Racquetball Tournament 1/23/2009 - 1/25/2009
2009 MN Rochester Rac N Rollout
Rochester Athletic Club - Rochester, MN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:torneld@charter.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Junior Singles

Intermediate

3

Round Robin

Dayton Pringle

Connor Brinkman

Caleb Talbert

Men's Age Singles

30+

8

Single Elimination

Rick Schacht

Steve Flaherty

Anthony Pierre

Terry Kisling

Dave Graddy

Morgan Davis

Bob Rykken

Ron Tiernan

Men's Age Singles

30+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Morgan Davis

Dave Graddy

Bob Rykken

Ron Tiernan

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Kevin Thovson

Bruce Green

Donald Grewing

Doyle Jobe

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Mark Warner / Paul Warner

Sam Bredenbeck / Pete Farrell

Bob Rykken / Bryan Turtle

Chris Madson / Elliot Snesrud

Jim Henning / Mike Doering

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Chris Madson / Elliot Snesrud

Bob Rykken / Bryan Turtle

Jim Henning / Mike Doering

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Rick Nester / Paul Nester

Rachelle Brown / Wendy Ann Miller

Russ Barfield / Cathy Peterson

Cris Scott / Wanda Rattunde

Page Kern / Cheryl Jones

Donald Grewing / Matt Mahowald

Dennis Kinnischtzke / Dana Hlebichuk

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Cris Scott / Wanda Rattunde

Page Kern / Cheryl Jones

Donald Grewing / Matt Mahowald

Dennis Kinnischtzke / Dana Hlebichuk

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Brad Mccunniff / Ryan Ratchford

Jake Bredenbeck / Jason Krantz

Steve Flaherty / Jeff Gillquist

Justin Smith / Lee Meinerz

Greg Leibfried / Dave Graddy

Matthew Guetzko / Sampson Shnurman

Ronald Schotik / Jacob Kaliszewski

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Matthew Guetzko / Sampson Shnurman

Justin Smith / Lee Meinerz

Greg Leibfried / Dave Graddy

Ronald Schotik / Jacob Kaliszewski

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Jeff Gillquist

Mark Warner

Ron Tiernan

Jason Krantz

Paul Warner

Elliot Snesrud

Nathan Jobe

Morgan Davis

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Sam Bredenbeck

Pete Farrell

Gary Wilson

Mike Doering

Gabrielle Shnurman

Chris Madson

Jim Henning

Bryan Turtle

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Chris Wurtz

Matt Mahowald

Roger Douvier

Russ Barfield

James Roth

Cheryl Jones

Jacob Kaliszewski

Mike Williamson

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

James Roth

Cheryl Jones

Jacob Kaliszewski

Mike Williamson

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Richard Galligan

Dana Hlebichuk

Mike Williamson

Brent Talbert

Dennis Kinnischtzke

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Aaron Granberg

Jake Bredenbeck

Brad Mccunniff

Ryan Ratchford

Jorge Suarez

Matthew Guetzko

Justin Smith

Anthony Pierre

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Sampson Shnurman

Jorge Suarez

Matthew Guetzko

Anthony Pierre

Greg Leibfried

Justin Smith

Lee Meinerz

Ronald Schotik

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Shawn Williams / Cheryl Jones

Cris Scott / Wanda Rattunde

Gary Wilson / Becca Brinkman

Russ Barfield / Cathy Peterson

Mixed Doubles

Open

10

Round Robin

Rick Schacht / Gabrielle Shnurman

George Selke / Page Kern

Matthew Guetzko / Penny Hietala

Terry Kisling / Rachelle Brown

Greg Leibfried / Wendy Ann Miller

WA

Women's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Penny Hietala

Brenda Gimpl

Cathy Peterson

Dana Wallace

Becca Brinkman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions