Shoot Out at the Y

Racquetball Tournament 9/14/2007 - 9/15/2007
Shoot Out at the Y
Thornton YMCA - TULSA, OK


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:birdsm1@cox.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OK Racquetball Events

Oklahoma Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Chris Shaw / Danny Martin

Jason Burdette / Mark Saunders

Jeff Nix / Phillip Allen

Lacy Kindschi / Matthew Kindschi

Aaron Adams / Corey Sole

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Brad Guidry / Samuel Thomas

Aaron Landry / Robert Cole

Austin Slaten / Martin Puckett

Burley White / Mark Nahmias

Brian Watson / Torry Brand

Donnie Hendricks / Mike Sole

Jeff Francisco / Shaun Manning

Lee Larson / Lynn Johnson

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brian Watson / Torry Brand

Donnie Hendricks / Mike Sole

Jeff Francisco / Shaun Manning

Lee Larson / Lynn Johnson

Bruce Adams / Chris Thomas

Tom Woodson / Mark Mccready

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

Scott Wolford

Michael Welsh

Wesley Mcswane

Danny Martin

Phillip Allen

Robert Cole

Sandran Perumal

Bruce Adams

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Aaron Landry

Bruce Adams

Robert Cole

Cale Ritter

Phillip Allen

Mike Sole

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Tony Castro

Daniel Escudero

Rodney Thompson

Matthew Kindschi

Carl Hibberd

Jay Brown

Ryan Apt

David Lewis

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

David Lewis

Ryan Apt

Jay Brown

Carl Hibberd

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

Srinivas Avasarala

Michael Darnaby

Chris Shaw

D. Paul Northcutt

Jonathan Bushman

Ken Rivas

Corey Sole

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ken Rivas

Jonathan Bushman

Corey Sole

MD

Men's Singles

D

2

Single Elimination

Jonathan Bushman

Corey Sole

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Donnie Hendricks

Brad Guidry

Austin Slaten

Lynn Johnson

Martin Puckett

Lee Larson

Shaun Manning

Logan Reese

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Logan Reese

Kevin Good

Shaun Manning

Lee Larson

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions