Racquetball Tournament 11/7/2008 - 11/9/2008
2008 Lifetime Fitness Racquetball Tournament
Life Time - Fridley - Fridley, MN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:torneld@charter.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

8

Single Elimination

Ben Roy

Robert Born

Richard Markham

David Olson

Jon Goetze

John Bachus

Rico Sherman

Steve Nichols

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jon Goetze

Rico Sherman

John Bachus

Steve Nichols

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/40+ Singles

9

Single Elimination

Terry Kisling

Ben Roy

Greg Cummings

Robert Born

Scott Stevens

Daniel Ford

Matthew Brenny

Chad Levis

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35/40+ Singles Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Matthew Brenny

Daniel Ford

Chad Levis

Stacey Holland

Scott Stevens

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Round Robin

David Tornell / Greg Cummings

Michael Gage / Mike Edwards

Michael Hiles / Jerry Manor

Brian Magruder / Craig Dickison

Timothy Justin / Chad Levis

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Round Robin

Rico Sherman / Rob Balsimo

Allen Klecker / Zadnik Therese

Ryan Engstrom / Ryan Politz

Jim Buckley / Sandy Buckley

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Aaron Granberg / Brett Beugen

David Rantala / Wayne Nesbit

Gregory Grausnick / Matthew Brenny

Justin Smith / Lee Meinerz

Andy Wiegand / David Tornell

Jorge Suarez / Ronald Schotik

Scott Stevens / Steve Foss

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Andy Wiegand / David Tornell

Justin Smith / Lee Meinerz

Scott Stevens / Steve Foss

Jorge Suarez / Ronald Schotik

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Michael Gage

Timothy Justin

Mike Larson

Mark Karels

Stacey Holland

Brian Magruder

Alan Stokes

Jon Goetze

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brian Magruder

Daniel Ford

Alan Stokes

Paul Gurule

Michael Justin

Stacey Holland

Jon Goetze

Joe Zoborowski

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Rob Balsimo

Allen Klecker

Paul Gurule

David Olson

John Bachus

Tj Beagan

Matt Mahowald

Lisa Weinhold

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Matt Mahowald

Tj Beagan

Lisa Weinhold

Tom Sweeney

John Bachus

MO

Men's Singles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Aaron Granberg

Brett Beugen

Gregory Grausnick

Shawn Merrill

Lee Meinerz

Justin Smith

Wayne Nesbit

Andy Wiegand

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Steve Foss

John Wilinski

Wayne Nesbit

David Rantala

Ronald Schotik

Terry Kisling

Andy Wiegand

Jorge Suarez

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Doubles Open/A

5

Round Robin

Mike Lalone / Kerry Stellmach

Jerry Manor / Penny Urman

Mike Larson / Lisa Weinhold

Mark Karels / Sandy Buckley

Mike Kaiser / Zadnik Therese

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions