Jesse James

Racquetball Tournament 9/12/2008 - 9/14/2008
Jesse James
Northfield Athletic Club - Northfield, MN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:torneld@charter.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+

10

Single Elimination

Anthony Pierre

Terry Kisling

Mike Markt

David Taylor

Bruce Green

Brian Schirmacher

Tony Anderson

Paul Gurule

Men's Age Singles

35+ Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Brian Schirmacher

Tony Anderson

Paul Gurule

Dean Cacciapalle

Bruce Green

Alan Childs

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Dave Akin / David Taylor

Elliot Snesrud / Kyle Snesrud

Chad Johnson / Marc Anderson

Brian Magruder / Josh Forsythe

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Round Robin

Brady Akin / Sam Bredenbeck

Paul Ryan / Jim Henning

Jim Buckley / Sandy Buckley

Jesse Johnson / Ryan Malecha

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

22

Single Elimination

Jake Bredenbeck / Shawn Merrill

Brad Mccunniff / Ryan Ratchford

Darrin Prince / Broque Brew

Ryan Jacobs / Terry Kisling

Lawrence Eastman / Jerome Wilson

Justin Smith / Steve Foss

Mike Markt / Scott Suess

Andy Wiegand / David Tornell

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Andy Wiegand / David Tornell

Lawrence Eastman / Jerome Wilson

Justin Smith / Steve Foss

Wayne Nesbit / Jeff Gillquist

Chad Johnson / Jill Trachsel

Mike Markt / Scott Suess

Bill Welch / Brian Schirmacher

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Elliot Snesrud

Jeff Gillquist

Craig Dickison

Kyle Snesrud

David Zabinski

Brian Magruder

Dean Cacciapalle

Michael Gage

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Michael Gage

Mark Mcguire

Sam Bredenbeck

Paul Gurule

David Olson

Josh Forsythe

Kregg Hurlbert

Adam Andreasen

MB

Men's Singles

B

10

Single Elimination

Jim Henning

Paul Ryan

David Aman

Alan Childs

John Bachus

Brady Akin

Mark Mcguire

David Olson

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Mark Mcguire

Brady Akin

David Olson

Kregg Hurlbert

John Bachus

Alan Rubenstein

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Jesse Johnson

Ryan Malecha

Emily Mcgrath

Grayson Wilson-cacciapalle

Cole Johnson

MOR

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Olympic Format

Shawn Merrill

Andy Wiegand

Justin Smith

Steve Foss

Tony Anderson

John Wilinski

Scott Suess

David Tornell

MOW

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

4

Olympic Format

Scott Suess

David Tornell

John Wilinski

Tony Anderson

MOG

Men's Singles

Open

16

Olympic Format

Brad Mccunniff

Aaron Granberg

Jake Bredenbeck

Darrin Prince

Ryan Ratchford

Broque Brew

Ryan Jacobs

Anthony Pierre

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Olympic Format

Ryan Ratchford

Ryan Jacobs

Broque Brew

Anthony Pierre

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Marc Anderson / Raelene Ostberg

Adam Andreasen / Leigh Schrader

Jim Buckley / Sandy Buckley

David Aman / Becca Brinkman

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Raelene Ostberg

Becca Brinkman

Teresa Swenson

Lisa Mcgrath

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions