2008 19TH ANNL WSMRA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 1/25/2008 - 1/27/2008
2008 19TH ANNL WSMRA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
The Athletic Club At Overland Park - OVERLAND PARK, KS


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mwedel@athleticclubop.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KS Racquetball Events

Kansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Women's Age Singles

35/40+

9

Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Debbie Beldring

Melody Butler

Renee Roux

Carrie Reitmeier

Katy Wood

Patricia Greene

Lori Inskeep

Women's Age Singles

35/55+ BC

7

Round Robin

Victoria Pickard

Karla Barela

Debbie Alsup

Alicia Paoletta

Dana Richardson

Patti Moser

Jan Carter

Women's Age Singles

35+

1

Round Robin

Renee Roux


Women's Age Singles

35+ B/C

3

Round Robin

Victoria Pickard

Alicia Paoletta

Dana Richardson

Women's Age Singles

40+

8

Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Debbie Beldring

Melody Butler

Carrie Reitmeier

Katy Wood

Patricia Greene

Lori Inskeep

Women's Age Singles

45+

14

Pool Play

Debra Tisinger-moore

Janet Tyler

Cindy Tilbury

Lucy Delsarto

Julie Vincent

Laura Brandt

Ellen Somberg

Lori Edmonds

Women's Age Singles

45+ B/C

11

Round Robin

Lynne Weisbart

Kate Davis

Kim Deamer

Lisa Theisen

Joyce Satorius

Ruth Seabaugh

Starr Petersen

D'ette Wiggins

Women's Age Singles

50+

15

Pool Play

Susan Pfahler

Linda Moore

Sue Goodwin

Liz Molitor

Marcia Richards

Karen Bouchard

Marsha Berry

Beth Sacco

Women's Age Singles

55+

15

Pool Play

Debbie Chaney

Diana Matthews

Brenda Loube

Brenda White

Nancy Kronenfeld

Betty Butterbaugh

Joan Vande Kieft

Terry Ann Rogers

Women's Age Singles

55+ B/C

4

Round Robin

Karla Barela

Debbie Alsup

Patti Moser

Jan Carter

Women's Age Singles

60+

8

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley

Margaret Hoff

Sharon Chandler

Paula Sperling

Carol Gellman

Kendra Tutsch

Women's Age Singles

65/75+

9

Round Robin

Gloria Piscoran

Marquita Molina

Mildred Gwinn

Lola Markus

Pauline Kelly

Iona Baldwin

Josine Haustermanns

Annabelle Kovar

Women's Age Singles

65+

7

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Gloria Piscoran

Marquita Molina

Pauline Kelly

Iona Baldwin

Josine Haustermanns

Annabelle Kovar

Women's Age Singles

75+

2

Round Robin

Lola Markus

Reta Harring

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

WILSON
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions