2009 NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP

Racquetball Tournament 3/11/2009 - 3/14/2009
2009 NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
Spectrum Club - CANOGA PARK, CA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:NMRA_TREASURER@YAHOO.COM.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+

8

Round Robin

Daniel Pischke

John Winings

Steve Ivers

Brett Elkins

Kevin Barlia

Mark Nives

Roger J. Donner

Men's Age Singles

50+

10

Round Robin

Stephen Wattz

Joe Hassey

Burgess Raby

Dave Mark

Edward Roffey

Roguer Crouse

Daniel Rhodes

Dale Sparks

Men's Age Singles

55+

12

Pool Play

Tom Weniger

Howard Walker

Rick Betts

Sirous Shahin

Rick Ramirez

Rick Howick

Men's Age Singles

60+

13

Pool Play

Tim Lavoi

Dave Warner

Gary Jones

Dave Briski

Michael Wolfe

Warren Bailey

Men's Age Singles

65+

13

Pool Play

Mickey Bellah

Robert Lattanzio

Hal Price

Chuck Childers

Steve Covey

David Zabinski

Men's Age Singles

70+

7

Round Robin

Ron Adams

Jerry Holly

Arthur Hotchkiss

Francis Florey

Charles Welby

Samuel Johnson

Men's Age Singles

75+

4

Double Round Robin

Aaron Vederoff

Lewis Edwards

Dave Schlenker

Men's Age Singles

80+

8

Round Robin

Armand Matern

Dick Kincade

Duane Russell

Mike Martin

Marvin Schinagle

Hank Schone

Men's Age Singles

85+

2

Round Robin

William Gillio Sr.


Men's Age Singles

90+

1

Round Robin

Ben Marshall


Men's Age Singles

M80-90

11

Round Robin

Armand Matern

Dick Kincade

Duane Russell

Mike Martin

Marvin Schinagle

Hank Schone

William Gillio Sr.

Ben Marshall

Men's Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Thomas Travers / Thomas Cain

Daniel Pischke / Roguer Crouse

David Reyes / Kent Hollingsworth

Men's Doubles

45+/55+

9

Round Robin

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Thomas Travers / Thomas Cain

Steve Cohen / Pete Chmielewski

Howard Walker / T.j. Ferro

Daniel Pischke / Roguer Crouse

David Reyes / Kent Hollingsworth

Mike Lippitt / Ed Kidneigh

Harry Vernon / Roland Chan

Men's Doubles

50+

18

Round Robin

Joe Hassey / Troy Stallings

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Steve Cohen / Pete Chmielewski

Rick Merrill / Randy Kahn

Michael Hiles / Donald Guggia

Thomas Travers / Alex Puchall

Bruce Adams / John Haynes

Men's Doubles

55+

6

Round Robin

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Steve Cohen / Pete Chmielewski

Howard Walker / T.j. Ferro

Mike Lippitt / Ed Kidneigh

Harry Vernon / Roland Chan

Men's Doubles

60+

22

Round Robin

Dave Briski / Kelly Painter

Mike Pawka / Tom Mckie

Mike Lippitt / Dave Warner

Chuck Childers / Michael Arnolt

Alan Weiner / Tim Lavoi

Michael Wolfe / Warren Bailey

Gary Arbogast / Thomas Curran

David Olson / Ottis Campbell

Men's Doubles

65+

14

Round Robin

Jerry Monell / Tom Penick

David Zabinski / Peter Pustorino

Fredrick Roe / Howard Nellor

Doug Peterson / William Chilcutt

John Eliot / Samuel Johnson

Leonard Sonnenberg / David Rogers

Daniel Furman / Robert Cox

Men's Doubles

70+

2

Double Round Robin

Tom Penick / Ron Adams

Bob Warren / Daniel Furman

Men's Doubles

75+

2

Double Round Robin

Paul Banales / Michael Henchy

Joseph Goldman / James Keenan

Men's Doubles

80+

5

Double Round Robin

Duane Russell / Marvin Schinagle

Mike Martin / Armand Matern

Dick Kincade / John Prigmore

Amos Rosenbloom / Harold Hiles

Men's Doubles

85+

1

Double Round Robin

William Gillio Sr. / Sidney Ruffu


Men's Doubles

MD70-75

4

Double Round Robin

Tom Penick / Ron Adams

Bob Warren / Daniel Furman

Paul Banales / Michael Henchy

Joseph Goldman / James Keenan

Men's Doubles

MD80-85

6

Double Round Robin

Duane Russell / Marvin Schinagle

Mike Martin / Armand Matern

Dick Kincade / John Prigmore

Amos Rosenbloom / Harold Hiles

William Gillio Sr. / Sidney Ruffu

Mixed Doubles

45+

12

Double Round Robin

John Winings / Marni Wagner

Tori Davis / Mark Nives

Linda Ellis / Kent Hollingsworth

David Reyes / Vicky Reyes

Bruce Adams / Julia Mouser

Alex Puchall / Michele Robinson

Mixed Doubles

50+

14

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore / Troy Stallings

Rick Howick / Vicki Panzeri

Kim Cameron / Rick Ramirez

Harry Vernon / Sherron Boyea

Michael Hiles / Jere Luttner

Carolyn Hollis / French Harding

Carol Loomis / Daniel Rhodes

Mixed Doubles

55+

1

Double Round Robin

Ed Kidneigh / Cece Palaski


Mixed Doubles

60+

1

Double Round Robin

John Eliot / Vickey Utter


Mixed Doubles

65+

2

Double Round Robin

Michael Wolfe / Gail Schaefer

Gloria Piscoran / Robert Cox

Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Double Round Robin

Ron Dorst / Carol Taylor


Mixed Doubles

MX55-70

5

Double Round Robin

Michael Wolfe / Gail Schaefer

John Eliot / Vickey Utter

Ed Kidneigh / Cece Palaski

Ron Dorst / Carol Taylor

Gloria Piscoran / Robert Cox

WS

Women's Age Singles

45+

2

Round Robin

Melanie Newsome

Irma Zaldana

WS

Women's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury

Jan Warren

Aiaga Roffey

WS

Women's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

Cece Palaski


WS

Women's Age Singles

65+

2

Round Robin

Marquita Molina

Mildred Gwinn

WS

Women's Age Singles

Women Singles

8

Round Robin

Cindy Tilbury

Melanie Newsome

Jan Warren

Aiaga Roffey

Marquita Molina

Mildred Gwinn

Cece Palaski

Irma Zaldana

Women's Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Carol Loomis / Marni Wagner

Tori Davis / Michele Robinson

Melanie Newsome / Julia Mouser

Women's Doubles

45+/50+

8

Round Robin

Leslie Pawka / Vicki Panzeri

Carolyn Hollis / Sherron Boyea

Carol Loomis / Marni Wagner

Vicky Reyes / Linda Ellis

Tori Davis / Michele Robinson

Cindy Tilbury / Jan Warren

Melanie Newsome / Julia Mouser

Jere Luttner / Kim Cameron

Women's Doubles

50+

5

Round Robin

Leslie Pawka / Vicki Panzeri

Carolyn Hollis / Sherron Boyea

Vicky Reyes / Linda Ellis

Cindy Tilbury / Jan Warren

Jere Luttner / Kim Cameron

Women's Doubles

60+

2

Double Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Nidia Funes

Vickey Utter / Marquita Molina

Women's Doubles

60+/65+

4

Double Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Nidia Funes

Vickey Utter / Marquita Molina

Gail Schaefer / Mildred Gwinn

Carol Taylor / Gloria Piscoran

Women's Doubles

65+

2

Double Round Robin

Gail Schaefer / Mildred Gwinn

Carol Taylor / Gloria Piscoran

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions