2008 NMRA DOUBLES DUEL

Racquetball Tournament 12/4/2008 - 12/6/2008
2008 NMRA DOUBLES DUEL
Highlands Ranch Rec Center - Highlands Ranch, CO


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:tom1947@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

35+

3

Double Round Robin

Damion Cordova / Michael Nigro

Shannin Rudman / Paul Jermolenko

Eric Barber / Michael Ginocchio

Men's Doubles

40+

2

Double Round Robin

Harold Jagoda / Woody Clouse

Michael Winters / Eric Metherd

Men's Doubles

45+

14

Round Robin

Greg Kellums / Charles Powers

Cesar Sanchez / Lou Trignani

Vincent D'angelo / Richard Romero

John Trujillo / Billy Ward

Matt Galusha / Ralph Graham

Craig Shaddy / Michael Matheson

Richard Owens / Sammy Payne

Men's Doubles

50+

10

Double Round Robin

Eddie Meredith / Dave Letsche

Kimber Schumann / Earl Haskins

Paul Klatt / John Hulick

Bruce Adams / Daniel Rhodes

David Nelson / Michael Morales

Men's Doubles

55+

12

Round Robin

Douglas Smith / Johnny Blecher

Ed Kidneigh / Earl Mosley

Robert Ferrara / Al Martinez

Jim Elliott / Jim Gutierrez

James Mellen / Philip Gaerlan

Ed Post / Timothy Lenahan

Men's Doubles

60+

6

Round Robin

Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk

Barry Hendricks / Thomas Lundy

Bob Klass / Charles George

Mike Lippitt / Thomas Curran

Mike Maichele / Stephen Morris

Men's Doubles

65+

4

Round Robin

Glenn Cunningham / Mitch Milewski

Bill George / Dan Davis

Bill Copeland / Arthur Johnson

Men's Doubles

75+

2

Double Round Robin

Michael Henchy / David Maitland

Dick Kincade / Philip Molz

Men's Doubles

80+

1

Double Round Robin

Mike Martin / Philip Dziuk


Men's Doubles

M3540

5

Double Round Robin

Harold Jagoda / Woody Clouse

Damion Cordova / Michael Nigro

Shannin Rudman / Paul Jermolenko

Michael Winters / Eric Metherd

Eric Barber / Michael Ginocchio

Men's Doubles

M6070

10

Round Robin

Glenn Cunningham / Mitch Milewski

Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk

Barry Hendricks / Thomas Lundy

Bob Klass / Charles George

Mike Lippitt / Thomas Curran

Mike Maichele / Stephen Morris

Bill George / Dan Davis

Bill Copeland / Arthur Johnson

Men's Doubles

M7580

3

Double Round Robin

Michael Henchy / David Maitland

Dick Kincade / Philip Molz

Mike Martin / Philip Dziuk

Mixed Doubles

35+

1

Double Round Robin

Ralph Graham / Amy White


Mixed Doubles

40+

4

Double Round Robin

Diane Wilkison / Earl Haskins

Debbie Beldring / Al Martinez

Earl Mosley / Lori Inskeep

Jill Krenzelok / John Trujillo

Mixed Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Greg Kellums / Barbara Mehegan

Billy Ward / Micky Richer

Bruce Adams / Maria Small

Christine Meyer / Matt Galusha

Mixed Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Eddie Meredith / Mary Keenan

Marcia Richards / Kimber Schumann

Cindy Tilbury / Jim Elliott

Carol Loomis / Daniel Rhodes

Mixed Doubles

55+

3

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons / Roger Barber

April Settell / Ed Kidneigh

Sammy Payne / Nila Cole

Mixed Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Loretta Marks / Dan Davis

Thomas Curran / Marquita Molina

Cece Palaski / Mike Lippitt

Mixed Doubles

X3540

5

Double Round Robin

Diane Wilkison / Earl Haskins

Debbie Beldring / Al Martinez

Earl Mosley / Lori Inskeep

Jill Krenzelok / John Trujillo

Ralph Graham / Amy White

Mixed Doubles

X4550

10

Round Robin

Eddie Meredith / Mary Keenan

Marcia Richards / Kimber Schumann

Greg Kellums / Barbara Mehegan

Cindy Tilbury / Jim Elliott

Billy Ward / Micky Richer

Carol Loomis / Daniel Rhodes

Bruce Adams / Maria Small

Christine Meyer / Matt Galusha

Mixed Doubles

X5560

6

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons / Roger Barber

Loretta Marks / Dan Davis

April Settell / Ed Kidneigh

Thomas Curran / Marquita Molina

Cece Palaski / Mike Lippitt

Sammy Payne / Nila Cole

Women's Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Debbie Beldring / Lori Inskeep


Women's Doubles

45+

2

Round Robin

Marcia Richards / Micky Richer

Maria Small / Christine Meyer

Women's Doubles

50+

2

Round Robin

Barbara Mehegan / Mary Keenan

Carol Loomis / Cindy Tilbury

Women's Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons / April Settell

Nila Cole / Susan Schatz

Women's Doubles

60+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Cece Palaski


Women's Doubles

W4060

8

Round Robin

Debbie Beldring / Lori Inskeep

Barbara Mehegan / Mary Keenan

Marcia Richards / Micky Richer

Carol Loomis / Cindy Tilbury

Maria Small / Christine Meyer

Shirley Parsons / April Settell

Marquita Molina / Cece Palaski

Nila Cole / Susan Schatz

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Hilton Garden Inn - North Ridge
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions