2009 KY YMCA Spirit Tourney

Racquetball Tournament 1/16/2009 - 1/18/2009
2009 KY YMCA Spirit Tourney
YMCA - Downtown - LOUISVILLE, KY


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:CEDARFLAT@HOTMAIL.COM.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KY Racquetball Events

Kentucky Racquetball Association KY Racquetball Events

KSRA

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

Steve Jensen

Orie Mullen

Jeff Davis

Paul Trayner

Men's Age Singles

MEN'S55/60

3

Round Robin

Roland Holland

David Harris

Magdy Khalil

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

22

Single Elimination

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

David Mimms / Ryan Mimms

Kris Robinson / Jason Hicks

Billy Sewell / Robert Tillett

John Taylor / Tom Hills

Dave Ringenary / Ron Marr

Danny Borden / Peggy Stephens

Eric Adams / Keith Metzker

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

18

Single Elimination

Larry Hicks / Roland Holland

Jim Danehy / Jon Souder

Bob Poston Iii / Will Bowers

Donald Sebastian / Edmund Dsouza

Bob Rose / Tom Hills

Bruce White / Fred Orthmeyer

Michael Johnson / Michael Imburgia

Jim Kemper / William Lee

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

6

Round Robin

Jim Protenic / Philip Isacoff

Bruce White / Fred Orthmeyer

Jim Kemper / William Lee

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Andrew Kulback / Fabrizio Mora

Gordon Henry / Chuck Evans

Steve Perkins / Matthew Goetz

Eric Hardeman / Scott Remmel

Brian Stapleton / Howard Kaplin

Deli Stinnett / Bruce Hubrich

Robert Tillett / Billy Sewell

Larry Hicks / Jason Hicks

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Ulises Valdez

Josh Gibson

Ryan Mimms

Manuel Rodriguez

Cory Hoehn

Dennis Downing

Donald Sebastian

Eric Adams

MB

Men's Singles

B

22

Single Elimination

Cory Hoehn

Kris Robinson

Christopher Gibson

Tony Thomas

Mark Cruey

John Taylor

Keith Metzker

Tate Mason

MC

Men's Singles

C

17

Single Elimination

Jim Protenic

Eddie Pearson

Marty Tuck

Magdy Khalil

Scott Dickman

Michael Del Valle

Mark Cruey

Phillip Snyder

MD

Men's Singles

D

13

Single Elimination

Marty Tuck

Jim Hadley

Chip Searson

Keith Henderson

Stephen Gutman

Ravi Ganti

Joel Bales

Sean Henry

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

3

Round Robin

Sean Henry

Paul Trayner

Adam Matz

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Daniel Case

Andrew Kulback

Gordon Henry

Fabrizio Mora

Steve Perkins

Josh Gibson

Matt Schneider

Ulises Valdez

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

HEAD Penn Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions