14th IRF World Championships 2008

Racquetball Tournament 8/2/2008 - 8/9/2008
14th IRF World Championships 2008
Kingscourt Racquetball & Handball Club - Kingscourt, Co. Cavan IRL


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:usherbar@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

Open Blue

8

Olympic Format

Fernando Rios / Juan Diego Rodriguez

Bruno Casalvolone / Joaquin Solera

Leonel Simo / Luis Perez

Christian Wer / Juan Luis Galvez

Se Young Joo / Song Ha Sin

Edwin Schipper / Peter De Jong

Joachim Loof / Trevor Meyer

Nanda Gudderra / Sid Harshavat

Men's Doubles

Open Gold

22

Olympic Format

Jason Thoerner / Mitch Williams

Gilberto Mejia / Javier Moreno

Hiroshi Shimizu / Michimune Kono

Cesar Castro / Jorge Hirsekorn

Fabian Apa / Dany Maggi

François Viens / Kris Odegard

Ricardo Monroy / Roland Keller

Pablo Fajre / Sebastian Roessler

Men's Doubles

Open Red

6

Olympic Format

Adam Neary / Patrick Hanley

Alberto Serfaty / Carlos Oviedo

Niklaas Deboutte / Paul Devos

Gerardo Fajardo / Yelso Molinari

Jakob Kuzniacki / Peter Rakowski

Huang-jung Hsu / Wen-chang Wen

Men's Doubles

Open White

4

Olympic Format

Huang-jung Hsu / Wen-chang Wen

Jakob Kuzniacki / Peter Rakowski

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue

16

Olympic Format

Dany Maggi

Sebastian Roessler

Marcelo Laprea

Sang Soo Lee

Richard Van Doezum

Oliver Bertels

Michiel Van Der Holst

Marcel Czempisz

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

45

Olympic Format

Rocky Carson Iii

Jack Huczek

Vincent Gagnon

Alvaro Beltran

Mike Green

Michimune Kono

Polo Gutierrez Sotres

Fernando Rios

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red

13

Olympic Format

Jose Daniel Ugalde

Carlos Oviedo

Fabian Apa

Noel O'callaghan

Wen-chang Wen

Gerardo Fajardo

Huang-jung Hsu

Yelso Molinari

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White

5

Olympic Format

Peter Rakowski

Paul Devos

Jakob Kuzniacki

Sid Harshavat

Mauro Barbosa

Men's Singles

Playoff 13 - 16 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jorge Zambrana

Ivan Villegas

Leonel Simo

Luis Perez

Men's Singles

Playoff 21 - 24

4

Single Elimination

Michiel Van Der Holst

Marcel Czempisz

Oliver Bertels

Richard Van Doezum

Men's Singles

Playoff 5 - 8

4

Single Elimination

Polo Gutierrez Sotres

Fernando Rios

Michimune Kono

Mike Green

Men's Singles

Playoff 9 - 16

8

Single Elimination

Victor Montserrat

Ricardo Monroy

Felipe Camacho

Takaaki Hirose

Ivan Villegas

Luis Perez

Jorge Zambrana

Leonel Simo

Men's Team Competition

Open Blue

8

Olympic Format

Ireland

Netherlands

Germany

South Korea

Catalonia

India

Argentina

Chile

Men's Team Competition

Open Gold

22

Olympic Format

United States

Mexico

Canada

Bolivia

Venezuela

Ecuador

Costa Rica

Japan

Men's Team Competition

Open Red

6

Olympic Format

Dominican Republic

Honduras

Belgium

Guatemala

Poland

Taiwan

Men's Team Competition

Open White

2

Olympic Format

Poland

Taiwan

Men's Team Competition Doubles

Open Blue Position: 1

8

Olympic Format

Patrick Hanley / Adam Neary

Edwin Schipper / Peter De Jong

Edwin Schipper / Peter De Jong

Patrick Hanley / Adam Neary

Alberto Serfaty / Carlos Oviedo

Nanda Gudderra / Sid Harshavat

Dany Maggi / Fabian Apa

Pablo Fajre / Sebastian Roessler

Men's Team Competition Doubles

Open Gold Position: 1

22

Olympic Format

Javier Moreno / Gilberto Mejia

Jason Thoerner / Mitch Williams

François Viens / Vincent Gagnon

Roland Keller / Ricardo Monroy

Cesar Castro / Jorge Hirsekorn

Juan Diego Rodriguez / Fernando Rios

Joaquin Solera / Bruno Casalvolone

Hiroshi Shimizu / Michimune Kono

Men's Team Competition Doubles

Open Red Position: 1

6

Olympic Format

Luis Perez / Leonel Simo

Gerardo Fajardo / Yelso Molinari

Gerardo Fajardo / Yelso Molinari

Christian Wer / Juan Luis Galvez

Jakob Kuzniacki / Peter Rakowski

Huang-jung Hsu / Wen-chang Wen

Men's Team Competition Doubles

Open White Position: 1

4

Olympic Format



Men's Team Competition Singles

Open Blue Position: 1

8

Olympic Format

Liam Hughes

Richard Van Doezum

Marcel Czempisz

Se Young Joo

Se Young Joo

Nanda Gudderra

Fabian Apa

Pablo Fajre

Men's Team Competition Singles

Open Blue Position: 2

8

Olympic Format

Michiel Van Der Holst

Noel O'callaghan

Oliver Bertels

Sung Suk Kim

Carlos Oviedo

Sid Harshavat

Dany Maggi

Sebastian Roessler

Men's Team Competition Singles

Open Gold Position: 1

22

Olympic Format

Rocky Carson Iii

Alvaro Beltran

Ricardo Monroy

Kris Odegard

Ricardo Monroy

Alvaro Beltran

Felipe Camacho

Takaaki Hirose

Men's Team Competition Singles

Open Gold Position: 2

22

Olympic Format

Jack Huczek

Polo Gutierrez Sotres

Mike Green

Jorge Zambrana

Cesar Castro

Jose Daniel Ugalde

Mike Green

Michimune Kono

Men's Team Competition Singles

Open Red Position: 1

6

Olympic Format

Luis Perez

Gerardo Fajardo

Niklaas Deboutte

Karl Boer

Karl Boer

Huang-jung Hsu

Men's Team Competition Singles

Open Red Position: 2

6

Olympic Format

Leonel Simo

Yelso Molinari

Paul Devos

Leonel Simo

Jakob Kuzniacki

Wen-chang Wen

Men's Team Competition Singles

Open White Position: 1

4

Olympic Format



Men's Team Competition Singles

Open White Position: 2

4

Olympic Format



Women's Doubles

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Carola Loma / Jenny Daza

Maiko Sato / Rie Masuyama

Ivonne Carpio / Maria Paz Munoz

Mariana Paredes / Vivianna Reveron

Women's Doubles

Open Gold

14

Olympic Format

Aimee Ruiz / Jacqueline Paraiso

Geneviève Brodeur / Veronique Guillemett

Paola Longoria / Rosy Torres

Angela Grisar / Fabiola Marquez

Maiko Sato / Rie Masuyama

Carola Loma / Jenny Daza

Ivonne Carpio / Maria Paz Munoz

Mariana Paredes / Vivianna Reveron

Women's Doubles

Open Red

6

Olympic Format

Nawoo Kim / Yun Mi Bae

Deborah Kessler / Naomi Sasso

Clodagh Mcmanamon / Donna Ryder

Loser Gold WODG 9

Lara Ludwig / Yvonne Kortes

Ana Fortin / Maria Aguilar

Women's Doubles

Open White

4

Olympic Format

Lara Ludwig / Yvonne Kortes

Ana Fortin / Maria Aguilar

WOB

Women's Singles

Open Blue

8

Olympic Format

Yazmine Sabja

Harumi Kajino

Maria Paz Munoz

Fabiola Marquez

Cristina Cordova

Jung Eun Ane

Jenny Daza

Vivianna Reveron

WOG

Women's Singles

Open Gold

32

Olympic Format

Rhonda Rajsich

Cheryl Gudinas Holmes

Paola Longoria

Jen Saunders

Josee Grand'maitre

Angela Grisar

Susana Acosta

Toshiko Sakamoto

WOR

Women's Singles

Open Red

16

Olympic Format

Cristina Amaya

Mariana Paredes

Jeong Ae Lee

Ciara Mcmanamon

Andrea Gordon

Naomi Sasso

Elisabet Consegal

Deborah Kessler

WOW

Women's Singles

Open White

8

Olympic Format

Yvonne Kortes

Eithne Skehan

Patricia Beltranena

Maria Aguilar

Raquel Consegal

Ana Fortin

Ayten Kececi

Monica Escobar

Women's Singles

Playoff 13 - 16

4

Single Elimination

Jenny Daza

Cristina Cordova

Jung Eun Ane

Vivianna Reveron

Women's Singles

Playoff 21 - 24

4

Single Elimination

Andrea Gordon

Elisabet Consegal

Naomi Sasso

Deborah Kessler

Women's Singles

Playoff 5 - 8

4

Single Elimination

Angela Grisar

Josee Grand'maitre

Toshiko Sakamoto

Susana Acosta

Women's Team Competition

Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Mexico

Japan

South Korea

Venezuela

Women's Team Competition

Open Gold

15

Olympic Format

United States

Bolivia

Canada

Chile

Mexico

Japan

South Korea

Venezuela

Women's Team Competition

Open Red

7

Olympic Format

Ecuador

Germany

Ireland

Guatemala

Costa Rica

Catalonia

Honduras

Women's Team Competition

Open White

3

Olympic Format



Women's Team Competition Doubles

Open Blue Position: 1

4

Olympic Format

Paola Longoria / Rosy Torres

Rie Masuyama / Maiko Sato

Jeong Ae Lee / Yun Mi Bae

Vivianna Reveron / Mariana Paredes

Women's Team Competition Doubles

Open Gold Position: 1

15

Olympic Format

Aimee Ruiz / Jacqueline Paraiso

Jenny Daza / Carola Loma

Geneviève Brodeur / Veronique Guillemett

Angela Grisar / Fabiola Marquez

Angela Grisar / Fabiola Marquez

Rie Masuyama / Maiko Sato

Jeong Ae Lee / Yun Mi Bae

Vivianna Reveron / Mariana Paredes

Women's Team Competition Doubles

Open Position: 1

15

Single Elimination



Women's Team Competition Doubles

Open Red Position: 1

7

Olympic Format

Yvonne Kortes / Lara Ludwig

Ivonne Carpio / Maria Paz Munoz

Yvonne Kortes / Lara Ludwig

Lucy Zachrisson / Marie Gomar

Deborah Kessler / Naomi Sasso

Raquel Consegal / Elisabet Consegal

Maria Aguilar / Ana Fortin

Women's Team Competition Doubles

Open White Position: 1

3

Olympic Format



Women's Team Competition Singles

Open Blue Position: 1

4

Olympic Format

Paola Longoria

Harumi Kajino

Harumi Kajino

Paola Longoria

Women's Team Competition Singles

Open Blue Position: 2

4

Olympic Format

Toshiko Sakamoto

Susana Acosta

Jung Eun Ane

Mariana Paredes

Women's Team Competition Singles

Open Gold Position: 1

15

Olympic Format

Rhonda Rajsich

Jenny Daza

Angela Grisar

Jen Saunders

Paola Longoria

Harumi Kajino

Nawoo Kim

Vivianna Reveron

Women's Team Competition Singles

Open Gold Position: 2

15

Olympic Format

Cheryl Gudinas Holmes

Yazmine Sabja

Josee Grand'maitre

Fabiola Marquez

Susana Acosta

Yazmine Sabja

Jung Eun Ane

Mariana Paredes

Women's Team Competition Singles

Open Position: 1

15

Single Elimination



Women's Team Competition Singles

Open Position: 2

15

Single Elimination



Women's Team Competition Singles

Open Red Position: 1

7

Olympic Format

Maria Paz Munoz

Andrea Gordon

Ciara Mcmanamon

Patricia Beltranena

Deborah Kessler

Andrea Gordon

Ana Fortin

Women's Team Competition Singles

Open Red Position: 2

7

Olympic Format

Cristina Cordova

Yvonne Kortes

Eithne Skehan

Monica Escobar

Naomi Sasso

Raquel Consegal

Maria Aguilar

Women's Team Competition Singles

Open White Position: 1

3

Olympic Format



Women's Team Competition Singles

Open White Position: 2

3

Olympic Format



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
EFORCE
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions