Racquetball Tournament 10/18/2007 - 10/21/2007
2007 CO FALL CLASSIC
YMCA - Colorado Springs, CO


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vette74@wavmax.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

J18

Junior Singles

18 and Under

4

Round Robin

Matt Mcadam

Daniel Archambeau

Dylan Inskeep

David Smith

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Dave Letsche / Greg Kellums

Adrian Won / John Garcia

Patrick Boyle / Richard Kosak

John Mcmanamon / Mark Sikorski

Gerald Siravo / Jeff Jungk

Ken Sylvester / Kevin Holmes

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ken Sylvester / Kevin Holmes

Gerald Siravo / Jeff Jungk

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

16

Single Elimination

Mike Skibinski / Steve Roberts

Drew Mcpheeters / Tom Rice

Reggie Green / Philip Gaerlan

Paul Amdahl / Ray Cornell

David Barber / Gary Becker

Marc Bessette / Parker Planalp

Bill Selke / Terry Dees

Victor Manilla / Mark Sikorski

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Victor Manilla / Mark Sikorski

Parker Planalp / Marc Bessette

Bill Selke / Terry Dees

David Barber / Gary Becker

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

14

Single Elimination

Jonathan Gossick / John Whittier

Tom Rogers / Alison Santiago

Keith Cross / Carlos Cordero-loza

Justin Loa / Robert Sikorski

Sheena Lynn / Sara Sikorski

Laura Vanarsdale / Deanne Erskine

Rick Witter / Gene Bray

Men's Doubles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Carlos Cordero-loza / Keith Cross

Deanne Erskine / Laura Vanarsdale

Gene Bray / Rick Witter

Sheena Lynn / Sara Sikorski

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Eduardo Salehroa / Kevin Hernandez

Charles (chuck) Meredith / Richard Romer

Miguel(chico) Hernandez / Richard Kosak

Charles (eddie) Meredith / John Lee Rhod

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

2

Single Elimination



MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Kevin Holmes

Ken Sylvester

Adrian Won

Larry Mullen

John Mcmanamon

John Archambeau

Parker Planalp

John Garcia

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Patrick Boyle

Victor Manilla

Gerald Siravo

John Garcia

Jeff Jungk

Bence Kincses

BYE

David Barber

MB

Men's Singles

B

19

Single Elimination

Mike Skibinski

Ray Cornell

Drew Mcpheeters

Bence Kincses

Marc Bessette

Reggie Green

William Herholtz

John Archambeau

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Adam Manilla

Anton Roberts

Donald Tillar Sr.

Roberto Cordova

David Barber

John Whittier

Philip Gaerlan

Gene Bray

MC

Men's Singles

C

12

Single Elimination

Steve Roberts

Roberto Cordova

Matt Mcadam

Tom Rogers

Alan Gershanov

Jonathan Gossick

Robert Sikorski

Blake Wiehe

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Keith Cross

Justin Loa

Gene Bray

Ryan Dewitt

Alan Gershanov

BYE

Robert Sikorski

BYE

MD

Men's Singles

D

9

Single Elimination

Dale Hart

Eric Barber

Alison Santiago

Daniel Archambeau

Michael Durbin

David Smith

Dylan Inskeep

Bill Greer

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Dylan Inskeep

Jessie Scott

David Smith

Michael Durbin

BYE

MO

Men's Singles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Eduardo Salehroa

David Guentert

Alok Mehta

John Lee Rhodes

Richard Romero

Kevin Hernandez

Edwin Eng

Miguel(chico) Hernandez

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Richard Romero

Edwin Eng

Kevin Hernandez

Charles (chuck) Meredith

BYE

Mixed Doubles

A

14

Single Elimination

Barbara Sims / John Garcia

Larry Mullen / Lori Inskeep

Terry Dees / Linda Mojer

Michelle Sikorski / Edwin Eng

Deanne Erskine / John Mcmanamon

Adrian Won / Kwi Spinks

Victor Manilla / Lucy Jirik

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Adrian Won / Kwi Spinks

Deanne Erskine / John Mcmanamon

Victor Manilla / Lucy Jirik

Mixed Doubles

Open

10

Round Robin

Charles (eddie) Meredith / Debbie Beldring

Barbara Mehegan / Greg Kellums

Alok Mehta / Cindy Tilbury

Kevin Holmes / Marcia Richards

Parker Planalp / Kathryn Bender

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination



WAD

Women's Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Barbara Sims / Su Lin

Chantel Anderson / Michelle Sikorski

Kwi Spinks / Lucy Jirik

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

Lori Inskeep / Marcia Richards

Barbara Mehegan / Debbie Beldring

Cindy Tilbury / Linda Mojer

WA

Women's Singles

A

5

Single Elimination

Lori Inskeep

Michelle Sikorski

Lori Inskeep

Nicole Cordova

Deanne Erskine

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination



WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Nicole Cordova

Chantel Anderson

Laura Vanarsdale

Sarah Spinks

WC

Women's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Sara Sikorski

Peggy Hartmann

Sarah Spinks

Sheena Lynn

Amanda Scott

cWC

Women's Singles

C Consolation

3

Single Elimination



WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Marcia Richards

Kathryn Bender

Debbie Beldring

Cindy Tilbury

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions