2008 KENTUCKY PRO AM OPEN RACQUETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 10/2/2008 - 10/5/2008
2008 KENTUCKY PRO AM OPEN RACQUETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Western Kentucky University, Preston Health and Activities Center  - BOWLING GREEN, KY


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rmarr47@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KY Racquetball Events

Kentucky Racquetball Association KY Racquetball Events

KSRA

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Junior Singles

10 and Under

1

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

24-

3

Round Robin

Michael Cofer

Andrew Heffner

Derek Schaeffer

Men's Age Singles

35+

3

Round Robin

Charles Knight

Bill Rimmer

Westley Belcher

Men's Age Singles

40+

3

Round Robin

Gordon Henry

Steven Szabo

Todd Atnip

Men's Age Singles

45+

9

Single Elimination

Andrew Kulback

Gwynne Edmunds

Linh Hansen

Carl Gatewood

Todd Atnip

Charles Knight

Byron Williams

Mark Hooks

Men's Age Singles

50+

9

Single Elimination

Rex Ledbetter

James Zimmerer

Tyrone Tony White

Jimmy Garcia

Gwynne Edmunds

Carl Gatewood

Randy Butler

Brett Branson

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/60/65

6

Single Elimination

Robert Tillett

James Kirchner

Bruce Hubrich

Tyrone Tony White

Bob Rose

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/60/65 Consolation

4

Single Elimination



MAD

Men's Doubles

A

25

Single Elimination

James Zimmerer / Joe Lilly

Rob Sanson / Donald Dixon

Denis Ponder / Howard Kaplin

Steven Harris / Chris Bivens

Josh Ledbetter / Nick Ledbetter

David Mimms / Ryan Mimms

Steve Perkins / Matthew Goetz

Jeremy Meredith / Larry Hicks

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steve Perkins / Matthew Goetz

Bob Austin / Phil Singer

Kyle Smith / Wayne Hoffman

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

22

Single Elimination

Nicholas Stover / Ben Toth

Bob Rose / Travis Miller

Larry Hicks / Roland Holland

Jim Kemper / William Lee

John Villavicencio / Keith Metzker

Brett Branson / Eric Branson

Trish Nissen / Beth Wolf

Westley Belcher / Sam Springer

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination



MCD

Men's Doubles

C

14

Single Elimination

Chris Winfree / Edmund Dsouza

Nick Ledbetter / Rex Ledbetter

Derek Schaeffer / Robert Darwin

Jim Kemper / William Lee

Christine Heeren / Jan Freibert

Char Shaginaw / Cathy Epperson

Daniel Russell / Jeff Hite

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Anthony Herrera / Rafael Filippini

Gene Scott / John Scott

Kyle Smith / Gordon Henry

Josh Ledbetter / Rex Ledbetter

Steve Perkins / Matthew Goetz

Deli Stinnett / Linh Hansen

Steven Szabo / Bill Rimmer

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination



MA

Men's Singles

A

27

Single Elimination

James Eastman

Steve Haggbloom

Ben Toth

Kirk Goddard

Randy Butler

Howard Kaplin

Dave Ringenary

Chris Bivens

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination



MB

Men's Singles

B

26

Single Elimination

Josh Gibson

Jason Gunsch

Lou Collette

Dave Ringenary

Thomas Liles

Daniel Russell

David Mimms

John Taylor

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Brian Howard

Mark Hooks

Keith Metzker

Westley Belcher

Andrew Heffner

MC

Men's Singles

C

17

Single Elimination

Chris Winfree

Bob Erwin

D. Adam Hoffman

Andrew Heffner

Joseph Hoffman

Robert Darwin

James Grant

Bradley Gatewood

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Marie Barron

Carlos Corona

MD

Men's Singles

D

7

Single Elimination

James Grant

Carlos Corona

Steve Hale

Sean Henry

Derek Schaeffer

Jeff Hite

Joel Bales

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

4

Single Elimination



ME

Men's Singles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

Andrew Kulback

Gordon Henry

Steve Reisser

Kyle Smith

Linh Hansen

David Walker

Jason Hicks

Bradley Butler

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination



MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Andy Hawthorne

Alejandro Herrera

Gared Edmunds

Agustin Tristan

Danny Lavely

John Scott

Daniel Case

Jimmy Garcia

Men's Singles

Pro

16

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Alvaro Beltran

Jack Huczek

Rocky Carson Iii

Chris Crowther

Jason Thoerner

Mitch Williams

Ben Croft

MPQ

Men's Singles

Pro Qualifier

18

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

Mixed A/B Doubles

3

Round Robin

Karen Mickel / Tyrone Tony White

Christine Heeren / Tom Hills

Zachery Rutledge / Marie Barron

Mixed Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

Daniel Case / Peggy Stephens

Trish Nissen / Jimmy Garcia

Clint Wolff / Rachel Wolff

Women's Age Singles

45+

1

Single Elimination



WA

Women's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Karen Mickel

Mercedes Arias

Rachel Wolff

Marie Barron

Beth Wolf

Trish Nissen

WB

Women's Singles

B

3

Round Robin

Cathy Epperson

Char Shaginaw

Christine Heeren

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Gordon and Michelle Henry
Larry and Jason Hicks
Racquetball Tournament
ESPN360.com
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions