2009 14TH ANNUAL US OPEN RACQUETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 10/21/2009 - 10/25/2009
2009 14TH ANNUAL US OPEN RACQUETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
The Racquet Club - MEMPHIS, TN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:hfender@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TN Racquetball Events

Tennessee Amateur Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

24-

13

Single Elimination

Alex Ackermann

Gilberto De Los Rios

Geoff Goldblatt

Jamie Slamko

Roland Keller

Carlos Oviedo

Dayan Yamin

Joseph Lee

Men's Age Singles

24- A

14

Single Elimination

Christian Wer

Fabian Torres

Juan Felipe Garzon

Kenneth Green Jr.

Chase Robison

Kevin Iglesias

Taylor Brown

Justin Ivers

Men's Age Singles

24- B

9

Single Elimination

Gregorio Machado

Carlos Cuadra Vargas

Sebastian Rivera

Marshall Mcdade

Phil Woodland

Jon Lanford

Matt Barbuscak

Jose Felix

Men's Age Singles

25+

9

Single Elimination

Francisco Gomez

Brent Mcdade

Dan Whitley

Ralph Cuesta

Jack Gau

Jason Bronson

Steven Rojas

Ignacio Jaimes

Men's Age Singles

25+ A

13

Single Elimination

Ryan Graham

Andy Wiegand

James Russell

Bryan Shaw

Malcolm Hamilton

John Kutt Jr.

Elliott Mistich Jr.

Josh Gibson

Men's Age Singles

25+ B

13

Single Elimination

Jesus Lara

Timothy Baghurst

Chris Poucher

Bill Bearden

Mairo Moreira

Sathwik Rai

Mike Cook

Eric Sepulveda

Men's Age Singles

30+

8

Single Elimination

Andres Ramirez

Dan Whitley

Ignacio Jaimes

Dale Valentine

Thomas Kozumi

Jason Bronson

Steven Rojas

Russell Bruns

Men's Age Singles

35+

10

Single Elimination

Brad Mccunniff

Eduardo Avila

Brian Fredenberg

Jim Bronson

Chris Lamakul

Ralph Cuesta

Dale Valentine

Rod Van Dyke

Men's Age Singles

35+ A

21

Single Elimination

Andrew Kulback

Malcolm Hamilton

Bill Pobega

Mark Townsend

Greg Beatty

Sergio Gustav Zeballos

Mike Cantu

David Walker

Men's Age Singles

35+ B

31

Single Elimination

Rick Mattheis

John Peck

Michael Malcolm

Daniel Mullin

Thomas Turner

Michael Miller Jr

Eric Benner

Alexandre Antoine

Men's Age Singles

35+ C

15

Single Elimination

Leon Rivera

Thurman Brooks

Joaquin Gonzalez

Vidyanand Kalap

Keith Metzker

Scott Dennis

Aaron Goodall

Derrick Hannah

Men's Age Singles

40+

30

Single Elimination

Woody Clouse

Ruben Gonzalez

Brad Mccunniff

Doug Ganim

Cary Slade

Jimmy Lowe

Keith Minor

David Sable (sabalesky)

Men's Age Singles

45+

25

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe

Scott Cullins

Charlie Andrews

Roland Grassl

Antonio Yamin

Farshid Guilak

Daniel Pischke

Chris Buckner

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

24

Single Elimination

Alan Nichols

Earl Haskins

Luis Garcia Iii

Gavin Higgins

Jeffrey Elder

Tom Heroux

John Wilinski

Rick Betts

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

29

Single Elimination

Girish Vallabhan

Patrick Martin

Steve Howe

James Peters

John Lopez

Bruce Teter

David Hogue

Bobby Hudson

Men's Age Singles

45+ C

23

Single Elimination

John Peloso

Steve Disalvo

Danny Thomason

Brett Branson

Jeffrey Edwards

Kerry Clark

Scott Dennis

Don Ramirez

Men's Age Singles

50+

31

Single Elimination

Edward Fink

Patrick Gibson

David Milazzo

Glenn Bell

Jim Luzar

Ivan Sanchez

Stephen Wattz

Steven Simpson

Men's Age Singles

55+

16

Single Elimination

Joe Lee

Mike Robinson

Howard Walker

Robert Steele

Walter Mcdade

Ronald Martucci

Rick Betts

Jim Hiser

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

17

Single Elimination

George Henshaw

Don Williams

Ed Goldbaum

Billy Askins

Rick Williams

Garry Carter

Mike Robinson

Robert Steele

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

14

Single Elimination

Gary Buckmaster

Bob Walton

Daniel Borden

Kenneth Foster

Darrell Crocker

Danny Davis

Estuardo Wer

Ed Dutton

Men's Age Singles

55+ C

11

Single Elimination

David Roth

Larry Knetzger

Bob Fulton

Richard Gower

Bob Lampley

Wayne Harris

Don Romero

Bernard Mazako

Men's Age Singles

60+

23

Single Elimination

Frank Taddonio

Donald Prater

George Henshaw

Gregory Hasty

Richard Bocanegra

Don Scales

Ed Remen

Billy Askins

Men's Age Singles

65+

12

Single Elimination

Robert Lattanzio

Kenneth Foster

Bob Perry

Mitch Milewski

Peter Blakeslee

Parris Geiser

Paul Strain

Perry Dew

Men's Age Singles

70+

8

Single Elimination

Howard Nellor

Phil Wheeler

Don Davis

Jerry Holly

George Bass

Bob Baudry

Robert Garrison

Mike Weins

Men's Age Singles

75+

8

Single Elimination

Jerry Holly

John O'donnell Jr.

Rex Benham

Jack Schoeppey

Stanley Kurzman

William Herron

Bob Baudry

Victor Flores-sr

Men's Age Singles

M24C/25C

11

Single Elimination

Fernando Padron

Yuri Machuca

Paul Dobyns

Robert Hemphill

Matthew Wray

Armando Millan

Guillermo Gonzalez

Carlos Corona

Men's Doubles

19+

8

Round Robin



Men's Doubles

35+

17

Single Elimination

George Bustos / Ivan Sanchez

Darjon Bittner / Doug Kite

Jim Bronson / Vinnie Shoemaker

Glenn Bell / Kipp Atwell

Antonio Sanchez / Carlos Duran

Mark Gilmore / Robert (dan) Baker

Brad Guidry / Brian Watson

Ralf Reinhard / Antonio Yamin

Men's Doubles

45+

20

Single Elimination

Richard Eisemann / Scott Schafer

George Bustos / Lance Gilliam

Thomas Cain / Thomas Travers

Patrick Gibson / Stephen Wattz

Brad Jackson / George Brewer

Ron Miller / Scott Kraemer

Martin Mcdermott / Rick Williams

Doug Kite / Paul De Land

Men's Doubles

55+

22

Single Elimination

Ruben Gonzalez / Walter Mcdade

Billy Cannon / Ronald Martucci

Frank Taddonio / Joe Lee

Ed Remen / Jim Hiser

Jim Brane / Richard Bocanegra

Howard Walker / Mike Robinson

Parris Geiser / Peter Blakeslee

Doug Hammonds / Ed Goldbaum

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

61

Single Elimination

Brad Guidry / Brian Watson

Bill Pobega / Eric Vought

Mark Townsend / Rick Rocchetti

Juan Martinez / Juan Martinez I I I

Rhett Collins / Tom Doughty

Martin Mcdermott / Mike Grisz

Andy Wiegand / David Tornell

Chase Robison / Ethan Wadsworth

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

48

Single Elimination

Bobby Hudson / James Eastman

Matthew Wray / Spencer Shoemaker

Emmett Coe / Roby Partovich

Mike Cook / Timothy Baghurst

Bobby Walton / Christopher Conrad

David Mccullough / Phillip Capps

Michael Nichols Sr / Patrick Duboise

Joe Klingbeil / Mike Davis

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

28

Single Elimination

Antonio Sanchez / Carlos Duran

Phil Steele / Tim Kuhlman

Richard Gower / Rick Mattheis

Jorge Bejar / William Gill

Anthony Ferrara / Brad Anderson

Jack Zollo / Steve Disalvo

Bob Lampley / David Withers

Bill Simpson / Robert (gator) Thomas

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

44

Single Elimination

Andres Herrera / Juan Herrera

Fernando Ríos / Juan Diego Rodriguez

Jake Bredenbeck / Jeremy Mcglothin

Jansen Allen / Tyler Otto

George Bustos / Ryan Rodgers

Cesar Castillo / Daniel Yamin

Felipe Camacho / Teobaldo Fumero A.

Cesar Castro / Jorge Hirsekorn

MA

Men's Singles

A

45

Single Elimination

Chase Robison

Ryan Graham

Kevin Iglesias

Glenn Martineau

Eric Lampley

Chris Lamakul

Adam Manilla

Rhett Collins

MB

Men's Singles

B

60

Single Elimination

David Walker

Michael Miller Jr

Marco Lozano

Joe Clark

Ethan Wadsworth

Gary Clarke

Marshall Mcdade

Christopher Conrad

MC

Men's Singles

C

42

Single Elimination

Jesus Lara

Joaquin Gonzalez

Steve Disalvo

Brad Anderson

Richard Chaney

Michael Hall

Brett Branson

Tim Kuhlman

MD

Men's Singles

D

25

Single Elimination

Leon Rivera

Charlie Coffelt

William Albright

Roger Havrilenko

Jere Jackson

Mike Najjar

Carlos Corona

Hale Barclay

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

23

Single Elimination

Andres Ramirez

Darjon Bittner

Manuel Flores

Brian Phillips

Edward Fink

Missael Leija

Alex Morales

Jorge Nassar

MO

Men's Singles

Open

57

Single Elimination

Vincent Gagnon

Armando Landa

Alejandro Herrera

Alex Ackermann

Anthony Herrera

Jake Bredenbeck

Kevin List

Gilberto De Los Rios

Men's Singles

Pro

62

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Jack Huczek

Ben Croft

Jason Mannino

Shane Vanderson

Chris Crowther

Rocky Carson Iii

Jose Rojas

MPQ

Men's Singles

Pro Qualifier

50

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

30+

10

Round Robin

Scott Kraemer / Trish Beatty

Dan Whitley / Shari Coplen

Melissa Mcelfresh / Thomas Cain

Anita King / Rhett Collins

Brenda Granados Ebrat / Jeffrey Elder

Mixed Doubles

40+

10

Round Robin

Chris Evon / Scott Cullins

Anita King / Howard Walker

David Watson / Debra Bryant

Janice Vosika / James Derks

Cheryl Kirk / Jeffrey Elder

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Kimberly Wilson / Kipp Atwell

Abbey Lavely / Gregory Lotts

Kerri Garcia / Napoleon Williams

Lucy Zachrisson / Raul Zachrisson

Mixed Doubles

B

12

Pool Play

Barbara Jinks / Jon Lanford

Dan Morales / Elizabeth Selaya

Mixed Doubles

C

12

Pool Play

Bob Lampley / Marilyn Lemmon

Aurora Bocanegra / Bob Gibson

Mixed Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Dale Valentine / Janel Tisinger

Mike Orr / Michelle Key

Charles Pratt / Sheryl Lotts

Alejandro Landa / Richard Brigitte

Samantha Salas Solis / Tony Ramirez

Ryan Rodgers / Yuni Cobb

Bryan Crosser / Trish Beatty

Jose Flores, Jr. / Lily Berry

Women's Age Singles

24-

1

Round Robin

Cristina Amaya


Women's Age Singles

24- A

2

Round Robin

Mariel Salcido

Abbey Lavely

Women's Age Singles

30+

3

Round Robin

T. J. Baumbaugh

Tracy Hawthorne

Paula Truman

Women's Age Singles

35+

1

Round Robin

Tammarrian Rogers


Women's Age Singles

35+ A

3

Round Robin

Marie Gomar

Melanie Jones

Maria Moreno

Women's Age Singles

45+

3

Round Robin

Laura Brandt

Madeleine Edwards

Shari Coplen

Women's Age Singles

45+ A

5

Round Robin

Sandy Long

Cheryl Jones

Kerri Garcia

Ann Hemphill

Laura Woodbury

Women's Age Singles

50+

6

Round Robin

Kelly Kirk

Wanda Collins

Karen Simon

Janice Vosika

Chizuko Furuta

Ann Hemphill

Women's Age Singles

55+

3

Round Robin

Gerri Stoffregen

Rhonda Jenkins

Kathleen Ruzycki

Women's Age Singles

55+ A

3

Round Robin

Kathleen Ruzycki

Cece Palaski

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Terry Ann Rogers

Sharon Huczek

Women's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Cece Palaski

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

70+

1

Round Robin

Shirley Barron


Women's Age Singles

75+

2

Round Robin

Lola Markus

Mary Fish

Women's Age Singles

W24/25/30/35

5

Round Robin

Cristina Amaya

T. J. Baumbaugh

Tammarrian Rogers

Tracy Hawthorne

Paula Truman

Women's Age Singles

W24A/35A

5

Round Robin

Mariel Salcido

Abbey Lavely

Marie Gomar

Melanie Jones

Maria Moreno

Women's Age Singles

W24B/35B/45B/55B

6

Pool Play

Rachel Smith

Elaine Marie Ransom

Women's Age Singles

W25C/35C

4

Round Robin



Women's Age Singles

W40/45

3

Round Robin

Laura Brandt

Madeleine Edwards

Shari Coplen

Women's Age Singles

W55/60

6

Round Robin

Gerri Stoffregen

Shirley Parsons

Terry Ann Rogers

Rhonda Jenkins

Kathleen Ruzycki

Sharon Huczek

Women's Age Singles

W70/75

3

Round Robin

Lola Markus

Shirley Barron

Mary Fish

Women's Doubles

35+

4

Round Robin

Melissa Mcelfresh / Yuni Cobb

Tammarrian Rogers / Wanda Collins

Debra Bryant / Lorraine Galloway

Carolyn Hollis / Sherron Boyea

Women's Doubles

45+

10

Round Robin

Debra Bryant / Lorraine Galloway

Kelly Kirk / Page Kern

Jean Trimble / Renee Fish

Carolyn Hollis / Sherron Boyea

Barbara Murphy / Char Shaginaw

Women's Doubles

55+

6

Round Robin

Karen Weins / Renee Fish

Merijean Kelley / Nidia Funes

Shirley Parsons / Terry Ann Rogers

Women's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Julia Mouser / Sandy Long

Lucy Zachrisson / Marie Gomar

Cheryl Jones / Page Kern

Cheryl Kirk / Kathleen Ruzycki

Women's Doubles

B

1

Round Robin

Elizabeth Selaya / Jenny Cole


WCD

Women's Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Jackie Wray / Tracy Schaefer

Barbara Murphy / Char Shaginaw

Dana Duboise / Patti Nichols

Becca Brinkman / Raelene Ostberg

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

21

Single Elimination

Brandi Jacobson Prentice / Jen Saunders

Jvonne Carplo / Maria Paz Munoz

Harumi Kajino / Maiko Sato

Naomi Wakimoto / Toshiko Sakamoto

Aubrey O'brien / Danielle Key

Kara Mazur / Trish Beatty

Karen Key / Michelle Key

Adrienne Fisher / Kelley Fields

Women's Doubles

W19D/35D

4

Round Robin

Melissa Mcelfresh / Yuni Cobb

Tammarrian Rogers / Wanda Collins

Debra Bryant / Lorraine Galloway

Carolyn Hollis / Sherron Boyea

Women's Doubles

WA/BDBLS

5

Round Robin

Julia Mouser / Sandy Long

Lucy Zachrisson / Marie Gomar

Cheryl Jones / Page Kern

Elizabeth Selaya / Jenny Cole

Cheryl Kirk / Kathleen Ruzycki

WAP

Women's Singles

A

10

Pool Play

Madeleine Edwards

Dolly Watson

Rhonda Jenkins

WBP

Women's Singles

B

6

Pool Play

Elizabeth Selaya

Julia Mouser

WCP

Women's Singles

C

7

Pool Play

Emily Brickell

Char Shaginaw

WD

Women's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Marilyn Lemmon

Dana Duboise

Aurora Bocanegra

Graciela Gonzalo

Ellie Moran

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Jocelyn Loredo

Luisa Aldrete

Melissa Mcelfresh

Arantza Loredo

Hiroko Asari

Tracy Hawthorne

Chizuko Furuta

WO

Women's Singles

Open

33

Single Elimination

Krystal Csuk

Harumi Kajino

Jenny Daza Navia

Keely Franks

Ashley Loyd

Maria Paz Munoz

Jen Saunders

Aubrey O'brien

Women's Singles

Pro

32

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich

Paola Longoria

Cheryl Gudinas

Kerri Wachtel

Kristen Bellows

Jacqueline Paraiso

Angela Grisar

Janel Tisinger

WPQ

Women's Singles

Pro Qualifier

25

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions