2009 MI STATE SINGLES

Racquetball Tournament 3/27/2009 - 3/29/2009
2009 MI STATE SINGLES
Michigan Athletic Club - EAST LANSING, MI


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:RACKETBOAT1@AOL.COM.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MI Racquetball Events

Racquetball Association of Michigan

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

J10

Junior Singles

10 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Braeden D'almeida

Alex Bowers

J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

3

Round Robin

Zachary D'almeida

Caige Duryea

Chris Arnett

J14

Junior Singles

14 and Under

4

Single Elimination

Nathan Tucker

Nikko Leggett

Neketh Aithal

Brody Kutt

J16

Junior Singles

16 and Under

1

Single Elimination



J18

Junior Singles

18 and Under

3

Single Elimination

Bryan Schopieray

Myles Kelly

J8

Junior Singles

8 and Under

2

Single Elimination

Cameron Clolinger

Xavier Demitchell

Men's Age Singles

35+

3

Round Robin

Ryan Covell

Ferd Samson

Scott Duryea

Men's Age Singles

40+

4

Single Elimination

Steven Clark

Jack White

Mark Reed

Daniel Verbeck

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

4

Single Elimination

Twayne Howard

Keith Vogel

John Leggett

Daniel Mullin

Men's Age Singles

45+

7

Single Elimination

Walt Podraza

Jefferey Connell

Michael Chambon

Vic Sherman

Christopher Kelly

Ronald Barton

Mark Novak

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

5

Single Elimination

Robert Reou

David Chirio

Jeffrey Grover

Ron Merte

Steve Jazwiec

Men's Age Singles

50+

10

Single Elimination

Walt Podraza

Daniel Verbeck

Ed Arias

Scott Sellers

Tom Blakeslee

Christopher Kelly

Michael Voorheis

Tim Hahn

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

4

Single Elimination

Ron Griggs

Tim Hahn

Jay Kargula

Jim Kutt

Men's Age Singles

50+ B

10

Single Elimination

Robert Buckingham

Mark Myers

Arthur Murphy

Michael D'almeida

Carlos Castillo

Barry Dennis

James Galligan

Keith Bryan

Men's Age Singles

55+

3

Round Robin

Charles Curtis

Bill Hagedorn

Jim Panasiewicz

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Single Elimination

Ken Bonnett

Ed Barter

Bill Hagedorn

George Goudie

Charles C. Van Hoose

Men's Age Singles

65+

5

Single Elimination

Arthur Murphy

Dave Lund

Thomas Sharum

Richard Dunneback

Alfonso Pugh

Men's Age Singles

Mens 25+A

5

Single Elimination

Dan Leung

John Summersett

Ben Marciniak-jennings

Michael Malcolm

Patrick Firtl

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35 B

6

Single Elimination

Dave Douches

Bryan Galloway

Jeff Simonis

Richard Westerbrink

Dennis Dinauer

Joe Mueller

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35 C/D

6

Single Elimination

Matt Smith

James Price

Dave Stagray

Eric Lee

Ken Elder

Chris Udell

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40 C

5

Single Elimination

James Hemenway

Gregory Mcclellan

Rudy Varela

Fred Boling

Bruce Keeling

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55+A

3

Round Robin

Keith Vogel

Charles C. Van Hoose

George Goudie

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55+B

3

Round Robin

Kevin Keys

Dennis Reid

Gregory Mcclellan

Men's Age Singles

Mens 55+C

6

Single Elimination

Mike Stephens Stephens

Rick Bhirdo

Allan Coyle

Alfonso Pugh

Jack Bowles

Tom Ouellette

Men's Age Singles

Men's 70+

2

Single Elimination

Dave Lund

Lynn Hahn

MA

Men's Singles

A

24

Single Elimination

Jason Kennedy

Scott Sellers

Michael Chambon

Ferd Samson

Mike Stetz

Vic Sherman

John Stallmer

Ron Merte

MB

Men's Singles

B

22

Single Elimination

Matt Barbuscak

Dave Douches

Dave Lund

Allan Duane Kohl

Jeffrey Grover

Richard Westerbrink

Patrick Firtl

Keith Bryan

MC

Men's Singles

C

19

Single Elimination

Joe Mueller

Nathan Tucker

Ross Hunter

James Hemenway

Dave Stagray

Matt Smith

Dennis Reid

James Price

MD

Men's Singles

D

13

Single Elimination

Ross Hunter

Nathan Tucker

Bruce Keeling

Eric Lee

Myles Kelly

Dusty Smith

Ken Elder

Chris Udell

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Mark Reed

John Kutt Jr.

John Stallmer

Rich Gallagher

Ferd Samson

Mike Stetz

Brad Schopieray

Jason Kennedy

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Brandon Cortese

Shannon Kohl

Steve Goedker

Andrew Price

Steven Clark

Brad Schopieray

Rich Gallagher

Ryan Covell

Women's Age Singles

Women's 40+ Open

5

Single Elimination

Michele Geile

Maureen Price

Melody Gorno

Laura Johnson

Natalie Gilbert

Women's Age Singles

Women's 50+

3

Round Robin

Laura Patterson

Christine Todd

Sharon Huczek

WO

Women's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Maureen Price

Michele Geile

Laura Patterson

Melody Gorno

Mercedes Arias

Christine Todd

Laura Johnson

Natalie Gilbert

Women's Singles

Women's Elite/A

2

Single Elimination

Mercedes Arias

Wendy Caverly

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions