2009 CO State Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 3/19/2009 - 3/22/2009
2009 CO State Singles Championships
Highlands Ranch Rec Center - Highlands Ranch, CO


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:iamacoach@msn.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

J18

Junior Singles

18 and Under

7

Round Robin

Rachel Smith

Matt Mcadam

William Metherd

David Huston

Matthew Huston

Dylan Inskeep

Tucker Ellsworth

Men's Age Singles

24-

8

Single Elimination

Adam Manilla

Jason Korn

Armando Vasquez

Nicholas Riffel

Zachary Pellowski

Bence Kincses

John Dawson

Nicholas Miehe

Men's Age Singles

24- Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bence Kincses

Zachary Pellowski

John Dawson

Nicholas Miehe

Men's Age Singles

35+

8

Single Elimination

Ray Cordero

David Guentert

Vince Striedieck

Stephen Nelson

Lewis Kirkegaard

Ken Groth

Alberto Olivas

Jon Revers

Men's Age Singles

35+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ken Groth

Jon Revers

Alberto Olivas

Lewis Kirkegaard

Men's Age Singles

40+

8

Single Elimination

Ray Cordero

Joe Perrault

Eric Metherd

David Stone

Anton Roberts

Eric John Nydam

Ron Fiske

Lee Beckwith

Men's Age Singles

40+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ron Fiske

Anton Roberts

Eric John Nydam

Lee Beckwith

Men's Age Singles

45+

9

Single Elimination

Earl Haskins

Bruce Evans

Paul Jamieson

John Garcia

Robert Toro

Ralph Graham

Lance Goodwin

Cesar Sanchez

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lance Goodwin

Aaron Lopez

Ralph Graham

Robert Toro

Men's Age Singles

50+

11

Single Elimination

Gary West

Earl Haskins

Gary Mellott

Victor Gomez

Rick Pawless

Edward Roffey

Richard Romero

Victor Manilla

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Richard Romero

Rick Pawless

Jim Drobnick

Matthew Heffernan

Timothy Ross

Men's Age Singles

55+

6

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Cullars

Ed Kidneigh

Paul Klatt

Miles Venzara

Al Martinez

Craig Mcbride

Men's Age Singles

55+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Miles Venzara

Craig Mcbride

Al Martinez

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Single Elimination

Charlie Beram

Michael Wouk

Stanley Mcginnis

Charles George

Philip Gaerlan

Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Arthur Johnson

Dan Davis

Ed Andrews

Men's Age Singles

Men's 25/30+

8

Single Elimination

Joey Lee

Chuck Meredith

Michael Winters

Brian Hamm

Dan Daugherty

Jason Christopher

Eric Waser

Cliff Peterson

Men's Age Singles

Men's 25/30+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jason Christopher

Cliff Peterson

Eric Waser

Dan Daugherty

MA

Men's Singles

A

22

Single Elimination

Adam Manilla

Vince Striedieck

Cesar Sanchez

Alberto Olivas

Victor Manilla

Ron Fiske

Jim Donald

Nicholas Riffel

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

14

Single Elimination

Armando Vasquez

Bence Kincses

Miles Venzara

Robert Hauck

John Garcia

Double Forfeit

Eric John Nydam

Rick Pawless

MB

Men's Singles

B

22

Single Elimination

Jason Korn

Thomas Riser

Jason Christopher

Richard Starkey

Doug Picard

Ray Cornell

Cliff Peterson

David Riffel

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

14

Single Elimination

John Dawson

Randy Jones

Keenan Jarnagin

Ron Cason

Michael Fohrd

John Whittier

Robert Toro

Zachary Pellowski

MC

Men's Singles

C

19

Single Elimination

Ralph Graham

William Clark

Tom Arckey

Ed Andrews

Steve Martinez

Matt Mcadam

Marshall Davis

Erwin Boettcher

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Marc Stander

Jeff Fletcher

Rick Jensen

Dan Daugherty

Michael Fohrd

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Joey Lee

Bruce Evans

David Stone

Anton Roberts

Joe Perrault

Gary Mellott

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Mayorga

David Guentert

Eric Metherd

Mathew Christensen

Eric Waser

Anton Roberts

Lee Beckwith

Edward Roffey

Women's Age Singles

womens 24-40-

7

Single Elimination

Michelle Sikorski

Maylen Gaspar

Kenna Anderson

Tina Snyder

Heidi Bauer

Erika Manilla

Kimberley Walker

Women's Age Singles

womens 24-40- Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Kimberley Walker

Heidi Bauer

Erika Manilla

WSR

Women's Age Singles

womens 45+/60+

7

Single Elimination

Cindy Tilbury

Marcia Richards

Shirley Parsons

Christine Meyer

Lucy Jirik

Loretta Marks

Aiaga Roffey

Women's Age Singles

womens 45+/60+ Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Aiaga Roffey

Lucy Jirik

Loretta Marks

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Michelle Sikorski

Aiaga Roffey

Lucy Jirik

Rachel Smith

WB

Women's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Kimberley Walker

Ro Hamlyn

Erika Manilla

Loretta Marks

Tina Snyder

Kenna Anderson

cWB

Women's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tina Snyder

Kenna Anderson

Erika Manilla

Loretta Marks

WC

Women's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Connie Vargas

Heidi Bauer

Elena Malbacias

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

4

Single Elimination

Marcia Richards

Shirley Parsons

Maylen Gaspar

Christine Meyer

WO

Women's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Janelle Williams

Debbie Beldring

Cindy Tilbury

Lori Inskeep

Christine Meyer

Marcia Richards

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions