Fulton Homes GCSG Presented by APS Sponsored by Grand Canyon University  2008 Winter Games - WRESTLING

Wrestling Tournament 4/26/2008 - 4/26/2008
Fulton Homes GCSG Presented by APS Sponsored by Grand Canyon University 2008 Winter Games - WRESTLING
Chandler High School - Phoenix, AZ USA


 

WRESTLING EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mejia.vidal@chandler.k12.az.us.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Wrestling event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Bantam

40

73

Single Elimination

Cael Porter


Bantam

45

10

Single Elimination


Jaxon Maroney

Darren Tippett

Bantam

50

4

Single Elimination



Bantam

55

5

Single Elimination



Bantam

60

4

Single Elimination



Bantam

65

2

Single Elimination



Bantam

70

7

Single Elimination



Bantam

75

4

Single Elimination



Bantam

75+

12

Single Elimination



Cadet

105

1

Single Elimination



Cadet

119

1

Single Elimination



Cadet

125

2

Single Elimination



Cadet

130

1

Single Elimination



Cadet

140

1

Single Elimination



Cadet

145

1

Single Elimination



Cadet

215

1

Single Elimination



Cadet

98

1

Single Elimination



Junior in HS

105

1

Single Elimination



Junior in HS

119

1

Single Elimination



Junior in HS

135

3

Single Elimination

Jonathan Besich


Junior in HS

140

1

Single Elimination


Justin Murrick

Junior in HS

152

3

Single Elimination

Emilio Gonzalez

Robert Balint

Cody Norton

Junior in HS

160

4

Single Elimination

Clint Norton

Carson Howard

Junior in HS

171

2

Single Elimination


Justin Schmidgall

Jake Connors

Junior in HS

189

1

Single Elimination

Robert Alvarado


Junior in HS

285+

1

Single Elimination

Mark Chavez


Midget

103

21

Single Elimination



Midget

112

25

Single Elimination



Midget

120

10

Single Elimination



Midget

120+

6

Single Elimination



Midget

55

1

Single Elimination



Midget

60

5

Single Elimination



Midget

65

4

Single Elimination



Midget

75

5

Single Elimination


Jesse Montez

Midget

80

3

Single Elimination



Midget

87

2

Single Elimination



Midget

95

3

Single Elimination



Novice

130

1

Single Elimination



Novice

140

1

Single Elimination



Novice

65

1

Single Elimination



Novice

75

1

Single Elimination



Novice

85

3

Single Elimination


Zac Guerrero

Novice

90

1

Single Elimination



Open Out of HS

132

2

Single Elimination



Open Out of HS

145.5

1

Single Elimination



Open Out of HS

163

1

Single Elimination



Open Out of HS

185

3

Single Elimination



Open Out of HS

264.5+

1

Single Elimination



School Boy / Girl

128

1

Single Elimination



School Boy / Girl

152

1

Single Elimination



School Boy / Girl

160

1

Single Elimination



School Boy / Girl

230

1

Single Elimination



School Boy / Girl

91

1

Single Elimination

Dante Patrick


Veteran Age 35+

185

1

Single Elimination



Veteran Age 35+

264.5+

1

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Wrestling Event Information | Wrestling Event Sponsors | Wrestling Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions