2009 CALIFORNIA OPEN

Racquetball Tournament 1/8/2009 - 1/11/2009
2009 CALIFORNIA OPEN
Spectrum Club - CANOGA PARK, CA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:RJLAM@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Round Robin

Joseph Hassey

Mike Alderson

John Guerrero

Thomas Eisner

Men's Age Singles

55+

11

Pool Play

John Lomonaco

Rick Betts

Ghassem (nick) Nikkhoo

Alan Weiner

Men's Age Singles

men 40+/45+

8

Pool Play

Roland Grassl

Keith Fisher

Michael Guyer

Brett Elkins

Men's Age Singles

men 65+/70+

5

Round Robin

Fredrick Roe

Ron Adams

Duane Bowers

Kelly Neilsen

William Baker

Men's Doubles

40+

14

Pool Play

Gabriel Medina / Ravi Sohoni

Keith Fisher / Kevin Watson

Georges Barrera / Roland Grassl

Michael Guyer / Joseph Hassey

Men's Doubles

A

26

Pool Play

Kurt Elliott / Scott Brose

Joshua Elizalde / Mike Mcmasters

James Clark / Manu Walia

Ken Moon / Tim Hennessy

Men's Doubles

B

38

Pool Play

K. Sean Summers / Rick Merrill

Rod Sharrar / Sean Mctighe

Mike Cass / Todd Budke

Buck Jellison / Rodd Jellison

Gary Bautista / Matt Batdorf

Joe Rosales / Pedro Jimenez Jr.

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

12

Round Robin

Kevin Cox / Ron Carmona

Chuck Bryce / Jesus Gonzalez

Faisal Karim / Kerry Tepper

Adam Melcher / Randy Geltman

Brice O / Michael Rocha

Mary Crawford / Melissa Lewis

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite

31

Single Elimination

Craig Lane / Greg Solis

Jonathan Dunn / Jason Geis

Scott Davis / John Wong

Tom Durham / Terry Durham

Wm. Gary Martin / Jim Banuelos

Jeremy Meadows / Tim Noll

Herb Yamashiro / Matthew Barserian

Jason Richard Conway / Charlie Stalder

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Gabe Feldman / Marc Pollack

Brandon Welch / John Oxford

Danny Munoz / Victor Zambrano

Majeed Shahin / Carlos Ascunce

Jesse Serna / Nick Irvine

Alberto Gutierrez / Michael Myers

Hiroshi Shimizu / Akio Shimizu

Darrin Mcnally / Dave Rocchi

MAP

Men's Singles

A

23

Pool Play

Manu Walia

Kevin Barlia

Justin Ivers

Brandon Davis

David Nash

Bradley Bowers

MBP

Men's Singles

B

32

Pool Play

Joe Rosales

David Lau

Rod Sharrar

Gary Abrams

Hank Estrada

Sahamar Flores

Sean Mctighe

Geoff Osberg

MCP

Men's Singles

C

24

Pool Play

Todd Budke

Scott Flaschner

Steve Sanchez

Tom Hansen

Derek Cooper

Curtis Stafford

MDP

Men's Singles

D

8

Pool Play

Colby Diamond

John Maquar

Lawrence Walker

Alan Fradkin

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

13

Single Elimination

Ricardo Soto

Victor Zambrano

Tim Noll

Joseph Rusche

Darrell Beyer

Dave Rocchi

Nick Irvine

Darrell Baricuatro

MO

Men's Singles

Open

23

Single Elimination

Gilberto Mejia

David Horn

Dawoud Garfarshod

Andy Hawthorne

Craig Lane

Felipe Munoz

Jason Richard Conway

Anthony Herrera

Men's Singles

Pro

16

Single Elimination



Shane Vanderson

Mitch Williams

Jack Huczek

Ben Croft

MPQ

Men's Singles

Pro Qualifier

27

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

A

13

Round Robin

Jill Federman / Darrin Mcnally

Kelly Werner / Mark Nives

Joe Magdeleno / Teesha Tarr

Marquita Molina / Stephen Henderson

Jaime Randall / Kenny Gilley

Gene Muoio / Mary Bills

Mixed Doubles

mixed b/c

6

Round Robin

Julia Mouser / Roby Partovich

Tammy Levine / Ron Carmona

May Hernandez / Alejandro Crescencio

Yvette Vequezo / Jimmy Vequezo

Team Deleted

Richard Lindkamp / Gjienna Hazzell Conway

XOE

Mixed Doubles

Open / Elite

10

Round Robin

Janel Tisinger / Jonathan Dunn

Kris Kaskawal / Rick Sandello

Dorcy Norton / Tony Jammal

Vivian Schneider / Ken Courtney

Judy Hulen / Ernie Dominguez

Women's Doubles

women dbls

4

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore / Janel Tisinger

Judy Hulen / Vivian Schneider

Dorcy Norton / Kris Kaskawal

Kelly Werner / Mary Bills

WN

Women's Singles

Novice

3

Round Robin

Carliza Valencia

Yvette Vequezo

Women's Singles

women a/b

8

Pool Play

Nico Richardson

Karen Bauer

Julia Mouser

Jaime Randall

WOE

Women's Singles

women open/elite

5

Round Robin

Janel Tisinger

Solanna Taragan

Jill Federman

Debralynn Kahikina

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions