2009 36TH USAR JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 6/24/2009 - 6/28/2009
2009 36TH USAR JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Michigan Athletic Club - EAST LANSING, MI


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhiser@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MI Racquetball Events

Racquetball Association of Michigan

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

B/GMB

B/G8&6MB

3

Round Robin

Antonio Rojas

Graciana Wargo

Julia Stein

Boys Doubles

10 & Under

12

Round Robin

Jordan Barth / Justus Benson

R J Kuhn / Sean Henry

Brady Yelverton / Evan Wargo

Bryce Dickerson / Carter Simon

Joseph Carter / Quade Howell

Braeden D'almeida / Jeremy Dixon

Boys Doubles

12 & Under

22

Single Elimination

Kyle Ulliman / Spencer Shoemaker

Deryk Wray / Jesse Mendoza

Jake Birnel / Ryan Francis

Derek Lynn / Thomas Carter

Daniel Fishbein / Matt Mcadam

Caige Duryea / Zachary D'almeida

Nicholas Godwod / David Kriparos

Mauro Daniel Rojas / William Metherd

Boys Doubles

12 & Under Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Thomas Thorndike / Wayne Antone Iv

Jason Goodman / Sam Goodman

Connor Feagle / Nathaniel Lapp

Boys Doubles

14 & Under

30

Single Elimination

Adam Manilla / Zachary Wertz

Nicholas Riffel / Sam Reid

Luke Sewall / Sawyer Lloyd

Bobby Sehrgosha / Samuel Barrera

John Lindsay / Joshua Lebow

Sam Bredenbeck / Tanner Gross

Christopher Francis / Sam Zeng

Robert Hemphill / Sean Cooperrider

Boys Doubles

14 & Under Consolation

7

Single Elimination

A.c. Orozco / Connor Laffey

Mitchell Hardin / Zach Pellowski

Jon Lanford / Sam Nguy

Conlon Berry / Matthew Wray

Dannie Luckey Iv / Sean Jacob

Alex Winter / Troy Warigon

Eric Lotts / Nathan Tucker

Boys Doubles

16 & Under

29

Single Elimination

Joshua Hungerford / Nick Montalbano

Dylan Reid / Joseph Lee

Jose Diaz / Marco Rojas

Rick Charbonneau / Ryan Charbonneau

Andy Mcguffey / Brad Schopieray

Jacob Boyle / Kyle Lebow

Calvin Godwin / Connor Hueffner

Brad Falvey / Jade Hemiller

Boys Doubles

16 & Under Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Chase Robison / Ethan Wadsworth

O. Rion Ocampo / William Craig

Micah Hoffman / Trevor Bukovi

Mark Brower / Zachary Wildofsky

Eric England / Jeff Gorenshtein

Michael Bowles / Ian Smart

John Baird, Jr / NEEDS

Boys Doubles

18 & Under

29

Single Elimination

Jose Rojas / Jose Serrano

Bradley Kirch / John-craig Chisholm

Jake Bredenbeck / Taylor Knoth

Chad Mcguffey / Danny Lavely

Eric Lampley / Tyler Otto

Mauricio Zelada / Andrew Clarke

Jeffrey Flaesch / Lance Warigon

Andrew Price / Jonathan Alvarado

Boys Doubles

18 & Under Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Miguel Wiggins / Trevor Snyders

Joey Salamone / Mike Olson

Jacob Pritchard / Tyler Lanman

Jeremy Mcglothin / Bryan Schopieray

Kyle Gahagan / Joseph Sledgeski

Nick Loy / Saad Siddiqui

Robert Collins / NEEDS

Boy's Singles

10 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format

Mauro Daniel Rojas

Evan Wargo

Carter Simon

Christian Ulliman

Boy's Singles

10 & Under Gold

17

Olympic Format

Jordan Barth

Justus Benson

Sean Henry

Brady Yelverton

Christian Ulliman

Mauro Daniel Rojas

Carter Simon

Evan Wargo

Boy's Singles

10 & Under Red

9

Olympic Format

Wayne Antone Iv

Braeden D'almeida

Joseph Carter

Russell Chavez Ii

Jordan Birnel

R J Kuhn

Bryce Dickerson

Jeremy Dixon

Boy's Singles

10 & Under White

5

Olympic Format

Jeremy Dixon

R J Kuhn

Jordan Birnel

Bryce Dickerson

Quade Howell

Boy's Singles

12 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Wayne Antone Iv

Thomas Carter

David Kriparos

Zachary D'almeida

Nicholas Godwod

Nathaniel Lapp

Deryk Wray

Connor Feagle

Boy's Singles

12 & Under Gold

26

Olympic Format

Spencer Shoemaker

Sam Bredenbeck

Ryan Francis

Jake Birnel

Jesse Mendoza

Kyle Ulliman

Matt Mcadam

Mark Martin

Boy's Singles

12 & Under Red

10

Olympic Format

William Metherd

Thomas Thorndike

Caige Duryea

Daniel Fishbein

Russell Chavez Ii

Colin Roblin

Sam Goodman

Jason Goodman

Boy's Singles

12 & Under White

6

Olympic Format

Derek Lynn

Jason Goodman

Sam Goodman

Russell Chavez Ii

Chris Arnett

Colin Roblin

Boy's Singles

14 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Trevor Deason

Sawyer Lloyd

Samuel Barrera

Jon Lanford

Sam Zeng

Sean Cooperrider

Robert Hemphill

Joshua Lebow

Boy's Singles

14 & Under Gold

36

Olympic Format

Zachary Wertz

Sam Reid

Adam Manilla

John Lindsay

David Lillie

Bobby Sehrgosha

Nicholas Riffel

Christopher Francis

Boy's Singles

14 & Under Red

20

Olympic Format

Tanner Gross

A.c. Orozco

Troy Warigon

Luke Sewall

Mitchell Hardin

Matthew Wray

Connor Laffey

Eric England

Boy's Singles

14 & Under White

12

Olympic Format

Sam Nguy

Nathan Tucker

Isaac Hirschfeld

Conlon Berry

Zach Pellowski

Dannie Luckey Iv

Alex Winter

Eric Lotts

Boy's Singles

16 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Jade Hemiller

Kyle Lebow

Jacob Boyle

William Craig

Ryan Charbonneau

Brad Falvey

Mark Brower

O. Rion Ocampo

Boy's Singles

16 & Under Gold

38

Olympic Format

Marco Rojas

Jose Diaz

Nick Montalbano

Dylan Reid

Joseph Lee

Joshua Hungerford

Brad Schopieray

Rick Charbonneau

Boy's Singles

16 & Under Red

22

Olympic Format

Chase Robison

A.c. Orozco

Matt Barbuscak

Timothy Lerow

Zachary Wildofsky

Micah Hoffman

Kevin Winn

Calvin Godwin

Boy's Singles

16 & Under White

6

Olympic Format

Isaac Hirschfeld

Ian Smart

Andy Mcguffey

Michael Bowles

Jeff Gorenshtein

John Baird, Jr

Boy's Singles

18 & Under Blue

8

Olympic Format

Trevor Snyders

Miguel Wiggins

Jose Serrano

Jacob Pritchard

Jeffrey Flaesch

John-craig Chisholm

Joey Salamone

Eric Lampley

Boy's Singles

18 & Under Gold

32

Olympic Format

Jose Rojas

Taylor Knoth

Bradley Kirch

Danny Lavely

Tyler Otto

Andrew Price

Mauricio Zelada

Jake Bredenbeck

Boy's Singles

18 & Under Red

16

Olympic Format

Jonathan Alvarado

Daniel Lerow

Tyler Lanman

Jeremy Mcglothin

Lance Warigon

Matt Barbuscak

David Ryon

Chad Mcguffey

Boy's Singles

18 & Under White

8

Olympic Format

Robert Collins

Mike Olson

Michael White Jr.

Nick Loy

Andrew Clarke

Jonathan Ari Cohen-kurzrock

Bryan Schopieray

Kyle Gahagan

B8

Boy's Singles

8 and Under

5

Round Robin

David Zeng

Cameron Clolinger

Nick Birnel

Andrew Swift

Reece Huberts

B8M

Boy's Singles

Multibounce 8 and Under

5

Round Robin

Antonio Rojas

Cameron Clolinger

Nick Birnel

Andrew Swift

Reece Huberts

Girls Doubles

14 & Under

6

Round Robin

Abbey Lavely / Kelani Bailey

Hollee Hungerford / Sabrina Viscuso

Jessica Smith / Jessica Varner

Girls Doubles

16 & Under

6

Round Robin

Jessica Munoz / Amanda Lindsay

Courtney Chisholm / Devon Pimentelli

Ayla Hall / Elizabeth Simmons

Girls Doubles

18 & Under

6

Round Robin

Aubrey O'brien / Danielle Key

Lily Berry / Sheryl Lotts

Kaylea Henderson / Megan Mathes

Girls Doubles

G10/12D

5

Round Robin

Bethany Smith / Kaitlyn Simmons

Krystle Boyle / Lexi York

Erika Manilla / Jordan Cooperrider

Kaitlyn Boyle / Sierra Reid

Christina Lavely / NEEDS

G10

Girl's Singles

10 and Under

5

Round Robin

Mary Zeng

Erika Manilla

Jordan Cooperrider

Sierra Reid

Christina Lavely

Girl's Singles

12 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format



Girl's Singles

12 & Under Gold

8

Olympic Format

Kaitlyn Simmons

Mary Zeng

Lexi York

Krystle Boyle

Jessica Varner

Danielle Falvey

Bethany Smith

Sydney Kutt

Girl's Singles

12 & Under Red

4

Olympic Format

Danielle Falvey

Jessica Varner

Bethany Smith

Sydney Kutt

Girl's Singles

12 & Under White

4

Olympic Format



Girl's Singles

14 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format



Girl's Singles

14 & Under Gold

9

Olympic Format

Kelani Bailey

Samantha Simmons

Mercedes Arias

Abbey Lavely

Hollee Hungerford

Rena Ann Cohen-kurzrock

Sabrina Viscuso

Danielle Falvey

Girl's Singles

14 & Under Red

5

Olympic Format

Sabrina Viscuso

Hollee Hungerford

Danielle Falvey

Rena Ann Cohen-kurzrock

Jessica Smith

Girl's Singles

14 & Under White

1

Olympic Format

Jessica Smith


Girl's Singles

16 & Under Blue

4

Olympic Format



Girl's Singles

16 & Under Gold

9

Olympic Format

Aubrey O'brien

Devon Pimentelli

Amanda Lindsay

Lily Berry

Courtney Chisholm

Elizabeth Simmons

Jessica Munoz

Rena Ann Cohen-kurzrock

Girl's Singles

16 & Under Red

5

Olympic Format

Jessica Munoz

Courtney Chisholm

Elizabeth Simmons

Rena Ann Cohen-kurzrock

Ayla Hall

Girl's Singles

16 & Under White

3

Olympic Format



Ayla Hall

G18

Girl's Singles

18 and Under

6

Round Robin

Sheryl Lotts

Danielle Key

Kaylea Henderson

Amy Miller

Megan Mathes

Hannah Hirschfeld

G8

Girl's Singles

8 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Kaitlyn Boyle

Graciana Wargo

Junior Mixed Doubles

10 & Under

9

Round Robin

Justus Benson / Mary Zeng

Evan Wargo / Kaitlyn Boyle

Brady Yelverton / Sierra Reid

Christian Ulliman / Christina Lavely

R J Kuhn / NEEDS

Junior Mixed Doubles

12 & Under

12

Round Robin

Kaitlyn Simmons / Kyle Ulliman

Danielle Falvey / Jake Birnel

Erika Manilla / Matt Mcadam

Deryk Wray / Lexi York

Bethany Smith / Thomas Thorndike

Daniel Fishbein / Jessica Varner

Junior Mixed Doubles

14 & Under

16

Single Elimination

Kelani Bailey / Nicholas Riffel

Abbey Lavely / Sawyer Lloyd

Bobby Sehrgosha / Sabrina Viscuso

Matthew Wray / Mercedes Arias

Hollee Hungerford / Joshua Lebow

Samantha Simmons / Zach Pellowski

Jessica Smith / Robert Hemphill

Krystle Boyle / Connor Laffey

Junior Mixed Doubles

14 & Under Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Samantha Simmons / Zach Pellowski

Hollee Hungerford / Joshua Lebow

Krystle Boyle / Connor Laffey

Jessica Smith / Robert Hemphill

Junior Mixed Doubles

16 & Under

14

Single Elimination

Aubrey O'brien / Jose Diaz

Brad Falvey / Courtney Chisholm

Joshua Hungerford / Amanda Lindsay

Dylan Reid / Jessica Munoz

Connor Hueffner / Samantha Simmons

Ayla Hall / Dannie Luckey Iv

Jonathan Ari Cohen-kurzrock / Rena Ann Cohen-kurzrock

Junior Mixed Doubles

16 & Under Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Connor Hueffner / Samantha Simmons

Jonathan Ari Cohen-kurzrock / Rena Ann Cohen-kurzrock

Ayla Hall / Dannie Luckey Iv

Junior Mixed Doubles

18 & Under

12

Round Robin

Sheryl Lotts / Taylor Knoth

Danielle Key / Trevor Snyders

Amy Miller / Joey Salamone

Kyle Lebow / Kaylea Henderson

Jacob Boyle / Megan Mathes

Elizabeth Simmons / Jeffrey Flaesch

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions