58th USHA National Four-Wall Championships

Handball Tournament 6/16/2008 - 6/22/2008
58th USHA National Four-Wall Championships
Athletic Club of Overland Park - Overland Park, KS, KS USA


 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:handball@ushandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

B13

Boy's Singles

13 and Under

9

Single Elimination

Tyler Stoffel

Steve Matiasek

Dylan Walsh

Patrick Sutherland

Tony Cusack

Devan Roberts

Joey Rivas Jr.

Joseph Luna

B15

Boy's Singles

15 and Under

10

Single Elimination

Daniel Cordova

Eric Matiasek

Brant Bidegain

Micah Garcia

Hector Jr Facio

Julian Armendariz

Raheem Roberts

Jack Desloge

B17

Boy's Singles

17 and Under

7

Single Elimination

Shane Hedigan

Luis Cordova

Ryan Sutherland

Kyle Kloss

Andrew Haar

Kendrick West

Chris Storm

B19

Boy's Singles

19 and Under

6

Single Elimination

Tyree Bastidas

Abraham Montijo

Jonathan Camacho

Shane Hedigan

Dan Sterrett

Nick Tovar

GJS

Girl's Singles

Girl's Junior Singles

4

Round Robin

Pauline Gallagher

Aishling Keeffe

Brittyn Bidegain

Madeline Gauch

J11

Junior Singles

11 and Under

8

Single Elimination

Fergal Coughlan

Coleman Mc Grath

Valentino Armendariz

David Hernandez

Trevor Penick

Taylor Schmitt

Austin Biddle

Eliza Little

Men's Doubles

35+

8

Round Robin

Mike Panko / Tony Krocak

Chris Iverson / Pete Crouser

Fergal Coughlan / Gerard Coughlan

Richard Lynch / Dave Vincent

Men's Doubles

40+

20

Single Elimination

Ducksy Walsh / Egin Jensen

David Steinberg / Mark Zamora

John Stoffel / Michael Wells

Christopher Roberts / Matt Mclaughlin

Ryan Grossenbacher / Manny Resendez

Sean Walleck / Tom Disidore

Jake Esser / Paul Pfannenstiel

Jay Miller / Rick Anderson

Men's Doubles

45+

10

Single Elimination

William Cervantes / Tom Martinez

Jeff Gauch / Russ Eaton

Ken Copley / Luis Cordova Sr

Jim Wohl / Joey Rivas

Leo Havener, Jr. / Jerry Joiner

Men's Doubles

50+

38

Single Elimination

Marc Penick / Tom Martinez

Rick Anderson / Robert Dyke

Chuck Reeve / Landon Curry

Lloyd Garcia / Guy Arnesen

John Conneely / Tim Sterrett

Gary Storm / Jim Lewis

Dan Acosta / Lou Barberini

Francis Breining / Michael Linnik

Men's Doubles

55+

19

Single Elimination

Michael Bock / Kelly Russell

Thomas Fitzwater / Daniel Carrillo

Rob Nichols / Ken Eng

Timothy Murray / Robert Dyke

Lary Bozzay / Gary Brake

Walt Kastner / Mike Robles

Ric Reiff / Buddy Hahs

Edward Campbell / Ivan Elliott

Men's Doubles

60+

38

Single Elimination

Jay Capell / Alan Sherrill

Frank Cikan / Dan Scilley

Greg Raya / Bruce Handelman

Jack Hulick / Mike Kogan

Terry Nett / David Wells

Stan Wolpoff / Lewis Lambert

Mike Meltzer / Dick David

Peter Anderson / Jim Hartzell

Men's Doubles

65+

28

Single Elimination

Pete Willis / Ken Gregor

Noel Olshan / Jim Crews

Ron Cole / John Bailey

Jon Charneskey / John Nottingham

Steven Lee / Bill Flowers

Paul Schulz / Gary Rohrer

Robert Frey / Jim Cosentino

William Huff / Lawrence Grimmer

Men's Doubles

70+

12

Single Elimination

Michael Driscoll / Ed Grossenbacher

Kevan Del Grande / James Economides

Mike Baggetta / Curt Creed

Alex Jacome / Bob Harris

Robert Cooke / Edward Klodnick

Tom Saunders / Derrell Jones

Men's Doubles

75+

10

Single Elimination

Bill Strawn / John Cherrington

Joe Lenhardt / Lew Buckingham

Dave Thoreson / Ralph Weil

Richard Sleeper / Ted Bergstrom

Patrick Mc Laughlin / Martin Tessler

Men's Doubles

80+

5

Round Robin

John Paulette / Leo Kilcoyne

Bob Maletich / Charlie Malone

Joe Joiner / NEEDS

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Greg Tomasyan / David Brainerd

Joe Sandoval / Raul Jasso

Jorge Guevara / Jose Ortega

Ryan Willis / Jesus Moran

Tim Cohen / Jerome Willoughby

Steven Bauer / Steven Meyer

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Patrick Clerkin / David Mulryan

Donnacha O' Dea / Chris Hurley

Raheem Roberts / Kendrick West

Joshua Osburn / David Fleming

Team Deleted

Ryan Sutherland / Ian Sutherland

Matthew Krueger / Joel Martin

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

27

Single Elimination

Emmett Peixoto / David Chapman

Tyler Hamel / Allan Garner

Jonathan Iglesias / Sean Lenning

Richard Mc Cann / Tony Healy

Kevin Pettus / Eddie Morales

Tony Krocak / Mike Panko

Tommy Little / Dan Armijo

William O' Donnell / Andy Nett

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Brendan Fleming

Ismael Meneses

Will Lemp

Jerome Willoughby

David Brainerd

Raul Jasso

Scottie Moler

Nick Scherzer

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Patrick Clerkin

Jonathan Camacho

Donnacha O' Dea

Scottie Moler

Ian Sutherland

David Mulryan

Luis Estrella

Jesus Moran

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

Brant Bidegain

Kelly Qandil

Charles Dean

Joseph Gallagher

Steve Matiasek

Kyle Kloss

Dan Sterrett

M70

Men's Singles

Diamond Master (70+)

11

Single Elimination

Ed Grossenbacher

James Economides

Curt Creed

Michael Driscoll

Tom Kezlan

Bruce Mock

Lou Signer

Ray Leidich

Men's Singles

Diamond Master B (70+)

5

Single Elimination

Terry Comina

Mack Roberts

Edward Klodnick

Dave Barnett

Derrell Jones

M50

Men's Singles

Golden Master (50+)

17

Single Elimination

Tim Sterrett

Dave Streibig

Peter Bidegain

Don Reiter

Lloyd Garcia

Ronald Strausbaugh

Karl Stundins

Jeffrey Wesson

Men's Singles

Golden Master B (50+)

8

Single Elimination

Kurt Hebel

Chris Hurley

Ricardo Montoya

John Egbert

Doyle Arnett

David Fleming

Joel Martin

Jim London

M40

Men's Singles

Master (40+)

9

Single Elimination

Ducksy Walsh

John Ayers

Jay Miller

Michael Wells

Tom Disidore

Paul Pfannenstiel

John Stoffel

Jeff Wall

Men's Singles

Masters B (40+)

6

Single Elimination

Jim Wohl

James Silla

Leo Havener, Jr.

Joey Rivas

Jerry Joiner

Jim London

Men's Singles

Non-Player

3

Single Elimination



MO

Men's Singles

Open

27

Single Elimination

Paul Brady

Tony Healy

Sean Lenning

Emmett Peixoto

Allan Garner

David Chapman

Tommy Little

Tyler Hamel

M80

Men's Singles

Platinum (80+)

5

Single Elimination

Leo Kilcoyne

Charlie Malone

Bob Maletich

Walt Middlecamp

John Paulette

M35

Men's Singles

Seniors (35+)

6

Single Elimination

Egin Jensen

Fergal Coughlan

Joel Rush

Chris Giannamore

Robert Gaither

Jeff Cardinal

M60

Men's Singles

Super Master (60+)

19

Single Elimination

Greg Raya

Ernie Virgili

Dan Scilley

John Nett

Joe Cox

Pierre Morin

Chico Aguiar

Steve Housman

Men's Singles

Super Master B (60+)

14

Single Elimination

David Coulie

Joseph Driscoll

Bill Trimble

Michael Haar

Peter Wong

Jay Maxwell

Mike Steele

Terry Comina

M75

Men's Singles

Veteran Diamond (75+)

9

Single Elimination

Kevan Del Grande

Bill Strawn

Dave Thoreson

Richard Sleeper

Ralph Weil

Alan Spencer

Wally Turpin

Ted Bergstrom

M55

Men's Singles

Veteran Golden (55+)

18

Single Elimination

Chuck Reeve

Dan Price

Timothy Murray

Mike Gardner

Edward Campbell

Lee Ratner

Ivan Elliott

Walt Kastner

M45

Men's Singles

Veteran Masters (45+)

9

Single Elimination

Steve Christoff

Marc Penick

Tom Mc Grath

Gerard Coughlan

Luis Cordova Sr

Jeff Gauch

Joe Tierney

Bernard O' Sullivan

M85

Men's Singles

Veteran Platinum (85+)

3

Round Robin

Joe Joiner

Bruce Taylor

Ben Glenner

M65

Men's Singles

Veteran Super (65+)

24

Single Elimination

Harry Scott

Dennis Moser

Lawrence Grimmer

James Ward

Norm Young

Bill Flowers

William Huff

Jim Cosentino

WVS

Round Robin

Women's Veteran Singles

4

Round Robin

Lea Ann Martin

Randall Platt

Maureen Bike

Kay Sleeper

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

H. Anna Christoff / Courtney Peixoto

Lisa Fraser - Gilmore / Jennifer Hinman

Tracy Davis / Samantha England

Allison Roberts / Lea Ann Martin

WB

Women's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Pauline Gallagher

Aishling Keeffe

Katie Mackoul

Angie Miller

Ashley Moler

Kristen Steele

Meredith Little

Emily Mc Mahill

WO

Women's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Megan Mehilos

H. Anna Christoff

Jennifer Schmitt

Lisa Fraser - Gilmore

Courtney Peixoto

Samantha England

Tracy Davis

Allison Roberts

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Handball Event Information | Handball Event Sponsors | Handball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions