2018 -14th Annual KRA Winter Racquetball Shootout

Racquetball Tournament 12/8/2018 - 12/8/2018
2018 -14th Annual KRA Winter Racquetball Shootout
The Athletic Club At Overland Park - Louisburg, KS USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mwedel@mokancomm.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KS Racquetball Events

Kansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Bradly Rogers

Travis Mettenbrink

Art Spelts

Derek Izzi

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rosco Halsey

Prathamesh Verlekar

John Hudson

Drew Barnabei

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Brian Fick

Mark Gutzmer

Brad Halverson

Prathamesh Verlekar

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Stacy Sauer

Prathamesh Verlekar

Darryl Bell

Mauricio Anaya

MA

Men's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Brian Fick

Evan Woolf

Tony Punzo

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Single Elimination

Andrea Walters

David Barton Jr

Anton Walters

Simon Riley

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Simon Riley

Anton Walters

Jamshid Hoorfar

Men's Age Singles

45+ Open/Elite

4

Single Elimination

Brad Halverson

Doug Taylor

Stacy Sauer

Tony Punzo

Men's Age Singles

45+ Open/Elite Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Stacy Sauer

Tony Punzo

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Art Spelts / Drew Barnabei

Todd Oneil / Travis Mettenbrink

Dave Stein / Jacob Chambers

John Hudson / Rosco Halsey

Men's Doubles

35+

7

Single Elimination

Jacob Chambers / Lucy Delsarto

Bill Severns / Terry Burn

John Prochnow / Leroy Grubbs

Mark Gutzmer / Doug Taylor

Men's Doubles

35+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Darryl Bell / Tony Totta

Jeff Feyh / Richard Bocanegra

George Wanke / Rick Bryant

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Bob Gibson / Luke Little

Becca Reyelts / Theresa McCoy

George Wanke / Rick Bryant

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

4

Round Robin

Becca Reyelts / Travis Mettenbrink

Drew Barnabei / Elizabeth Barnabei

Elizabeth Selaya / Steve Howe

Joseph Fish / Mitzi Smith

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

3

Round Robin

Gary Beeman / Theresa McCoy

Andrea Walters / Evan Woolf

Dan Murphy / Elizabeth Barnabei

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions