Racquetball Tournament 10/11/2008 - 10/11/2008
2008 MN Rochester Rac'n'Splat
Rochester Athletic Club - Rochester, MN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:torneld@charter.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Junior Singles

Intermediate

4

Round Robin

Nate Manning

Molly Manning

Connor Brinkman

Cora Schumacher

Men's Age Singles

All Age

8

Single Elimination

Ronald Schotik

Dave Graddy

Bryan Schirmacher

Morgan Davis

Scott Stevens

Bruce Green

Rico Sherman

Andrew Manning

Men's Age Singles

All Age Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Scott Stevens

Bruce Green

Rico Sherman

Andrew Manning

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Jim Henning / Steve Springer

Brian Magruder / Bruce Green

Brady Akin / Dave Akin

Cheryl Jones / Page Kern

Roger Douvier / Ron Berquist

Sandy Buckley / Jim Buckley

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brady Akin / Dave Akin

Cheryl Jones / Page Kern

Sandy Buckley / Jim Buckley

Roger Douvier / Ron Berquist

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

Darrin Prince / Jake Bredenbeck

Anthony Pierre / Elliot Snesrud

Jorge Suarez / Scott Stevens

Dave Graddy / Greg Leibfried

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Jim Henning

Steve Springer

Elliot Snesrud

Morgan Davis

Ron Berquist

Brian Magruder

Andrew Manning

Geary O'reilly

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ron Berquist

Andrew Manning

Brian Magruder

Geary O'reilly

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Mike Doering

Rico Sherman

Brady Akin

James Drury

Roger Douvier

Nate Manning

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Roger Douvier

James Drury

Nate Manning

Brady Akin

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Aaron Granberg

Darrin Prince

Jake Bredenbeck

Jorge Suarez

Anthony Pierre

Greg Leibfried

Bryan Schirmacher

Ronald Schotik

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Greg Leibfried

Anthony Pierre

Bryan Schirmacher

Ronald Schotik

WA

Women's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Raelene Ostberg

Sandy Buckley

Becca Brinkman

Dana Wallace

Brenda Gimpl

WO

Women's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Wendy Ann Miller

Page Kern

Cheryl Jones

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions