Director Login | Software Support | USA Racquetball Tournaments | More Racquetball Events | Racquetball Software | Racquetball Ladder
2008 MOTOROLA IRT PRO NATIONALS/REGIONAL QUALIFIER

Racquetball Tournament 4/23/2008 - 4/27/2008
2008 MOTOROLA IRT PRO NATIONALS/REGIONAL QUALIFIER
Schaumburg Tennis Plus - Schaumburg, IL

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:jhiser@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball tournament.

National Racquetball Events IL Racquetball Events Illinois State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Boy's Singles

B10/G12/B12

5

Round Robin

Justus Benson

Nathaniel Lapp

Nicholas Godwod

Samantha Burbank

Seth Burbank

Boy's Singles

B14/16/G18

4

Round Robin

Conlon Berry

Sandra Filipp

Saad Siddiqui

Connor Hueffner

Men's Age Singles

45+

14

Single Elimination

Dave Eagle

Angelo Batistatos

Carl Evers

Frank Bunker

Steve Salamone

Peter Scondras

Thomas Utterback

Michael Anderson

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

6

Round Robin

Rick Schacht

Michael Mayer

Drake Deavours

Ed Bell

Jeff Johnson

Unknown

Men's Age Singles

45+ C

6

Round Robin

Steve Speer

David Wroble

Mike Carlton

Scott Martin

Steve Abbey

Daniel Manoogian

Men's Age Singles

50+

13

Single Elimination

Larry Wackowski

Thomas Ferro

Mike Murphy

James Hillman

Salvatore Perconti

Lewis Forrest

Andy Gutierrez

Walt Podraza

Men's Age Singles

55+

15

Single Elimination

Edward Garabedian

Salvatore Perconti

Thomas Ferro

Gregg Mandell

Frank Milazzo

Bruce Nelson

Jerry Fronczak

Dennis Rosenberg

Men's Age Singles

60+

7

Single Elimination

Jim Hiser

Leo Klimaitis

Ron Marr

Dennis Mckee

Charles Van Hoose

David Kerr Sr

Keith Eller

Men's Age Singles

M24A/25A/30A/35A/40A/

15

Single Elimination

Andy Wiegand

Oscar Corona

Russell Powers

Paul Stanwick

John Puccio

Bryan Tubbs

Jay Mathis

Chris Caldwell

Men's Age Singles

M24B/25B/30B/35B

14

Single Elimination

Kenny Brown

James Thurber

Jose A. Sigala

Jason Gunsch

Aj Reyes

Ricardo Salazar

Nathan Jobe

Angel Munoz Fernandez

Men's Age Singles

M24C/25C/35C/40C

10

Single Elimination

Antonio Vazquez

Steve Speer

Jorge Sigala

Christopher Conrad

Jonathon Bowles

Andrew Mcdowell

Michael Davern Jr

Kevin Burns

Men's Age Singles

M25/30

9

Single Elimination

Brent Huff

Travis Mettenbrink

Bryan Shaw

Paul Stanwick

Antonio Rosselli

Justin Labelle

Jonathon Bowles

Daniel Yamin

Men's Age Singles

M35/40

7

Single Elimination

Cary Slade

Martin Gonzalez

Dennis Negrete

Shannon Riley

David Kerr Jr

Alok Mehta

Turbo Troutman

Men's Age Singles

M40B/50B

8

Single Elimination

Dan Malone

Alfred Muranaga

Lou Collette

Rich Book

Chris Sailor

Larry Hicks

Twayne Howard

Erick Kahn

Men's Age Singles

M45B/55B

5

Round Robin

Peter Schmeichel

George Clark

Richard Seaberg

Charles Van Hoose

Unknown

Men's Age Singles

M50A/55A

13

Single Elimination

Mike Alderson

Bruce Green

Gary Frasco

Jeffrey Grace

John Mason

Wil Rounsaville

Watmora Casey

Dennis Rosenberg

Men's Age Singles

M50C/55C

4

Round Robin

Ray Redelman

William Wasserman

George Parobek

Wayne Monette

Men's Age Singles

M65/70/75

5

Round Robin

Patrick Taylor

Charles Kaiser

John O'donnell Jr.

Robert Rietveld

Ron Yonkee

Men's Doubles

35+

8

Round Robin

Larry Mcdowell / Steve Salamone

Angelo Batistatos / Martin Gonzalez

Steve Horve / Tony Marquez

James Zimmerer / Michael Mack

Men's Doubles

50+

8

Round Robin

Dennis Riggs / Mike Alderson

Frank Ball / Wil Rounsaville

Gary Frasco / Steve Schroll

Len Restaino / Stephen Butler

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

20

Single Elimination

Drake Deavours / Jim Bono

James Zimmerer / Michael Mack

Daniel Yamin / Dennis Yamin

John Puccio / Michael Hammel

Brian Clark / Preston Tinnell

Luis Monsreal / Adrian Montes De Oca

Andy Wiegand / David Tornell

Jay Mathis / Salvatore Perconti

Men's Doubles

MB/CDBLS

11

Single Elimination

Mark Stevenson / Peter Schmeichel

Alfred Muranaga / George Clark

David Singer / Jake Ryan

Bruce Lewis / Kevin Eick

Aaron Pace / Moses Elias

Steve Speer / Wayne Monette

Parks Hisey / Ricardo Salazar

Luis Monsreal / Omar Montes De Oca

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Jake Bredenbeck / Shawn Merrill

Brian Berkelhamer / Jorge Ortiz

Larry Mcdowell / Ramkumar Chandrasekaran

Bryan Crosser / Geoff Goldblatt

Steve Horve / Tony Marquez

Ben Blint / Matt Melster

Darrin Mcnally / Dave Rocchi

Martin Gonzalez / Tony Gonzalez

MA

Men's Singles

A

24

Single Elimination

Daniel Yamin

Michael Mayer

Michael Hammel

Tony Ramirez

Eric Battaglia

Bryan Shaw

Oscar Corona

Andy Wiegand

MB

Men's Singles

B

32

Single Elimination

Pierre De Janon

Kenny Brown

Michael Mack

Moses Elias

Aaron Pace

Dan Malone

Richard Seaberg

Jose A. Sigala

MC

Men's Singles

C

15

Single Elimination

Angel Munoz Fernandez

Jake Ryan

Ricardo Salazar

Antonio Vazquez

Enrique Rodriguez

Ray Redelman

Gerald Kudanian

Jonathon Bowles

MCR

Men's Singles

Classic Racquet

8

Single Elimination

Brad Mccunniff

Keith Minor

Doug Ganim

Cary Slade

Michael Anderson

Angelo Batistatos

George Pappas

Jack Goldberg

Men's Singles

Classic Racquet Consolation

4

Single Elimination



MD

Men's Singles

D

6

Round Robin

David Singer

Brian Batridge

Michael Davern Jr

Andrew Mcdowell

Justus Benson

Scott Martin

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Justin Labelle

Shawn Merrill

Tony Gonzalez

Alok Mehta

Antonio Rosselli

David Kerr Jr

Benjamin Anderson

Ben O'rourke

MO

Men's Singles

Open

29

Single Elimination

Anthony Herrera

Alejandro Herrera

Brad Mccunniff

Fabian Balmori

Lee Connell

Alex Ackermann

Daniel Case

Shannon Kohl

Men's Singles

Pro

16

Single Elimination

Jack Huczek

Rocky Carson Iii

Jason Mannino

Alvaro Beltran

Shane Vanderson

Mitch Williams

Ben Croft

Chris Crowther

MPQ

Men's Singles

Pro Qualifier

45

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

C

4

Single Elimination

Lan Huynh / Robert Rietveld

George Parobek / Joy De Shazer

Mixed Doubles

MX30/40

9

Single Elimination

Melissa Bentley / Mike Murphy

Kelly Carter / Ramkumar Chandrasekaran

Diane Bunker / Frank Bunker

Janet Eminger / Thomas Utterback

Colleen Coleman / Mike Carlton

Kelly Werner / Preston Tinnell

Shelley Marquez / Tony Marquez

Ellen Somberg / James Hillman

Mixed Doubles

MXAB/CD

10

Single Elimination

Darrin Mcnally / Jill Federman

Brian Clark / Kelly Werner

Drake Deavours / Nancy Healy

John Mason / Pat Ummel

John Lencioni / Marla Cusano

Lynn Yeazell / Michael Hammel

Abbey Lavely / James Zimmerer

Jana Noble / Jim Bono

Mixed Doubles

Open

10

Round Robin

Shannon Riley / Trish Beatty

Mike Murphy / Melissa Bentley

Brian Berkelhamer / Krystal Csuk

Paola Longoria / Tony Ramirez

Clint Wolff / Rachel Wolff

WB+

WB/30B

WB/30B

3

Round Robin

Mary Crambes

Lan Huynh

Shelley Marquez

Women's Age Singles

W25/45/50/55

8

Single Elimination

Liz Molitor

Jolanta Godwod

Cindy Tilbury

Laurel Davis

Sharon Huczek

Jill Federman

Lynne Weisbart

Laura Patterson

Women's Age Singles

W25C/35C/40C/55C

5

Round Robin

Rhonda Mundhenk

Joyce Satorius

Karen Blair

Nancy Davis

Emily Wellman

Women's Age Singles

W45A/55A

3

Round Robin

Melody Gorno

Mary Crambes

Becky Gerig

Women's Doubles

35+

8

Round Robin

Melody Gorno / Thao Le

Barbara Curran / Cheryl Kirk

Kathleen Ruzycki / Marla Cusano

Colleen Coleman / Karen Blair

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

Chris Evon / Trish Beatty

Julie Vincent / Liz Molitor

Lily Berry / Tracy Hawthorne

Janet Eminger / Kathleen Ruzycki

Women's Doubles

WAD/WBD

3

Round Robin

Becky Gerig / Kelly Carter

Mary Herron / Nancy Healy

Lan Huynh / Lorna Rose

WA

Women's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Jill Federman

Kathleen Ruzycki

Lynn Yeazell

Abbey Lavely

Rachel Wolff

Nancy Healy

Mercedes Arias

Shelley Eagle

WC

Women's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Rhonda Mundhenk

Jana Noble

Joyce Satorius

Karen Blair

Nita Trimm

WD

Women's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Nancy Davis

Joy De Shazer

Emily Wellman

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury

Sofia Rascon

Jolanta Godwod

Ellen Somberg

Tracy Hawthorne

WO

Women's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Jen Saunders

Krystal Csuk

Chris Evon

Lily Berry

Laura Patterson

Sofia Rascon

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Verizon Wireless
Racquetball Tournament
Motorola
Racquetball Tournament
KWM Gutterman INTL
Racquetball Tournament
Dartmoor Homes
Racquetball Tournament

Wilson nPRO RB
Racquetball Racquets and other products rated by the players.
Wilson Racquetball Racquets
Racquetball Video
Watch A Racquetball Video to help improve your skills.
Racquetball Video Rating Leaders


Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2sports All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions