2008 CO 9TH ANNUAL RACQUET FOR THE CURE

Racquetball Tournament 1/31/2008 - 2/2/2008
2008 CO 9TH ANNUAL RACQUET FOR THE CURE
Denver Athletic Club - DENVER, CO


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:iamacoach@msn.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MAP

Men's Singles

A

6

Pool Play



Men's Singles

B / C

6

Pool Play



Richard Owens

Robert Paradise

Carlos Cordero-loza

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Walter J. Meza

Paul Britton

Patrick Kramer

Dylan Inskeep

MOP

Men's Singles

Open

6

Pool Play



Bruce Evans

Richard Romero

Eric Metherd

Mixed Doubles

A

20

Pool Play



Mixed Doubles

B

10

Round Robin

Kimberley Walker / Lou Trignani

Carlos Cordero-loza / Diane Wilkison

Dan Davis / Loretta Marks

Whitney Giddings / Brian Hall

Adam Manilla / Erica Manilla

Mixed Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Angela Grisar / Jo Shattuck

Barbara Mehegan / Greg Kellums

Debbie Beldring / Lee Beckwith

Bruce Evans / Denny Erardi

Dena Morrissey / Eric Metherd

Geoffrey Peters / Cindy Tilbury

Richard Romero / Tina Hagan

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dena Morrissey / Eric Metherd

Richard Romero / Tina Hagan

Geoffrey Peters / Cindy Tilbury

Women's Doubles

A / B

14

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination



WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

Upper

3

Single Elimination



WA

Women's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination



cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination



WB

Women's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination



cWB

Women's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination



WC

Women's Singles

C

7

Round Robin

Cindy Carlson

Julie Weise

Laura Van Arsdale

Andrea Bailey

Shelley Stetler

Sandy Brudos

Sheena Lynn

Women's Singles

D / Novice

7

Round Robin

Annie Wiese

Erica Manilla

Timmie Cunningham

Linda Winters

Donna Barron

Jennifer Fisher

Robin Sikorski

WO

Women's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination



cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions