Garza / Zach Zarate

Men's Doubles

Combined 80+

7

Single Elimination

George Bustos / William Craig

Cesar Delgado / Miguel Escobedo

David Mendoza / Mike Cantu

Glenn Martineau / Tyrone Gilmore

Carlos Bushman / Cedrick McKenney

Brent Poss / Marty Ahumada

Erik Mendoza / Jose Puente

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Mike Cantu / Larry Matula

Larry Lopez / Michael Crowe

Tom Oaks / Americo Ongaro

Carlos Bushman / Cedrick McKenney

Raul Valadez / Omar Hernandez

Marty Ahumada / Sandy Rios

Gary Durbin / William Craig

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Alan Natera / Jaime Martell

Javier Estrada / Ernesto Ochoa

A.j. Fernandez / Sam Hojat

Arturo Burruel / Erik Mendoza

Tyrone Gilmore / Glenn Martineau

Craig Clement Jr. / Nicholas Pavloski

George Bustos / Ross Smith Jr

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

David Karam

Angel Rosa

Todd Haney

Miguel Angel Martinez

Julio Hernandez

Marcus De Los Santos

Tomas Louda

Matthew Barron

MB

Men's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Tomas Louda

Marcus De Los Santos

Zach Zarate

Rogelio Garza

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

David Falk

Miller Roberts

Nathaniel Rosa

Luis Santiago

Solomon Nelson

Tomas Louda

MD

Men's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Luis Santiago

Miller Roberts

Nathaniel Rosa

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

John Casey

Michael Crowe

Ricardo Ortiz

Jon Friedman

Gus Sanchez

Kenneth Fletcher

Matthew Barron

Jeffrey Bureman

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

16

Single Elimination

Alan Natera

Jaime Martell

Ernesto Ochoa

Javier Estrada

A.j. Fernandez

Erik Mendoza

Tyler Panozzo

Nicholas Pavloski

Mixed Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Theresa Crump / Boyd Nelson

Olive Curtis / Ysa Garza

Lilia Garcia / Carter Jaynes

Dotti White / Gary Durbin

Anita Johnson-Florez / Ramon Florez

Jon Friedman / Nora Lopez

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles C/D

5

Round Robin

Sally Garza / Jimmy Ramos

Katie Palau / Zach Zarate

Mia Sharp / Rogelio Garza

Amelia De La Garza / Luis Santiago

Jesse Moreno / Laura Galindo

WB

Women's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Zorana Marquez

Abigail Call

Nora Lopez

Laura Galindo

Mia Sharp

Katie Palau

Women's Singles

Women's Singles C/D

5

Round Robin

Abigail Call

Katie Palau

Amelia De La Garza

Nora Lopez

Mia Sharp

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
SanRio Billing
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions