2009 42ND USAR NATIONAL SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 5/20/2009 - 5/25/2009
2009 42ND USAR NATIONAL SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
YMCA Downtown, Houston - HOUSTON, TX


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:hfender@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

J18

Junior Singles

18 and Under

6

Round Robin

Chase Robison

Jaime Contreras Jr.

Jon Lanford

Ryan Kelly

Erik Smith

David Ryon

Junior Singles

J10/14

5

Round Robin

Jorge Contreras

Chase Wright

Dustin Cole

Warren Bailey

Burke Bunyard

Men's Age Singles

24-

10

Single Elimination

Jansen Allen

Cesar Castro

Jacob Hutkins

Tyler Otto

Joseph Lee

Alex Ackermann

Deli Stinnett

Jamin Godwin

Men's Age Singles

25+

12

Single Elimination

Andy Hawthorne

Mike Harmon

Ignacio Jaimes

Shannon Kohl

Jason Sylvester

Brent Walters

Marcelo Laprea

Joshua Jones

Men's Age Singles

30+

9

Single Elimination

Jason Sylvester

Mike Orr

Raymond Maestas

Jeff Bloom

Ryan Rodgers

Ignacio Jaimes

Brent Huff

Soly Kor

Men's Age Singles

30+ A

7

Single Elimination

Kipp Atwell

Mark Ruiz

Jason Adams

Bryan Shaw

Michael Patalano

Bryan Satawa

Chris Kendrick

Men's Age Singles

30+ B

9

Single Elimination

Michael Mack

Manuel Carreno

David Ramirez

Jason Pierce

Alonso Mago

Wil Mercado

Elio Trigo

Bill Wilcox

Men's Age Singles

35+

10

Single Elimination

Keith Minor

Mike Orr

Lance Rathmell

Aaron Metcalf

Steven Wright

Arturo Burruel

Mark Fuhrmann

Alex Ma

Men's Age Singles

35+ A

17

Single Elimination

Chhem Young-pen

Mark Ruiz

Alfredo Suendermann

Scott Wolford

Americo Ongaro

Chad Jennings

Men's Age Singles

35+ B

18

Single Elimination

Chris Caldwell

Micah Nichols

Michael Mack

John Welsh

Scott Holmes

Julio Tijerina

Mairo Moreira

Brad Giezentanner

Men's Age Singles

40+

21

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe

Keith Minor

Richard Eisemann

Bobby Ferreira

Roland Grassl

Rick Ferrin

Donald Sims

Julio Junki

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

18

Single Elimination

Jerry Hecht

Jeffrey Waters

Paul Julbes

Juan Esparza

Ian Chin

Mark Bianchi

Scott Morrill

Ricardo Ortiz

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

15

Single Elimination

Gonzalo Castillo

Chris Caldwell

Don Jorgensen

Terry Lambright

John Lopez

Kim Thein

Daniel Mullin

J.d. Yager

Men's Age Singles

40+ C

12

Single Elimination

Enrique Rodriguez

Hector Gonzalez

Jon Coachman

Larry Hicks

Shawn Wallis

Sean Arnold

Mark Mckee

Colby Diamond

Men's Age Singles

45+

15

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe

Tim Hansen

Richard Eisemann

Rick Ferrin

Rabbit Rogers

Roland Grassl

Mark Malowitz

Donald Sims

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

20

Single Elimination

Kenneth Williams

Steve Ivers

Mark Bianchi

David Weiser

Jeffrey Elder

Dan Aderhold

Julian E Gonzalez

Kevin Barlia

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

16

Single Elimination

Roger Hertzberg

Girish Vallabhan

Steve Truxal

Jeffrey Lamers

Kenneth Brand

John Lopez

Kirk Nilson

Jeff Zegna

Men's Age Singles

45+ C

11

Single Elimination

Enrique Rodriguez

David Herrera

Keith Crouch

Agustin Figueroa,jr.

Joe Williams

Russell Chavez

Milton Gutierrez

Jamir Rashad

Men's Age Singles

50+

22

Single Elimination

Joe Hassey

Larry Wackowski

Glenn Bell

Edward Fink

Dave Milazzo

Mark Gilmore

Rocky Lemmert

Ivan Sanchez

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

20

Single Elimination

Brad Cress

Charles Lee

David Ragsdale

Dan Aderhold

John Mason

Joe Clinton

Bill Wilt

Robert Frazier

Men's Age Singles

50+ B

21

Single Elimination

Don Williams

Marty Schnurr

Francisco Martinez

Kenneth Brand

Bob Walton

Ronald Harris

Jeff Birdwell

Jeff Jorgensen

Men's Age Singles

55+

16

Single Elimination

Ruben Gonzalez

Howard Walker

Joe Lee

Joseph Krall

Frank Milazzo

Rick Betts

Joe Clinton

Jerry Fronczak

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

13

Single Elimination

Russell Palazzo

BYE

Robert Frazier

Bobby Robertson

E. Dan Hirleman

Rick Williams

BYE

Bruce Green

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

15

Single Elimination

Ron Marr

Don Williams

Ronald Harris

Martin Posey

Ron Corbett

Clarence Simmons

Bob Walton

Tony Vargas

Men's Age Singles

60+

20

Single Elimination

Mickey Bellah

Russell Mannino

Jim Bailey

George Henshaw

Jim Hiser

Horace Miller

Alan Weiner

Ed Remen

Men's Age Singles

60+ C

12

Single Elimination

Jack Morgenroth

Joseph Bowman

Michael Stephens

Richard Gower

Ronald Maestas

Ottis Campbell

Wayne Harris

Johnny Bright

Men's Age Singles

65+

8

Single Elimination

Mickey Bellah

Robert Lattanzio

Peter Blakeslee

Fredrick Roe

Michael Jackson

Les Barbanell

Kyle Smith

Howard Nellor

Men's Age Singles

65+ C

6

Round Robin

Burton Mclain

David Wakefield

Ray Gribschaw

Pablo Reyes

Tom Schaber

Royce Moore

Men's Age Singles

70+

10

Single Elimination

Gordon Kelly

Jerry Holly

Denis Delaney

Leon Stanley

Michael Jackson

John Kehrig

Phil Wheeler

Howard Nellor

Men's Age Singles

M24A/25A

11

Single Elimination

Fabian Mendieta

Bob Jackson

Eric Voscopoulos

John Kutt Jr.

Erick Flores

Robert Bruner

Carlos Anez

Jonathan Clay

Men's Age Singles

M24B/25B

9

Single Elimination

O. Rion Ocampo

Cade Allen Delino

Kenneth Green Jr.

Clint Mehta

Michael Hall

Don Jordan

Michael Welch

Taylor Brown

Men's Age Singles

M24C/25C

13

Single Elimination

Ethan Wadsworth

Timothy Baghurst

Michael Redmon

Eric Dirolf

Ryan Kelly

Camilo Orellana

Christopher Garrett

Joshua Green

Men's Age Singles

M30C/35C

7

Single Elimination

Parrish Dewall

Sathwik Rai

Christian Camet

Brandt Smith

Martin Rodriguez

Peter Berger

Galahad Carreira Jr.

Men's Age Singles

M50C/55C

11

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Edwards

Michael Stephens

Keith Crouch

Larry Hicks

Richard Gower

Bill Maguire

Mike De La Cruz

Wayne Harris

Men's Age Singles

M60A/65A

10

Single Elimination

George Henshaw

Fredrick Roe

Stan Lemon

John Patalano

Alan Weiner

Leo Klimaitis

Sammy Robles

John Bryant

Men's Age Singles

M60B/65B

6

Round Robin

Clarence Simmons

Ron Marr

Leon Stanley

Sandy Smith

Don Childs

Tony Vargas

Men's Age Singles

M75/85

5

Round Robin

Donald Alt

John O'donnell Jr.

Charles Kaiser

Robert Sullins

J.w. Studak

Men's Military Singles

30+

5

Round Robin

Chhem Young-pen

Mark Fuhrmann

Reid Percivalle

C. J. Shaffer

Justin Hall

Men's Military Singles

40+

11

Single Elimination

Rabbit Rogers

Ray Cordero

Doug Miller

Ian Chin

Zachary Jaramillo

Shaun Stone

Biff Martel

Jim Romasanta

Men's Military Singles

MMA/WMA

8

Single Elimination

Shaun Stone

Julio Estrada

Biff Martel

Chad Jennings

Alfredo Suendermann

Tina Hagen

Carlos Farias

Benz Paneboun

Men's Military Singles

MMB/C

9

Single Elimination

Don Jorgensen

Michael Mack

Kim Thein

Jeffrey Lamers

Chief Oscar Ocampo

Michael Hall

Reynaldo Ruiz

Manuel Carreno

MMO

Men's Military Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Kenneth Williams

Derrick Victor

Rabbit Rogers

C. J. Shaffer

Mark Fuhrmann

Reid Percivalle

Glenn Martineau

Ray Cordero

MA

Men's Singles

A

48

Single Elimination

Joseph Lee

Eric Voscopoulos

Juan Esparza

Alex Ma

Jamin Godwin

Mathew Christensen

Chhem Young-pen

John Kutt Jr.

MB

Men's Singles

B

55

Single Elimination

Taylor Brown

Kenneth Green Jr.

Terry Lambright

Micah Nichols

John Welsh

Steve Truxal

Jayson Jordan

Gonzalo Castillo

MC

Men's Singles

C

37

Single Elimination

Chase Robison

Timothy Baghurst

Erik Smith

Ryan Kelly

Michael Redmon

Parrish Dewall

Ethan Wadsworth

Christian Camet

MD

Men's Singles

D

15

Single Elimination

Leroy Woods Jr

Galahad Carreira Jr.

Kawailaniolapua Carreira

Christopher Garrett

Curtis Ponder

Joshua Green

Dustin Cole

Ronald Maestas

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

25

Single Elimination

Toby St. Pierre

Darjon Bittner

Arturo Burruel

Bryan Crosser

Jody Morris

Robert Bruner

Derrick Victor

C. J. Shaffer

MO

Men's Singles

Open

28

Single Elimination

Mike Harmon

Marcelo Laprea

Cesar Castro

Jeff Bloom

Aaron Metcalf

Allan Crockett

Jeff Wilson

Patric Mascorro

Men's Singles

US team Qualifying

22

Single Elimination

Jack Huczek

Rocky Carson Iii

Chris Crowther

Shane Vanderson

Andy Hawthorne

John Ellis

Jose Rojas

Ruben Gonzalez

Women's Age Singles

35+

4

Round Robin

Kelley Beane

Stephanie Christensen

Jennifer Lynch

Tina Hagen

Women's Age Singles

40+

3

Round Robin

Lorraine Galloway

Kelley Beane

Janice Vosika

Women's Age Singles

40+ A

5

Round Robin

Melody Gorno

Debralynn Kahikina

Alexis Ross

Lia Sullins

Melanie Jones

Women's Age Singles

45+

6

Pool Play

Malia Bailey

Debra Tisinger-moore

Lorraine Galloway

Laura Brandt

Women's Age Singles

45+ A

3

Round Robin

Rosario Betancourt-kelley

Marcia Warren

Laura Natividad

Women's Age Singles

50+

6

Pool Play

Malia Bailey

Chris Evon

Debra Tisinger-moore

Linda Moore

Women's Age Singles

50+ A

8

Pool Play

Karri Austin

Sandy Rios

Renee Fish

Barbara Jinks

Women's Age Singles

55+

3

Round Robin

Marsha Berry

Merijean Kelley

Renee Fish

Women's Age Singles

60+

6

Pool Play

Merijean Kelley

Shirley Parsons

Gerri Stoffregen

Terry Ann Rogers

Women's Age Singles

W24A/25A

5

Round Robin

Kelani Bailey

Carolyn Becker

Vanna Keller

Kristina Jennings

Abbey Lavely

Women's Age Singles

W24B/25B/40B

5

Round Robin

Clara Obrien

Whitney Altenhoff

Jo Anna Reyes

Tish Rodgers

Kimberly Wilson

Women's Age Singles

W24C/30C/35C/40C

9

Pool Play

Claudia Massey

Laurie Welsh

Nancy Davis

Wildcard

Women's Age Singles

W30A/35A

5

Round Robin

Jenny Cole

Christa Davis

Debralynn Kahikina

Tamika Holman

Thao Le

Women's Age Singles

W50B/55B/60B

6

Pool Play

Debbie Roberson

Janet Scheffer

Diana Allen

Aiaga Roffey

Women's Age Singles

W55A/60A

3

Round Robin

Rhonda Jenkins

Marquita Molina

Cece Palaski

Women's Age Singles

W65/75

4

Round Robin

Marquita Molina

Mildred Gwinn

Nidia Funes

Lola Markus

WAP

Women's Singles

A

20

Pool Play

Kelani Bailey

Martha Contreras

Alexis Ross

Christa Davis

Carolyn Becker

WBP

Women's Singles

B

11

Pool Play

Debbie Roberson

Barbara Jinks

Melanie Jones

Wildcard

WCP

Women's Singles

C

8

Pool Play

Elvia Salinas

Laurie Welsh

Nancy Davis

Alison Dooley

WD

Women's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Cristina Cali

Becca Burch

Sherri Heard

Margaret Herbold

Judy Moore

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Sharon Jackson

Sarah Hettesheimer

Ashley Loyd

Stephanie Christensen

Melody Butler

Tina Hagen

Lily Berry

Sheryl Lotts

WO

Women's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Angela Grisar

Keely Franks

Aubrey O'brien

Sheryl Lotts

Ashley Loyd

Sharon Jackson

Da'monique Davis

Janel Tisinger

Women's Singles

US team Qualifying

13

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz

Cheryl Gudinas Holmes

Rhonda Rajsich

Adrienne Fisher

Kerri Wachtel

Da'monique Davis

Kristen Bellows

Liz Alvarado

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions