DANNY BOY'S 2009  WINTER OPEN

Racquetball Tournament 1/9/2009 - 1/11/2009
DANNY BOY'S 2009 WINTER OPEN
Baywinds Athletic Club - SANDUSKY, OH


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jwray82593@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boy's Singles

Boys 10/14/16

6

Pool Play

Matthew Wray

Brandon Baumeister

Men's Age Singles

40+ Open/A

4

Round Robin

Mike Murphy

Sam Wildofsky

Steve Ball

Jim Wray

Men's Age Singles

Mens 30/40 B/C

8

Pool Play

Martin Buynak

David Luhta

Men's Doubles

A

20

Pool Play

Harry Glover / Michael Mayer

John Desanti / John Gall

Men's Doubles

B

15

Pool Play

Bill Hodges Jr. / Brett Baumeister

Meredith Wilkes / Leslie Messmer

MCD

Men's Doubles

C / D

10

Round Robin

Sherry Bally / Sharon Brumagin

Tracy Schaefer / Jackie Wray

Simon Mack / Audra Rooker

Adam Rooker / Roger Rooker

Michael Bronson / Trent Logan

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Mike Dennison / Jack Gau

Zach Apperson / Rance Mack

Justin Labelle / Jim Bronson

Steve Ball / Mike Murphy

James Zimmerer / Sam Wildofsky

John Desanti / John Gall

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

James Zimmerer / Sam Wildofsky

John Desanti / John Gall

MAP

Men's Singles

A

8

Pool Play

Michael Mayer

Jack Gau

MBP

Men's Singles

B

10

Pool Play

Zachary Wildofsky

Kyle Ulliman

Matthew Bally

Matthew Wray

Men's Singles

Mens C/D

8

Pool Play

Tim O'donnell

Trent Logan

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Mike Dennison

Zach Apperson

Jim Bronson

Rance Mack

Justin Labelle

BYE

Sheryl Lotts

Jack Gau

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Justin Labelle

Sheryl Lotts

Brandon Shoemaker

Jack Gau

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

10

Round Robin

Matthew Bally / Sharon Brumagin

Jack Bally / Sherry Bally

Seth Ruggles / Tracy Schaefer

David Luhta / Debbie Bedford

Audra Rooker / Dan Lavely

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

16

Pool Play

Sheryl Lotts / Justin Labelle

Meredith Wilkes / Mike Dennison

Women's Singles

WO/A

5

Round Robin

Leslie Messmer

Deborah Ulliman

Jayne Schmidt

Sharon Brumagin

Debbie Bedford

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Baywinds Athletic Club
Racquetball Tournament
Comfort Inn - Choice Hotels
Racquetball Tournament
Comfort Inn Suites
Racquetball Tournament
Danny Boy's Italian Eatery
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions