Halloween Shoot Out at the Y

Racquetball Tournament 10/26/2007 - 10/27/2007
Halloween Shoot Out at the Y
Thornton YMCA - TULSA, OK


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:birdsm1@cox.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OK Racquetball Events

Oklahoma Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Round Robin

John Berry / Larry Engelmann

Mike Cook / Tony Castro

Jason Burdette / John Fanelli

Don Adkison / Corey Sole

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Brian Watson / Torry Brand

Kevin Good / Mike Sole

Brad Guidry / Samuel Thomas

Shaun Manning / David Farley

Daniel Howard / Mark Bianchi

Doug Schwegman / Martin Puckett

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Daniel Howard / Mark Bianchi

Shaun Manning / David Farley

Doug Schwegman / Martin Puckett

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Mike Cook

Daniel Escudero

Matthew Kindschi

Srinivas Avasarala

Rodney Thompson

Jay Brown

Ryan Apt

John Berry

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

John Berry

Larry Engelmann

Don Adkison

Rodney Thompson

Ryan Apt

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Ronald Mcclane

Michael Darnaby

Chris Shaw

D. Paul Northcutt

Ken Rivas

Corey Sole

Laura Williams

Aaron Adams

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Corey Sole

Ken Rivas

Laura Williams

Aaron Adams

MOA

Men's Singles

Men's Open/A

8

Single Elimination

Al Cap

Robert Cole

Shaun Manning

Martin Puckett

Doug Schwegman

Mike Sole

Phillip Allen

Srinivas Avasarala

Men's Singles

Men's Open/A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Mike Sole

Doug Schwegman

Phillip Allen

Srinivas Avasarala

WO

Women's Singles

Open

5

Single Elimination

Therese Lewis

Julie Hill

Paula Lemon

Stephanie Bird

Josine Haustermanns

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions