2008 NMRA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 3/5/2008 - 3/8/2008
2008 NMRA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Orem Fitness Center - OREM, UT


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:nmra_treasurer@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

UT Racquetball Events

Utah Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+

5

Double Round Robin

Oscar Fierro

Bob Wright

Thomas Cain

Enrico Dubach

Jim Lundberg

Men's Age Singles

50+

16

Pool Play

Stephen Wattz

Mike Grisz

Rick Howick

Rick Ramirez

Kevin Boerup

Tom Weniger

Men's Age Singles

55+

13

Pool Play

Joe Lee

Howard Walker

Darryl Warren

Frank Taddonio

Peter Chmielewski

Thomas Ferro

Men's Age Singles

60+

11

Round Robin

Dave Warner

Donald Gunderson

Michael Call

George Henshaw

Garry Carter

Warren Bailey

Lawrence Gazelka

David Ellis

Men's Age Singles

65+

11

Round Robin

Patrick Taylor

Mitch Milewski

Dan Jones

Luis Guerrero

Steve Covey

Byron Boyd Jr

Robert Cox

Paul Wehmeyer

Men's Age Singles

70+

13

Pool Play

Charlie Hamon

Leon Stanley

Lee Graff

Ron Adams

Ron Dorst

James Weeks

Men's Age Singles

75+

6

Double Round Robin

Aaron Vederoff

Jim Stahl

Ronald Mcelwee

David Maitland

Moreno Robins

Aaron Vederoff

Men's Age Singles

80+

6

Round Robin

Victor Sacco

Dick Kincade

Lee Goldstein

Mike Martin

Philip Dziuk

Men's Age Singles

85+

2

Round Robin

Sam Harry

William Gillio Sr.

Men's Age Singles

90+

1

Round Robin

Ben Marshall


Men's Age Singles

M8090

9

Round Robin

Sam Harry

Ben Marshall

Victor Sacco

Dick Kincade

Lee Goldstein

Mike Martin

William Gillio Sr.

Philip Dziuk

Men's Doubles

45+

8

Double Round Robin

Thomas Travers / Thomas Cain

Oscar Fierro / Eddy Connor

Tom Weniger / Bob Wright

Martin Sheeran / Pete Rossi

Men's Doubles

50+

12

Double Round Robin

Stephen Wattz / Mike Grisz

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Gary Bratt / Kent Gunderson

Thomas Travers / Alex Puchall

Michael Hiles / Bruce Adams

Stephen Wattz / Mike Grisz

Men's Doubles

55+

26

Pool Play

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Steve Cohen / Joe Lee

Darryl Warren / Peter Chmielewski

Chuck Childers / Michael Arnolt

Mike Lippitt / William Cooper

Dan Webb / Bob Kelley

Men's Doubles

60+

24

Round Robin

Mike Pawka / Tom Hanson

Bill Hughes / Carl Bruere

Chuck Childers / Michael Arnolt

Donald Gunderson / Dave Warner

Kenneth Weinstein / Dennis Misal

Warren Bailey / Lawrence Gazelka

David Olson / David Atwood

Fredrick Roe / Howard Nellor

Men's Doubles

65+

14

Round Robin

Jerry Davis / Fred Letter

Luis Guerrero / Mitch Milewski

Peter Pustorino / David Zabinski

Paul Wehmeyer / Steven Lavorgna

John Eliot / Len Sonnenberg

Byron Boyd Jr / Glenn Pirrong

Jerry Davis / Fred Letter

Men's Doubles

70+

12

Double Round Robin

Jerry Northwood / Rex Lawler

Lee Graff / Ron Adams

Kenneth Pattison / Leon Stanley

James Weeks / William Baker

Bob Warren / Glenn Pirrong

Roly Kalez / Daniel Furman

Men's Doubles

75+

12

Double Round Robin

Armand Matern / David Faux

Aaron Vederoff / Ronald Mcelwee

Paul Banales / Lewis Edwards

Ralph Stillman / Robert K. Englund

Jim Stahl / David Maitland

Kenneth Pattison / Harold Cap Hiles

Men's Doubles

80+

5

Double Round Robin

Dick Kincade / John Prigmore

Ivan Bruner / Victor Sacco

Armand Matern / Lee Goldstein

Mike Martin / Philip Dziuk

Dick Kincade / John Prigmore

Men's Doubles

85+

1

Double Round Robin

Sam Harry / William Gillio Sr.


Men's Doubles

M8085D

6

Double Round Robin

Dick Kincade / John Prigmore

Ivan Bruner / Victor Sacco

Armand Matern / Lee Goldstein

Mike Martin / Philip Dziuk

Sam Harry / William Gillio Sr.

Dick Kincade / John Prigmore

Mixed Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Kent Hollingsworth / Linda Ellis

Enrico Dubach / Susan Miller

Mixed Doubles

50+

7

Round Robin

Tom Hanson / Leslie Pawka

Howard Walker / Jill Mitchell

Rick Ramirez / Kim Cameron

Michael Hiles / Jere Luttner

Melanie Newsome / Dave Briski

Garry Carter / Jana Mcknight

Mixed Doubles

55+

4

Round Robin

Lynne Weisbart / Steve Cohen

Shirley Parsons / Roger Barber

Rosario Bauer / Jim Elliott

Mixed Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Bob Kelley / Merijean Kelley

John Eliot / Vickey Utter

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Mixed Doubles

65+

4

Double Round Robin

Rex Lawler / Gail Schaefer

Charlie Hamon / Nidia Funes

Gloria Piscoran / Steven Lavorgna

Roger Flick / Sylvia Sawyer

Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Double Round Robin

Lola Markus / Ron Dorst


Mixed Doubles

X4550+

10

Round Robin

Tom Hanson / Leslie Pawka

Kent Hollingsworth / Linda Ellis

Howard Walker / Jill Mitchell

Rick Ramirez / Kim Cameron

Enrico Dubach / Susan Miller

Michael Hiles / Jere Luttner

Melanie Newsome / Dave Briski

Garry Carter / Jana Mcknight

Mixed Doubles

X5560+

7

Round Robin

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Bob Kelley / Merijean Kelley

Lynne Weisbart / Steve Cohen

Shirley Parsons / Roger Barber

Rosario Bauer / Jim Elliott

John Eliot / Vickey Utter

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Mixed Doubles

X6570+

5

Double Round Robin

Rex Lawler / Gail Schaefer

Charlie Hamon / Nidia Funes

Gloria Piscoran / Steven Lavorgna

Roger Flick / Sylvia Sawyer

Lola Markus / Ron Dorst

Women's Age Singles

45+

4

Round Robin

Marianne Walsh

Cindy Tilbury

Tracy Van Raden

Kim Deamer

Women's Age Singles

50+

6

Round Robin

Jill Mitchell

Marcia Richards

Jere Luttner

Melanie Newsome

Women's Age Singles

55+

2

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Lynne Weisbart

Women's Age Singles

60+

4

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley

Mary Lou Furaus

Lani Neer

Cece Palaski

Women's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Gloria Piscoran

Women's Age Singles

W4550+

10

Round Robin

Jill Mitchell

Marianne Walsh

Cindy Tilbury

Marcia Richards

Tracy Van Raden

Jere Luttner

Kim Deamer

Melanie Newsome

Women's Age Singles

W5565

8

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Merijean Kelley

Mary Lou Furaus

Mildred Gwinn

Lani Neer

Cece Palaski

Gloria Piscoran

Lynne Weisbart

Women's Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Marianne Walsh / Leslie Pawka

Carol Loomis / Linda Ellis

Tracy Van Raden / Nancy Abram

Kim Deamer / Susan Miller

Women's Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Marcia Richards / Cindy Tilbury

Kim Cameron / Val Shewfelt

Rosario Bauer / Jan Warren

Women's Doubles

60+

2

Round Robin

Lani Neer / Sylvia Sawyer

Joy Desantis / Vickey Utter

Women's Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Gail Schaefer

Lola Markus / Nidia Funes

Women's Doubles

W4565D

11

Round Robin

Marianne Walsh / Leslie Pawka

Carol Loomis / Linda Ellis

Marcia Richards / Cindy Tilbury

Tracy Van Raden / Nancy Abram

Kim Cameron / Val Shewfelt

Rosario Bauer / Jan Warren

Kim Deamer / Susan Miller

Mildred Gwinn / Gail Schaefer

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions