2008 Colorado State Doubles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 11/6/2008 - 11/9/2008
2008 Colorado State Doubles Championships
Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center - Arvada, CO


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:luduju@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

25/30/35

8

Single Elimination

Craig Thomerson / Simon Payne

Eric Metherd / Michael Winters

Brent Anderson / Ron Jones

Raymond Shovlain / Thomas Braun

Ali Marvi / Kevin Holmes

Robert Hauck / Ty Jennings

David Radke / Matt Galusha

Daniel Reeb / Shane Brown

Men's Doubles

25/30/35 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

David Radke / Matt Galusha

Ali Marvi / Kevin Holmes

Robert Hauck / Ty Jennings

Daniel Reeb / Shane Brown

Men's Doubles

40+

14

Single Elimination

Glenn Davis / Lee Beckwith

Victor Gomez / Joe Perrault

Craig Thomerson / Ted Dutcher

Blaine Tway / Steven Guzman

Byron Thompson / Clayton Shaffer

Matthew Mares / Rick Haines

Jim Stewart / Eric John Nydam

Men's Doubles

40+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Byron Thompson / Clayton Shaffer

Jim Stewart / Eric John Nydam

Matthew Mares / Rick Haines

Men's Doubles

45/50

4

Round Robin



MAD

Men's Doubles

A

22

Single Elimination

David Radke / Matt Galusha

Brent Anderson / Earl Haskins

Cesar Sanchez / Lou Trignani

Clayton Shaffer / Byron Thompson

Stephen Nelson / Chuck Meredith

Richard Owens / Timothy Kuss

Eric John Nydam / Jim Stewart

Ty Jennings / Robert Hauck

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Michael Wouk / Paul Jamieson

Stephen Nelson / Chuck Meredith

Richard Owens / Timothy Kuss

Bill George / Ed Kidneigh

Michael Matheson / Miles Venzara

BYE

BYE

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

18

Single Elimination

Blaine Tway / Bob Klass

Craig Bullock / Jim Donald

Lewis Hazen / Steven Guzman

James Payne / Mark Sikorski

Ralph Graham / Steve Trowbridge

Matthew Mares / Rick Haines

Paul Amdahl / Ray Cornell

Danny Smigiel / Dave Funk

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Ralph Graham / Steve Trowbridge

Paul Amdahl / Ray Cornell

Matthew Mares / Rick Haines

Bence Kincses / Matt Mcadam

BYE

BYE

BYE

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

6

Round Robin



Men's Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Rick Sorenson / Lee Beckwith

Ron Jones / Ted Dutcher

Greg Kellums / John Hulick

Ali Marvi / Kevin Holmes

BYE

BYE

BYE

Men's Doubles

M 55-65

5

Round Robin



Men's Doubles

M B/C Consolation

4

Single Elimination



MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

22

Single Elimination

Anthony Herrera / Gary West

Eric Waser / Simon Payne

David Guentert / Justin Wilkins

Michael Nigro / Kimber Schumann

Rick Sorenson / Lee Beckwith

Eric Metherd / Michael Winters

Joe Perrault / Victor Gomez

Raymond Shovlain / Paul Katz

Mixed Doubles

45+

8

Round Robin



Mixed Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Diane Wilkison / Earl Haskins

David Radke / Christine Meyer

Clayton Shaffer / Deanne Erskine

Mark Sikorski / Michelle Sikorski

Sherry Wilmes / Richard Owens

April Settell / Paul Amdahl

Miles Venzara / Shirley Parsons

Eric John Nydam / Lucy Jirik

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Sherry Wilmes / Richard Owens

Miles Venzara / Shirley Parsons

April Settell / Paul Amdahl

Eric John Nydam / Lucy Jirik

Mixed Doubles

B

12

Single Elimination

Dianne Winter / Craig Bullock

Kimberley Walker / Lou Trignani

Danny Smigiel / Elena Malbacias

Carla C'de Baca / Ray Cornell

Timmie Cunningham / Ralph Graham

Brian Hall / Whitney Giddings

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Brian Hall / Whitney Giddings

Timmie Cunningham / Ralph Graham

Carla C'de Baca / Ray Cornell

Mixed Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Barbara Mehegan / Greg Kellums

Marcia Richards / Ted Dutcher

Maylen Gaspar / Gary West

Cindy Tilbury / Michael Nigro

Janelle Williams / Joe Perrault

Eric Waser / Mary Keenan

David Guentert / Debbie Beldring

John Hulick / Lori Inskeep

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Janelle Williams / Joe Perrault

Eric Waser / Mary Keenan

David Guentert / Debbie Beldring

John Hulick / Lori Inskeep

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

6

Round Robin



WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin



WBC

Women's Doubles

Womans B/C

5

Round Robin



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Linditas'
Racquetball Tournament
Old Chicago
Racquetball Tournament
Penn Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions