2009 MN Open - Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/20/2009 - 3/22/2009
2009 MN Open - Singles Championships
Central Courts - Columbia Heights, MN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:torneld@charter.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Junior Singles

10 and Under

1

Single Elimination



Junior Singles

12 and Under

1

Single Elimination



Junior Singles

14 and Under

1

Single Elimination



Junior Singles

16 and Under

1

Single Elimination



Junior Singles

18 and Under

1

Single Elimination



Junior Singles

Beginner

6

Single Elimination

Molly Manning

Cora Schumacher

Cole Johnson

Caleb Malek

BYE

Andrew Schultz

Forest Kirkendahl

Junior Singles

Beginner Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Caleb Malek

Andrew Schultz

Forest Kirkendahl

Forest Kirkendahl

Junior Singles

Intermediate

8

Single Elimination

Mitch Thorsen

Connor Lausch

Nate Manning

Keaton Lausch

Matthew Dickhudt

Jesse Johnson

Connor Brinkman

Hayden Johnson

Junior Singles

Intermediate Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Keaton Lausch

Jesse Johnson

Connor Brinkman

Hayden Johnson

M29

Men's Age Singles

29-

6

Single Elimination

Darrin Prince

Jake Bredenbeck

Shawn Merrill

Brady Prince

Chris Madson

Sam Bredenbeck

Men's Age Singles

29- Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Shawn Merrill

Brady Prince

Sam Bredenbeck

Chris Madson

Men's Age Singles

40+

8

Single Elimination

Rick Schacht

David Rantala

Matthew Brenny

Dean Thorsen

Eric Sandven

Brian Magruder

Brian Phillips

Bill Eiden

Men's Age Singles

40+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips

Bill Eiden

Brian Magruder

Eric Sandven

Men's Age Singles

45+

8

Single Elimination

Rick Schacht

Ben Roy

George Selke

Steve Flaherty

Bryan Schirmacher

Scott Stevens

Greg Cummings

Paul Rokke

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Greg Cummings

Bryan Schirmacher

Scott Stevens

Paul Rokke

Men's Age Singles

50+

12

Single Elimination

Ben Roy

George Selke

Bruce Green

Keir Townsend

Mark Karels

Greg Cummings

Stuart Sinykin

David Nelson

Men's Age Singles

50+ B/C

11

Single Elimination

Lamon Marchbanks

Steve Kelley

Dave Akin

J. Hancuch

Ron Berquist

Keith Melby

Brian Miller

Charles Eldridge

Men's Age Singles

50+ B/C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Keith Melby

Tom Sweeney

Charles Eldridge

Jim Buckley

Ron Berquist

Brian Miller

Greg O' Brien

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Greg Cummings

David Nelson

Paul Rokke

Stuart Sinykin

Kevin Dahlberg

Mark Karels

Rico Sherman

Richard Markham

Men's Age Singles

55+

6

Single Elimination

Robert Born

Bruce Green

Stuart Sinykin

Mark Cohen

Butch Holden

Jim Henning

Men's Age Singles

55+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jim Henning

Stuart Sinykin

Mark Cohen

Butch Holden

Men's Age Singles

60+

7

Single Elimination

Robert Born

Wally Ouse

Patrick Vaughan

David Yohnk

James Roby

Donald Grewing

David Olson

Men's Age Singles

60+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

David Yohnk

James Roby

David Olson

Donald Grewing

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30+ Singles

12

Single Elimination

Broque Brew

Ted Rohlwing

David Tornell

Wayne Nesbit

Jorge Suarez

Terry Kisling

Gregory Grausnick

Dan Rohrbach

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30+ Singles Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Terry Kisling

Dan Rohrbach

Jorge Suarez

Rico Sherman

Gregory Grausnick

Jason Stover

Pete Farrell

Erik Voge

Men's Age Singles

Men's All Age B/C

11

Single Elimination

Jordan Barth

Paul Straubel

Kyle Johnson

Mike Kaiser

Allen Klecker

Koby Myer

Ron Berquist

Kevin Gross

Men's Age Singles

Men's All Age B/C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Allen Klecker

Koby Myer

Kevin Gross

Bill Halvorson

Michael Conforti

Ron Berquist

Andrew Manning

MA

Men's Singles

A

42

Single Elimination

Jason Krantz

Eric Atchison

Terry Kisling

Paul Gonyea

Lee Meinerz

Jeffrey Klawiter

Andy Wiegand

Wayne Nesbit

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

26

Single Elimination

Patrick Mahoney

Bryan Schirmacher

Sam Bredenbeck

Brian Phillips

Lamon Marchbanks

Erik Voge

Steven Koshiol

Steve Springer

MB

Men's Singles

B

45

Single Elimination

Tanner Gross

Ryan Prodzinski

Danny Grimmer

Jordan Barth

Keith Melby

Paul Talbot

Mike Doering

Mitch Thorsen

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

29

Single Elimination

Bryon Sharp

Kyle Johnson

Connor Lausch

David Olson

Nick Johnson

Patrick Leonard

Paul Ryan

Tj Beagan

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

Jesse Johnson

Nate Manning

Jesse Johnson

Keaton Lausch

Cole Johnson

Grayson Wilson-cacciapalle

Matthew Dickhudt

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jesse Johnson

Grayson Wilson-cacciapalle

Keaton Lausch

Cole Johnson

MOR

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Olympic Format

Ted Rohlwing

David Tornell

John Wilinski

Lee Meinerz

Matthew Brenny

Jorge Suarez

Jon Hofer

Mike Lalone

MOW

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

8

Olympic Format

Rob Carey

Jon Hofer

Dan Rohrbach

Eric Atchison

Timothy Justin

Jorge Suarez

Mike Lalone

Ronald Schotik

MOG

Men's Singles

Open

29

Olympic Format

Aaron Granberg

Darrin Prince

Jake Bredenbeck

Shawn Merrill

Brett Beugen

Giovanni Luciano

Broque Brew

Gregory Grausnick

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Olympic Format

Brady Prince

Jade Hemiller

Sean Homsey

Andy Wiegand

Steve Flaherty

Steve Foss

Justin Smith

Anthony Pierre

Women's Age Singles

Women's All Age

6

Single Elimination

Stacey Holland

Page Kern

Susan Schatz

Cheryl Jones

Kerry Stellmach

Renee Wise

Women's Age Singles

Women's All Age Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Cheryl Jones

Kerry Stellmach

Renee Wise

Susan Schatz

WA

Women's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Natalie Mccann

Cheryl Jones

Meadow Barth

Therese Zadnik

Susan Schatz

Dana Wallace

Penny Hietala

Becca Brinkman

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Penny Hietala

Susan Schatz

Becca Brinkman

Sandy Buckley

Ann Eilbracht

Barbara Higgins

Raelene Ostberg

Dana Wallace

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Barbara Higgins

Dana Wallace

Becca Brinkman

Sandy Buckley

WO

Women's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Jill Trachsel

Stacey Holland

Page Kern

Kathy Klug

Meadow Barth

Connie Faber

Penny Hietala

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kathy Klug

Meadow Barth

Penny Hietala

Connie Faber

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions