2009 Kentucky State Racquetball Association State Singles Championships

Racquetball Tournament 2/20/2009 - 2/22/2009
2009 Kentucky State Racquetball Association State Singles Championships
YMCA - Downtown - LOUISVILLE, KY


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ronmarr@windstream.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KY Racquetball Events

Kentucky Racquetball Association KY Racquetball Events

KSRA

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Junior Singles

12 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Sean Henry


Men's Age Singles

24/30/35

8

Pool Play

Jason Hicks

Tate Mason

Men's Age Singles

45+

6

Pool Play

Gordon Henry

Steve Perkins

Men's Age Singles

50+

8

Pool Play

Gwynne Edmunds

Charles Knight

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Roland Holland

Matthew Goetz

Tom Hills

Chris Gibson

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Ron Marr

Steve Haggbloom

David Harris

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Jason Hicks

Steven Harris

Steve Haggbloom

Howard Kaplin

Donald Sebastian

Lou Collette

Matthew Goetz

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Dave Ringenary


Greg Nalley

Ben Toth

Chris Bivens

MB

Men's Singles

B

19

Single Elimination

Nicholas Stover

Travis Miller

John Taylor

Keith Metzker

Tate Mason

Roland Holland

Tom Hills

Larry Hicks

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Bob Poston Iii


William Lee

Rich Barcellona

Andrew Coon

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Thomas Liles

Jon Souder

Marty Tuck

Orie Mullen

Jeff Davis

Joseph Moore

Eddie Pearson

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Bradley Gatewood

Jeff Davis

Steven Swann

Steven Swann

MD

Men's Singles

D

9

Single Elimination

Doug Thompson

Eric Ward

Stephen Gutman

Jim Hadley

Keith Henderson

Ravi Ganti

Sean Henry

cMD

Men's Singles

D Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Keith Henderson

Kurt Halvorson

Sean Henry

Sean Henry

cMO

Men's Singles

ELITE

4

Single Elimination

Gwynne Edmunds, Gwynne Edmunds

Steve Perkins, Steve Perkins

Matt Schneider

Brian Stapleton

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Daniel Case

Gared Edmunds, Gared Edmunds

Gordon Henry, Gordon Henry

Charles Knight, Charles Knight

Steve Perkins, Steve Perkins

Gwynne Edmunds, Gwynne Edmunds

Matt Schneider

Brian Stapleton

Women's Age Singles

50+

1

Single Elimination

Beth Wolf


Women's Age Singles

55+

1

Single Elimination

Marsha Berry


Women's Singles

D

1

Single Elimination

Abigayle Karem


Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Greenview Regional Hospital
Racquetball Tournament
Western Kentucky Orthopaedic Associates
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions