2009 MN Snow Is Falling - Lifetime Fitness

Racquetball Tournament 2/20/2009 - 2/22/2009
2009 MN Snow Is Falling - Lifetime Fitness
Life Time Fitness Moore Lake - Fridley, MN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:hollandfive@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

AGE

Men's Age Singles

35+ All Age

12

Single Elimination

Greg Cummings

Irv Neumann

Stacey Holland

Robert Born

Bruce Green

Paul Rokke

Patrick Vaughan

David Olson

Men's Age Singles

35+ All Age Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Patrick Vaughan

Richard Markham

Paul Rokke

Kristopher Anderson

Jim Pflipsen

Bruce Green

David Olson

Tj Beagan

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Round Robin

Michael Hiles / Jerry Manor

Ron Tiernan / Richard Markham

David Tornell / Greg Cummings

Sam Bredenbeck / Danny Grimmer

Paul Rokke / Ron Berquist

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Dave Akin / Jake Akin

Floyd Meyer / Jim Pflipsen

Allen Klecker / Steve Kelley

Seth Richter / Steve Binstock

Nick Borger / Mike Williamson

Ron Berquist / Therese Zadnik

Mike Frederick / Valerie Duque

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ron Berquist / Therese Zadnik

Seth Richter / Steve Binstock

Mike Frederick / Valerie Duque

Nick Borger / Mike Williamson

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Aaron Granberg / Shawn Merrill

Jake Bredenbeck / Jason Krantz

Darrin Prince / William Bredenbeck

Broque Brew / Pete Farrell

Andy Wiegand / David Tornell

Matthew Brenny / Chad Levis

Michael Hiles / Jerry Manor

Victor Acosta / Eric Sandven

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Andy Wiegand / David Tornell

Michael Hiles / Jerry Manor

Matthew Brenny / Chad Levis

Victor Acosta / Eric Sandven

MA

Men's Singles

A

18

Single Elimination

Mike Larson

Jason Krantz

Sam Bredenbeck

Pete Farrell

Jason Stover

Stacey Holland

Alan Stokes

Eric Sandven

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Michael Justin

Josh Stover

Paul Gurule

Mike Kaiser

Kathy Klug

Rueben Tulia

Joe Zoborowski

Patrick Leonard

MB

Men's Singles

B

20

Single Elimination

Josh Stover

Seth Richter

Allen Klecker

Dean Cacciapalle

Kathy Klug

Nick Johnson

Tj Beagan

Steve Binstock

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Eric Barahona

Jeff Diiro

Paul Gurule

Tom Sweeney

Nick Borger

Steve Nichols

Kristopher Anderson

Patrick Leonard

MO

Men's Singles

Open

17

Single Elimination

Aaron Granberg

Darrin Prince

Jake Bredenbeck

Brett Beugen

Shawn Merrill

Broque Brew

Matthew Brenny

Wayne Nesbit

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Andy Wiegand

Paul Gonyea

Chad Levis

Jorge Suarez

Ronald Schotik

Timothy Justin

Victor Acosta

Mike Larson

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Mike Kaiser / Therese Zadnik

Thomas Stuart / Jeanette Overkamp

Joe Zoborowski / Lisa Weinhold

Mike Williamson / Jennifer Annoni

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions