Racquetball Tournament 3/28/2008 - 3/30/2008
2008 CA STATE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
Anastasia - LOS GATOS, CA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racquetballplus@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

24- B/C

3

Round Robin

Kevin Winn

Joe Lucchesi

Kevin Winn

Men's Age Singles

24-/24-A

3

Round Robin

Cody Alsup

Tyler Lanman

Zachary Brancato

Men's Age Singles

25+

3

Round Robin

Brian Feng

Michael Leyva

Brian Feng

Men's Age Singles

25+ A

3

Round Robin

Adam Neill

Kevin Kringle

Richard Aal

Men's Age Singles

25+ B/C

3

Round Robin

Thomas Kozumi

Rhon Williford

Marlon Abarca

Men's Age Singles

35+

8

Pool Play

Armando Villa

Stephen Wattz

Men's Age Singles

35+ A

8

Pool Play

Alfonso Perez

Mario Estevez

Men's Age Singles

35+ B

7

Pool Play

Dan Matthews

Mairo Moreira

Men's Age Singles

35+ C

6

Pool Play

Philip Haseltine

John Fischler

Men's Age Singles

45+

9

Pool Play

Gilbert Cepeda

Stephen Wattz

Ron Freeman

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

7

Pool Play

Rick Betts

Kevin Barlia

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

9

Pool Play

Erick Razz

Greg Young

Paul Ouellet

Men's Age Singles

45+ C

3

Round Robin

Noel Ranario

James Dedauw

Allan Nuttall

Men's Age Singles

55+

7

Pool Play

Bert Castelanelli

Jack Mahrt

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

3

Round Robin

Hank Estrada

Ron Souza

Hank Estrada

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

6

Pool Play

Greg Young

Dennis Mattish

Men's Age Singles

55+ C

4

Round Robin

George Calizar

Gary Albright

Richard Simone

David Topley

Men's Age Singles

65 A/C

3

Round Robin

Gary Mcauley

Ron Dorst

Gary Mcauley

MAP

Men's Singles

A

18

Pool Play

Joel Franklin

Kevin Barlia

Steve Kazezski

Richard Aal

Bruce Sarsfield

MBP

Men's Singles

B

26

Pool Play

Jim Russo

Hank Estrada

Ron Souza

Michael White

Clay Alexander

John Brancato

Devon Sando

MCP

Men's Singles

C

15

Pool Play

Noel Ranario

John Fischler

Christopher Conrad

Henry Robello Iii

Philip Haseltine

MDP

Men's Singles

D

8

Pool Play

Kyle Vickroy

Paul Choi

MEP

Men's Singles

Elite

17

Pool Play

Ben Goldenberg

Mitchell Derr

Jason Landon

Juan Rivera

MOP

Men's Singles

Open

7

Pool Play

Gilbert Cepeda

Armando Villa

Women's Age Singles

Women's Age

3

Round Robin

Patti Van Der Burg

Monica Yamaoka

Mehrnoosh Moghaddam

O/E

Women's Singles

Women's O/E

4

Round Robin

Aubrey O'brien

Margaret Demorest

Brenda Lee

Esther Lozano

Women's Singles

Women's Skill

5

Round Robin

Patti Van Der Burg

Monica Yamaoka

Mehrnoosh Moghaddam

Jenny Danielson

Rachel Vayntrub

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions