Director Login | Software Support | USA Racquetball Tournaments | More Racquetball Events | Racquetball Software | Racquetball Ladder
2009  USAR NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 2/11/2009 - 2/15/2009
2009 USAR NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
ASU Student Recreational Center - TEMPE, AZ

 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:hfender@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

24-

8

Round Robin

Anthony Carson / Charles Pratt

Jansen Allen / Tyler Otto

Micah Rich / Victor Frausto

Jeremy Meadows / Tim Noll

Men's Doubles

25+

10

Round Robin

Larry Desorbo / Matthew Moccia

Charlie Stalder / Dave Genevay

Dale Valentine / Todd Entrikin

Ben Simons / Jason Bronson

Rick Koll / Joseph Villarreal

Men's Doubles

25+ A

4

Single Elimination

Robert Purdy / Ryan Hunter

David Hill / Ronald Garzia

Michael Leyva / Ty Kelly

Steve Aguirre / Wayne Storch

Men's Doubles

25+ B

2

Pool Play



Men's Doubles

30+

12

Round Robin

Craig Lane / Greg Solis

Bronc Hughes / Jason Samora

Phillip Cohen / Raymond Maestas

Shawn Hanshaw / Tim Annear

Joseph Villarreal / Rick Koll

Jason Richard Conway / Pio Moniz

Men's Doubles

30+ A

3

Single Elimination

Jeff Clark / Shawn Wilson

Richard Aal / Tom Lonardo

Chris Jorgensen / David Rivera

Men's Doubles

35+

18

Single Elimination

Jeff Bell / Thomas Fuhrmann

Brad Mccunniff / Keith Minor

Darin Randles / Tommy Medina

Dale Valentine / Rick Sandello

Darjon Bittner / Doug Jones

Jason Richard Conway / Pio Moniz

Corey Fritz / Ira Holland

Jason Churchward / Shane Pinkston

Men's Doubles

35+ A

20

Single Elimination

Andy Lewis / Ken Angelocci

Drake Deavours / Martin Gonzalez

Ron Miramontes / Steven Saragosa

Leo Vasquez / Michael Ray Franks

Dennis Linkous / Sean Wagner

Alan Baron / Cory Kaveny

David Hill / Ronald Garzia

Clinton Imholte / Steve Dufour

Men's Doubles

35+ B

1

Pool Play



Men's Doubles

40+

22

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe / Tim Hansen

Doug Ganim / Darin Randles

Brad Mccunniff / Keith Minor

Dan Llacera / Thomas Delle Donne

Scot Consoli / Scott Cullins

Keith Fisher / Kevin Watson

Dave Peck / Doug Jones

Ken Stone / Mark Nomura

Men's Doubles

40+ A

12

Round Robin

Brian Campbell / Gregg Espin

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Wayne Storch

Daniel Rhodes / Jeff Clark

Nick Kelly / Roberto Tijerino

Daniel Howard / Mark Bianchi

Ro Blackwood / Thomas Baker

Men's Doubles

40+ B

4

Pool Play



Men's Doubles

40+ C

2

Round Robin

Robert Spitswarnars / Scott Clelland

John Cooper / Peter Kochis

Men's Doubles

45+

26

Single Elimination

Scot Consoli / Scott Cullins

David Azuma / Gilbert Cepeda

Glenn Bell / Jimmy Lowe

Gordon Kirkland / Tim Hansen

Mike Lubbers / Russ Bonanno

Danny Newman / Ken Stone

Thomas Cain / Thomas Travers

Dave Peck / Evan Terry

Men's Doubles

45+ A

8

Round Robin

Bruce Ericsson / Karl Einstein

Alan Baron / Mike Colbert

Bill Bouie / Leon Jackson Jr.

Drake Deavours / Jim Bono

Men's Doubles

45+ B

10

Round Robin

Don Bates / Victor Steil

Ernie Dominguez / Tony Diaz

Greg Kearney / Julian Delreal

Charles Stalder / Steve Nearents

Ed Boyle / Paul Maduell

Team Deleted

Men's Doubles

45+ C

2

Round Robin

Douglas Edwards / Rudy Olivares

Harry Moore / Joe Williams

Men's Doubles

50+

24

Single Elimination

Eric Sherwood / Stephen Wattz

Joseph Hassey / Glenn Bell

Bruce Lillis / Thomas Moore

Mike Lubbers / Russ Bonanno

Mark Domangue / Terry Pett

Gene Pare / Troy Stallings

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

David Azuma / Thomas Travers

Men's Doubles

50+ A

8

Round Robin

Drake Deavours / Jim Bono

James Harvey / Ray Crowell

Bill Bouie / Bill Hartwell

Jeffery Tipton / Raymond Bierner

Men's Doubles

50+ B

3

Round Robin

Don Bates / Victor Steil

John Parks / Ty Kelly

Bruce Adams / Lynn Stephens

Men's Doubles

50+ C

2

Round Robin

John Cooper / Peter Kochis

Larry Montoya / Ronald Maestas

Men's Doubles

55+

18

Single Elimination

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Bert Castelanelli / Steve Cohen

Howard Walker / Mark Baron

Gene Pare / Jim Bailey

Dan Schaffer / Neil Eichelberger

Ralph Worthington / Steve Meltsner

Bill George / Mike Lippitt

Jesse Thornton / Ricardo Sanchez

Men's Doubles

55+ A

8

Round Robin

James Harvey / Ray Crowell

Bob Smith / Stan Lemon

Hank Estrada / Thomas Curran

Jim Verhaeghe / Thomas Lundy

Men's Doubles

55+ B

1

Round Robin

Al Kitlica / Lyle Stewart


Men's Doubles

55+ C

2

Round Robin

Fred Grahn / Lloyd Ferran

Dwight Smith / William A. Rhoades

Men's Doubles

60+

29

Single Elimination

Jim Bailey / Jim Hiser

Dan Schaffer / Neil Eichelberger

Craig Olsen / Tom Mckie

Ralph Worthington / Steve Meltsner

Joe Weiss / Price Thomas

Dan Curtis / Jon Christ

Mike Aubrey / Mike Pawka

R O Carson / Russell Mannino

Men's Doubles

65+

8

Round Robin

Joseph Capozzoli / Louis Mastroianni

Gene Mcbride / Roger Hostetler

Fredrick Roe / Howard Nellor

Dan Baharav / William Baker

Men's Doubles

70+

3

Round Robin

Jerry Northwood / Rex Lawler

Bob Warren / Rick Baird

Ron Adams / William Baker

Men's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin

Nick Cheolas / Robert Rietveld


MAD

Men's Doubles

A

30

Single Elimination

Brian Campbell / Gregg Espin

Jonathan Clay / Russell Palazzo

Jerome Wilson / Lawrence Eastman

Gavin Henderson / Imre Barkovics

Cory Kaveny / Michael Ray Franks

Clinton Imholte / Steve Dufour

Jason Churchward / Shawn Wilson

Dennis Linkous / Leon Jackson Jr.

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

28

Single Elimination

Devin Clark / Jose Luis Islas

Michael Guriel / Sam Krawl

Brian Ancheta / Ed Boyle

Ernie Dominguez / Ken Courtney

Craig Jensen / Sol Soto

Chase Angelocci / Mike Tanaka

Jason Hicks / Larry Hicks

Charles Stalder / Steve Nearents

Men's Doubles

C

7

Single Elimination

Douglas Edwards / Rudy Olivares

Chris Pasciuti / Vito Colucci

Fred Grahn / Lloyd Ferran

Larry Montoya / Ronald Maestas

Paul Mobley / Steven Mobley

Damian Zamorano / Robert Waddell Jr.

Robert Spitswarnars / Scott Clelland

Men's Doubles

D

1

Single Elimination

Kevin Kaesberg / William Warren


MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

26

Single Elimination

Andy Lewis / Ken Angelocci

Brian Lesieur / Tom Keogh

Phillip Cohen / Raymond Maestas

Brent Huff / Kevin Yeazell

Bronc Hughes / John Winings

Keith Fisher / Kevin Watson

Jonathan Clay / Shane Pinkston

Danny Newman / Gilbert Cepeda

Men's Doubles

M 50C/55C

4

Round Robin

Fred Grahn / Lloyd Ferran

John Cooper / Peter Kochis

Larry Montoya / Ronald Maestas

Dwight Smith / William A. Rhoades

Men's Doubles

M25A/30A

7

Single Elimination

Robert Purdy / Ryan Hunter

David Hill / Ronald Garzia

Jeff Clark / Shawn Wilson

Richard Aal / Tom Lonardo

Michael Leyva / Ty Kelly

Steve Aguirre / Wayne Storch

Chris Jorgensen / David Rivera

Men's Doubles

M25B/35B/40B

7

Pool Play



Men's Doubles

M40C/45C

4

Round Robin

Douglas Edwards / Rudy Olivares

Robert Spitswarnars / Scott Clelland

John Cooper / Peter Kochis

Harry Moore / Joe Williams

Men's Doubles

M50B/55B

4

Round Robin

Don Bates / Victor Steil

John Parks / Ty Kelly

Al Kitlica / Lyle Stewart

Bruce Adams / Lynn Stephens

Men's Doubles

M70/75

4

Round Robin

Jerry Northwood / Rex Lawler

Bob Warren / Rick Baird

Ron Adams / William Baker

Nick Cheolas / Robert Rietveld

Men's Doubles

MC/D

8

Single Elimination

Douglas Edwards / Rudy Olivares

Chris Pasciuti / Vito Colucci

Fred Grahn / Lloyd Ferran

Larry Montoya / Ronald Maestas

Paul Mobley / Steven Mobley

Damian Zamorano / Robert Waddell Jr.

Robert Spitswarnars / Scott Clelland

Kevin Kaesberg / William Warren

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Micah Rich / Randy Long

Dave Genevay / Tommy Medina

Bronc Hughes / Jason Samora

Jansen Allen / Tyler Otto

Jason Bronson / Zach Apperson

Jason-peter Rizza / Mike Settle

Brian Lesieur / Matthew Moccia

Charlie Stalder / Jason Richard Conway

Men's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

29

Single Elimination

Jack Huczek / Rocky Carson Iii

Ben Croft / Mitch Williams

Jason Thoerner / Shane Vanderson

Chris Crowther / Tim Doyle

Eric Muller / Jason Mannino

Doug Ganim / Zach Apperson

Craig Lane / Greg Solis

Jeff Bell / Thomas Fuhrmann

Mixed Doubles

24-

2

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

25+

1

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

30+

12

Round Robin

Corey Fritz / Kristen Junkin

Scott Kraemer / Trish Beatty

Ira Holland / T. J. Baumbaugh

Shannon Henley / Shawn Wilson

Barbara Curran / Brent Huff

Anita King / Darjon Bittner

Mixed Doubles

35+

16

Single Elimination

Liz Alvarado / Mark Malowitz

Beth Neff / Rafael Filippini

Melissa Bentley / Mike Murphy

Laura Goo / Michael Guriel

Jenny Minkewicz / Josh Carroll

Kevin Yeazell / Lynn Yeazell

Ivan Matsui / Janice Murphy

Debra Nathan / Larry Desorbo

Mixed Doubles

40+

6

Round Robin

Jody Nance / Mark Nomura

Dorcy Norton / John Winings

Ivan Matsui / Janice Murphy

Mixed Doubles

45+

14

Single Elimination

Chris Evon / Scott Cullins

Jimmy Lowe / Terri Graham

Cindy Gilbert / Gilbert Cepeda

Ken Stone / Linda Moore

Danny Newman / Jody Nance

Alan Lawson / Vicki Panzeri

Bruce Adams / Engracia Powell

Mixed Doubles

50+

18

Single Elimination

Glenn Bell / Malia Bailey

David Azuma / Elaine Dexter

Debra Tisinger-moore / Troy Stallings

Chris Evon / Gordon Kirkland

Linda Moore / Mark Domangue

Bruce Lillis / Engracia Powell

Thomas Moore / Lan Huynh

Russell Palazzo / Sandy Rios

Mixed Doubles

55+

10

Round Robin

Steve Cohen / Barbara Ahearn

Diana Matthews / Terry Pett

Dianne Doerschel / Jesse Thornton

Bill George / Terry Ann Rogers

Carla Francis / Joe Weiss

Mixed Doubles

60+

12

Single Elimination

Jim Bailey / Mildred Gwinn

Merijean Kelley / Mike Pawka

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Cece Palaski / James Harvey

Dan Baharav / Joann Johnson

Barbara Ahearn / Bill Kimball

Mixed Doubles

65+

8

Round Robin

Nidia Funes / Price Thomas

Marquita Molina / Ron Adams

Gail Schaefer / Rex Lawler

Dan Baharav / Mildred Gwinn

Mixed Doubles

A

57

Single Elimination

Anita King / Howard Walker

Melissa Bentley / Mike Murphy

Gladys Leonard / Leon Jackson Jr.

Dianne Doerschel / Michael Guriel

Sean Wagner / Thao Le

Rick Koll / Sarah Houghtailing

Ernie Dominguez / Judy Hulen

Ken Courtney / Vivian Schneider

Mixed Doubles

B

20

Single Elimination

Julia Mouser / Roby Partovich

Lynn Stephens / Mimi Greene

Gjienna Hazzell Conway / Mike Tanaka

Lan Huynh / Bruce Adams

Brian Phillips / Tracy Schaefer

Cece Palaski / Larry Montoya

Amber Dirks / Hank Estrada

Diana Johnson / Sam Krawl

Mixed Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Carmen Alonso / Julian Delreal

Joe Williams / Tracy Schaefer

Kevin Kaesberg / Leila Parnian

Damian Zamorano / Gjienna Hazzell Conway

Mixed Doubles

Elite

32

Single Elimination

Bryan Crosser / Trish Beatty

Alan Lawson / Jessica Munoz

Cindy Gilbert / Tim Annear

Kris Kaskawal / Rick Sandello

Darlene Olich / Shane Pinkston

Anita King / Charlie Stalder

Roz Petronelli / Tom Keogh

Keri Guarino / Russ Bonanno

Mixed Doubles

MXC/D

4

Round Robin

Carmen Alonso / Julian Delreal

Joe Williams / Tracy Schaefer

Kevin Kaesberg / Leila Parnian

Damian Zamorano / Gjienna Hazzell Conway

Mixed Doubles

Open

26

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk / Kim Russell-waselench

Andy Hawthorne / Diane Moore

Aimee Ruiz / Jason Thoerner

Greg Solis / Janel Tisinger

Bryan Crosser / Rhonda Rajsich

Zach Apperson / Cheryl Gudinas Holmes

Charles Pratt / Michelle Key

Ben Simons / Kristen Bellows

Women's Doubles

30+

3

Round Robin

Candi Hostovich / Kristen Junkin

Beth Neff / Debra Bryant

Celeste Pafford / Debra Garrett-woods

Women's Doubles

30+ A

2

Round Robin

Leslie Messmer / Meredith Wilkes

Amber Dirks / Julia Mouser

Women's Doubles

35+

3

Round Robin

Diane Moore / Vivian Gomez

Tammarrian Rogers / Vivian Rodriguez

Mimi Greene / Stephanie Winfrey

Women's Doubles

35+ A

2

Round Robin

Lynn Yeazell / Thao Le

Elizabeth Higa / Sarah Houghtailing

Women's Doubles

40+

6

Double Round Robin

Lorraine Feeney / Roz Petronelli

Lori Inskeep / Marcia Richards

Deb Stefandel / Jean Trimble

Women's Doubles

40+ A

2

Round Robin

Katy Wood / Melody Gorno

Barbara Alonso / Nancy Mitchell

Women's Doubles

40+ B

1

Double Round Robin

Glenda Lopez / Lindy Lee Kirkland


Women's Doubles

40+ C

1

Double Round Robin

Dana Richardson / D'ette Wiggins


Women's Doubles

45+

16

Pool Play

Chris Evon / Terri Graham

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Gladys Leonard

Vivian Rodriguez / Wanda Collins

Leslie Pawka / Marianne Walsh

Women's Doubles

45+ A

1

Round Robin

Laura Natividad / Regina Bouie


Women's Doubles

45+ C

1

Double Round Robin

Engracia Powell / Lan Huynh


Women's Doubles

50+

20

Pool Play

Debra Tisinger-moore / Malia Bailey

Mary Lyons / Susan Pfahler

Leslie Pawka / Vicki Panzeri

Elaine Dexter / Linda Moore

Women's Doubles

50+ A

1

Round Robin

Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia


Women's Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Brenda White / Debbie Chaney

Joann Johnson / Terry Ann Rogers

Women's Doubles

55+ A

2

Round Robin

Carla Francis / Nancy Large

Cece Palaski / Marquita Molina

Women's Doubles

60+

1

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Nidia Funes


Women's Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Gail Schaefer / Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina / Donna Backus

Women's Doubles

A

30

Pool Play

Judy Hulen / Vivian Schneider

Carol Loomis / Shannon Henley

Dianne Doerschel / Laura Goo

Cheryl Johnson / Teri Steelman

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Adrienne Antoni / Shannon Erting

Diana Johnson / Julia Mouser

Glenda Lopez / Lindy Lee Kirkland

WC+

Women's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Dana Richardson / D'ette Wiggins

Leila Parnian / Margo Rainey

Colleen Keating / Elizabeth Parks

Daria Defusto / Gjienna Hazzell Conway

WC+

Women's Doubles

D

1

Round Robin

Tracy Schaefer / NEEDS


Women's Doubles

Elite

28

Pool Play

Candi Hostovich / Carmen Alatorre-martin

Jessica Munoz / Vicki Panzeri

Beth Neff / Debra Bryant

Marsha Berry / Peggy Stephens

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

Tammarrian Rogers / Wanda Collins

Mary Lyons / Susan Pfahler

Kristen Junkin / T. J. Baumbaugh

Lorraine Feeney / Marsha Kazarosian

Team Deleted

Women's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

16

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Jacqueline Paraiso

Janel Tisinger / Rhonda Rajsich

Kim Russell-waselenchuk / Kristen Bellow

Cheryl Gudinas Holmes / Krystal Csuk

Liz Alvarado / Malia Bailey

Diane Moore / Vivian Gomez

Danielle Key / Michelle Key

Kara Mazur / Trish Beatty

Women's Doubles

W30/35

6

Round Robin

Diane Moore / Vivian Gomez

Tammarrian Rogers / Vivian Rodriguez

Candi Hostovich / Kristen Junkin

Beth Neff / Debra Bryant

Celeste Pafford / Debra Garrett-woods

Mimi Greene / Stephanie Winfrey

Women's Doubles

W30A/35A/40A

6

Round Robin

Lynn Yeazell / Thao Le

Elizabeth Higa / Sarah Houghtailing

Leslie Messmer / Meredith Wilkes

Katy Wood / Melody Gorno

Barbara Alonso / Nancy Mitchell

Amber Dirks / Julia Mouser

Women's Doubles

W40C/40B/45C

3

Double Round Robin

Glenda Lopez / Lindy Lee Kirkland

Engracia Powell / Lan Huynh

Dana Richardson / D'ette Wiggins

Women's Doubles

W45A/50A/55A

4

Round Robin

Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia

Laura Natividad / Regina Bouie

Carla Francis / Nancy Large

Cece Palaski / Marquita Molina

Women's Doubles

W55/60/65

5

Round Robin

Brenda White / Debbie Chaney

Merijean Kelley / Nidia Funes

Joann Johnson / Terry Ann Rogers

Gail Schaefer / Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina / Donna Backus

WC+

Women's Doubles

WC/WD

5

Round Robin

Dana Richardson / D'ette Wiggins

Leila Parnian / Margo Rainey

Colleen Keating / Elizabeth Parks

Daria Defusto / Gjienna Hazzell Conway

Tracy Schaefer / NEEDS

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions