2008 Oklahoma State Singles

Racquetball Tournament 4/11/2008 - 4/12/2008
2008 Oklahoma State Singles
Thornton YMCA - TULSA, OK


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:birdsm1@cox.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OK Racquetball Events

Oklahoma Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35+/40+

5

Single Elimination

Shaun Manning

Robert Cole

Austin Slaten

Kevin Good

Michael Welsh

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35+/40+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kevin Good

Michael Welsh

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45+/50+

6

Single Elimination

David Watson

Al Cap

Martin Puckett

Paul Thomas

Lynn Johnson

Lee Larson

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age A/B

5

Single Elimination

Marcus Rowley

Rodney Thompson

James Mowdy

Jay Brown

Don Adkison

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age A/B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jay Brown

Don Adkison

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age C/D

3

Round Robin

Ken Rivas

D. Paul Northcutt

Aaron Adams

MA

Men's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Robert Cole

Marcus Rowley

Michael Welsh

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Matthew Kindschi

Ryan Apt

Phillip Allen

Dirk Wilson

Jay Brown

John Garrett

Don Adkison

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Jonathan Bushman

David Glabas

Troy Travis

Ken Rivas

John Garrett

Aaron Adams

D. Paul Northcutt

Ben Jackson

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

D. Paul Northcutt

John Garrett

Aaron Adams

Ben Jackson

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Adam Ackermann

David Watson

Shaun Manning

Logan Reese

Al Cap

Kevin Good

Lynn Johnson

Sandran Perumal

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Lee Larson

Martin Puckett

Austin Slaten

Paul Thomas

David Steiger

BYE

BYE

BYE

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Single Elimination

Lacy Kindschi

Angela Manning

Laura Williams

Kerry Reeves

cWC

Women's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination



Women's Singles

Women's Open/A

5

Single Elimination

Therese Lewis

Julia Wilson

Julie Hill

Josine Haustermanns

Kathy Piotruszewicz

Women's Singles

Women's Open/A

4

Single Elimination

Kathy Piotruszewicz

Josine Haustermanns

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions