Tour For Hope Tourney - Cincinnati

Racquetball Tournament 1/30/2009 - 2/1/2009
Tour For Hope Tourney - Cincinnati
Courthouse Fitness Center - CINCINNATI, OH


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:amkulback@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Junior Singles

ABCD

5

Round Robin

Sean Henry

Tate Renner

Colin Roblin

Christina Lavely

Sarah Brumagin

Men's Age Singles

50+

10

Single Elimination

Bruce Lillis

Charles Knight

Bob Kruger

John Tyrrell

Gerri Stoffregen

Dale Knotts

Phil Stoughton

Dennis Nichols

35+

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35+

10

Single Elimination

Andrew Kulback

David (duffy) Bracken

Gordon Henry

Antoine Alexandre

Jeffrey Marmer

Michael Blumenfeld

Steve Helsinger

Grant Hout

Men's Doubles

50+

10

Single Elimination

Lou Collette / Dale Knotts

Gerri Stoffregen / Steve Helsinger

Mike Biordi / Tim Beattie

Jack Morgenroth / Rick Bowman

David Shelton / Larry Vantuyl

Men's Doubles

A / B

46

Single Elimination

Shawn Huss / Gregory Lotts

Ben Glassman / Steve Knechtly

Blake Davis / Phil Woodland

James Zimmerer / Samantha Mcguffey

Bill Ebersole / Jason Gunsch

Mark Hammond / Herb Waldleitner

Lou Collette / Dale Knotts

Danny Borden / Robert Tillett

Men's Doubles

Pro / Open

8

Single Elimination

Juan Herrera / Andy Hawthorne

Allan Crockett / Jonathan Doyle

Chad Mcguffey / Ronnie Hubbard

Chris Wachtel / Mike Dennison

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Steve Knechtly

Blake Davis

Ben Toth

Vicente Uriostegui Jr

Harry Matt Fuller

Jason Gunsch

Jeremy Meredith

Antoine Alexandre

MB

Men's Singles

B

33

Single Elimination

Eric Adams

Nicholas Stover

Jeff Craft

Jeremy Meredith

Rick Connor

Todd Kassner

James Griffith

Phil Woodland

MC

Men's Singles

C

21

Single Elimination

John Tyrrell

Jay Johnstone

Michael Del Valle

Tim O'donnell

Andrew Danford

Tom Schaber

Rachel Wolff

Gerald Nickoli

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

14

Single Elimination

Andy Hawthorne

Juan Herrera

Mike Dennison

Allan Crockett

Clint Wolff

Daniel Case

Chris Wachtel

Jonathan Doyle

Mixed Doubles

30+

6

Round Robin

Jodi Recker / Shawn Huss

Don Parker / Gerri Stoffregen

Alice Moeckel / Matthew Hackworth

Mixed Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

James Zimmerer / Samantha Mcguffey

Elaine Fisher / Rex Fisher Jr

Chris Roblin / Yvonne Sayer

Yvonne Geglein / Danny Borden

Jill Barber / Steve Helsinger

Annette Abraham / Tom Renner

Debbie Bedford / Tim O'donnell

Karen Evans / Robert Tillett

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

16

Single Elimination

Sharon Brumagin / Matthew Bally

Sherry Bally / Jack Bally

Debbie Bedford / Phil Woodland

Chris Sayer / Suzanne Richmond

Denise Elliott / Rick Connor

Tammy Haley / Jay Johnstone

Abbey Lavely / Dan Lavely

Deb Winters / Jerry Zeglin

Mixed Doubles

Open

22

Single Elimination

Krystal Csuk / Juan Herrera

Kerri Wachtel / Mike Dennison

Sheryl Lotts / Andy Hawthorne

Sharon Jackson / Allan Crockett

Jodi Recker / David (duffy) Bracken

Elaine Albrecht / Chris Wachtel

Lily Berry / Jonathan Doyle

Kimberly Irons / Gordon Henry

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Justin Labelle / Sarah Hettesheimer

Alice Moeckel / Andrew Kulback

Karen Evans / Charles Knight

Jodi Recker / David (duffy) Bracken

BYE

BYE

BYE

NOV

Novice

Novice

6

Single Elimination

Sean Henry

Mark Lander

Sarah Brumagin

Christina Lavely

Matt Hauke

Colin Roblin

Women's Doubles

A / B

6

Round Robin

Suzanne Richmond / Yvonne Sayer

Sherry Bally / Sharon Brumagin

Jill Barber / Yvonne Geglein

Women's Doubles

Pro / Open

10

Single Elimination

Elaine Albrecht / Kerri Wachtel

Cheryl Gudinas Holmes / Krystal Csuk

Kimberly Irons / Adrienne Fisher

Sarah Hettesheimer / Sheryl Lotts

Lily Berry / Sharon Jackson

WA

Women's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Beth Wolf

Sharon Brumagin

Abbey Lavely

Yvonne Geglein

Debbie Bedford

Jill Barber

Women's Singles

Pro / Open

10

Single Elimination

Kerri Wachtel

Cheryl Gudinas Holmes

Adrienne Fisher

Krystal Csuk

Elaine Albrecht

Sharon Jackson

Sheryl Lotts

Sarah Hettesheimer

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Courthouse Fitness Center
Racquetball Tournament
Hutzel Training Systems
Racquetball Tournament
Olive Garden Restaurants
Racquetball Tournament
Bearcat Development
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions